2.HC

Tour de Langkawi 2005  |  Stage 4. Bachok - Bachok   

7th edition

20.3 km, 3 March 2005

Rider Team Time
1.
Nathan O'NEILL
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 24'42"
2.
Ryan COX
Team Barloworld - Valsir 00'04"
3.
José RUJANO GUILLÉN
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni 00'15"
4.
Tiaan KANNEMEYER
Team Barloworld - Valsir 00'20"
5.
Michael BARRY
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 00'24"
6.
Marlon Alirio PÉREZ ARANGO
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni 00'27"
7.
Bogdan BONDARIEW
Intel - Action 00'36"
8.
David PLAZA ROMERO
Team Barloworld - Valsir 00'37"
9.
Thomas DANIELSON
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 00'41"
10.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 00'43"
11.
Russel VAN HOUT
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni 00'51"
12.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 00'53"
13.
Tom SOUTHAM
Team Barloworld - Valsir
14.
Sergio GHISALBERTI
Domina Vacanze 00'55"
15.
Benjamin DAY
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
16.
Alireza HAGHI
Paykan 00'56"
17.
David MCCANN
Giant Asia Racing Team 00'59"
18.
Michael CREED
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 01'02"
19.
Antonio CRUZ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 01'09"
20.
Brett LANCASTER
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 01'10"
21.
Piotr CHMIELEWSKI
Intel - Action 01'13"
22.
Jörg JAKSCHE
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 01'14"
23.
Jeffry LOUDER
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 01'15"
24.
Mark WALTERS
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 01'16"
25.
Marcin OSIŃSKI
Intel - Action
26.
Cesar Augusto GRAJALES CALLE
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 01'23"
27.
Fortunato BALIANI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
28.
Matej JURČO
Domina Vacanze
29.
Eric LEBLACHER
Crédit Agricole 01'24"
30.
David MCKENZIE
Wismilak International Team 01'25"
31.
Paul MANNING
Recycling.co.uk 01'26"
32.
Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH
Giant Asia Racing Team 01'31"
33.
Hossein ASKARI
Giant Asia Racing Team 01'32"
34.
Christopher NEWTON
Recycling.co.uk 01'33"
35.
Yannick TALABARDON
Crédit Agricole
36.
Koen DE KORT
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 01'34"
37.
René ANDRLE
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 01'37"
38.
Tonton SUSANTO
Wismilak International Team 01'39"
39.
Koji FUKUSHIMA
Team Bridgestone Anchor
40.
Leonardo SCARSELLI
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
41.
Christopher BRADFORD
Wismilak International Team
42.
Dean DOWNING
Recycling.co.uk 01'42"
43.
Sergey MATVEYEV
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 01'43"
44.
Thomas WHITE
Elite without contract 01'46"
45.
Antonio SALOMONE
Team Barloworld - Valsir 01'49"
46.
Camille BOUQUET
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
47.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Wiesenhof 01'50"
48.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Crédit Agricole 01'52"
49.
Luca SOLARI
Domina Vacanze 01'58"
50.
Oleg GRISHKINE
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
51.
Jonathan Patrick MCCARTY
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 02'01"
52.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Crédit Agricole 02'02"
53.
Takehiro MIZUTANI
Team Bridgestone Anchor 02'03"
54.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
55.
Dariusz BARANOWSKI
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
56.
Stephen GALLAGHER
Flanders 02'06"
57.
Kurt VAN DE WOUWER
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech 02'07"
58.
Shinichi FUKUSHIMA
Team Bridgestone Anchor
59.
Robert HAYLES
Recycling.co.uk 02'10"
60.
David KOPP
Team Wiesenhof
61.
Enrico POITSCHKE
Team Wiesenhof 02'11"
62.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Crédit Agricole
63.
Seyed Moezeddin SEYED REZAEI KHORMIZI
Elite without contract
64.
Mehdi SOHRABI
Paykan 02'12"
65.
Mirko ALLEGRINI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 02'15"
66.
Ahad KAZEMI SARAI
Giant Asia Racing Team 02'16"
67.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Domina Vacanze 02'18"
68.
Giuseppe PALUMBO
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 02'20"
69.
Ruggero BORGHI
Domina Vacanze 02'23"
70.
René JØRGENSEN
Team Barloworld - Valsir 02'27"
71.
Rodney (Jock) GREEN
Team Barloworld - Valsir 02'28"
72.
Valery KOBZARENKO
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 02'30"
73.
Ralf GRABSCH
Team Wiesenhof
74.
Julio Alberto PEREZ CUAPIO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 02'31"
75.
Adi WIBOWO
Wismilak International Team 02'32"
76.
Jens RENDERS
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech 02'33"
77.
Jens HEPPNER
Team Wiesenhof 02'40"
78.
Geert VERHEYEN
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
79.
Yong Li NG
Proton T-Bikes Cycling Team 02'43"
80.
Julian WINN
Elite without contract 02'46"
81.
Lars WACKERNAGEL
Team Wiesenhof 02'47"
82.
Jasmin RUSLAN
Proton T-Bikes Cycling Team
83.
Adam WADECKI
Intel - Action 02'49"
84.
Hassan MALEKI
Giant Asia Racing Team
85.
Nuno RIBEIRO
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 02'50"
86.
Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI
Elite without contract 02'54"
87.
Gregory HABEAUX
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
88.
Stefan VAN DIJK
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech 02'59"
89.
Samai AMARI
Wismilak International Team
90.
Miyataka SHIMIZU
Team Bridgestone Anchor
91.
Saul RAISIN
Crédit Agricole 03'02"
92.
Nico SIJMENS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 03'04"
93.
Cristian BONFANTI
Domina Vacanze 03'05"
94.
Johan VERSTREPEN
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 03'07"
95.
Hamad Mohd MAHAZIR
Elite without contract 03'12"
96.
Dennis KRAFT
Intel - Action 03'14"
97.
Frédéric GABRIEL
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech 03'15"
98.
Yasutaka TASHIRO
Team Bridgestone Anchor 03'17"
99.
Kristian HOUSE
Elite without contract
100.
Alessandro D'ANDREA
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 03'20"
101.
Paul GRIFFIN
Giant Asia Racing Team 03'28"
102.
Sven RENDERS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 03'29"
103.
Trent WILSON
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni 03'31"
104.
Claudio ASTOLFI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 03'32"
105.
Mohamed Razali SHAHRULNEEZA
Elite without contract 03'34"
106.
Wawan SETYOBUDI
Wismilak International Team
107.
Enrico GRIGOLI
Domina Vacanze 03'38"
108.
Rodger AIKEN
Elite without contract 03'39"
109.
Wan Mohammed Najmee Wan MOHAMMED
Proton T-Bikes Cycling Team 03'40"
110.
Paidi O'BRIEN
Elite without contract
111.
Moreno DI BIASE
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni 03'44"
112.
Zbigniew PIĄTEK
Intel - Action
113.
Graeme BROWN
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 03'45"
114.
Steffen RADOCHLA
Team Wiesenhof
115.
Vasili DAVIDENKO
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 03'49"
116.
Joseba BELOKI DORRONSORO
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 03'51"
117.
Raffaele ILLIANO
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni 03'55"
118.
Suhardi HASSAN
Proton T-Bikes Cycling Team 03'56"
119.
Leonardo MOSER
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
120.
Julian DEAN
Crédit Agricole 03'57"
121.
Takashi MIYAZAWA
Team Bridgestone Anchor 03'58"
122.
Antonio BUCCIERO
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
123.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 03'59"
124.
Rosli Nor EFFANDY
Elite without contract 04'02"
125.
Denis BERTOLINI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 04'03"
126.
Ali AHMAD FALLANIE
Proton T-Bikes Cycling Team 04'07"
127.
Kazimierz STAFIEJ
Intel - Action 04'08"
128.
Ramle Mohd RIZAL
Elite without contract 04'10"
129.
Guillermo Rubén BONGIORNO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 04'18"
130.
Seán LACEY
Elite without contract 04'27"
131.
Mohd Abd NASIR
Elite without contract 04'47"
132.
Fuad DAUD
Elite without contract 04'50"
133.
Shinri SUZUKI
Team Bridgestone Anchor 05'09"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Bachok - Bachok

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 20.3 km

Date: 3 March 2005