2.HC

Tour de Langkawi 2005  |  Stage 5. Kota Bahru - Kuala Terengganu   

7th edition

163.9 km, 4 March 2005

Rider Team Time
1.
Graeme BROWN
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 3h47'06"
2.
Guillermo Rubén BONGIORNO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
3.
Brett LANCASTER
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
4.
Oleg GRISHKINE
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
5.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Crédit Agricole
6.
Antonio SALOMONE
Team Barloworld - Valsir
7.
Cristian BONFANTI
Domina Vacanze
8.
Stefan VAN DIJK
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
9.
Robert HAYLES
Recycling.co.uk
10.
Dennis KRAFT
Intel - Action
11.
Enrico GRIGOLI
Domina Vacanze
12.
Dean DOWNING
Recycling.co.uk
13.
Moreno DI BIASE
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
14.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
15.
Hassan MALEKI
Giant Asia Racing Team
16.
Antonio BUCCIERO
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
17.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Domina Vacanze
18.
Antonio CRUZ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
19.
Marcin OSIŃSKI
Intel - Action
20.
Sven RENDERS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
21.
Mehdi SOHRABI
Paykan
22.
Jasmin RUSLAN
Proton T-Bikes Cycling Team
23.
Jens RENDERS
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
24.
Mohd Abd NASIR
Elite without contract
25.
David KOPP
Team Wiesenhof
26.
Alireza HAGHI
Paykan
27.
Steffen RADOCHLA
Team Wiesenhof
28.
Mark WALTERS
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
29.
Giuseppe PALUMBO
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
30.
Ralf GRABSCH
Team Wiesenhof
31.
Hossein ASKARI
Giant Asia Racing Team
32.
Johan VERSTREPEN
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
33.
Ryan COX
Team Barloworld - Valsir
34.
Gregory HABEAUX
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
35.
Thomas WHITE
Elite without contract
36.
Suhardi HASSAN
Proton T-Bikes Cycling Team
37.
Fuad DAUD
Elite without contract
38.
Matej JURČO
Domina Vacanze
39.
Seán LACEY
Elite without contract
40.
Julian WINN
Elite without contract
41.
Yannick TALABARDON
Crédit Agricole
42.
Valery KOBZARENKO
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
43.
José RUJANO GUILLÉN
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
44.
Benjamin DAY
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
46.
David MCKENZIE
Wismilak International Team
47.
Koen DE KORT
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
48.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
49.
Nuno RIBEIRO
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
50.
Michael BARRY
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
51.
Cesar Augusto GRAJALES CALLE
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
52.
Tiaan KANNEMEYER
Team Barloworld - Valsir
53.
René JØRGENSEN
Team Barloworld - Valsir
54.
Saul RAISIN
Crédit Agricole
55.
Sergio GHISALBERTI
Domina Vacanze
56.
Tom SOUTHAM
Team Barloworld - Valsir
57.
Trent WILSON
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
58.
Jonathan Patrick MCCARTY
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
59.
Camille BOUQUET
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
60.
Nathan O'NEILL
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
61.
Takehiro MIZUTANI
Team Bridgestone Anchor
62.
Koji FUKUSHIMA
Team Bridgestone Anchor
63.
Michael CREED
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
64.
Russel VAN HOUT
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
65.
Thomas DANIELSON
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
66.
Jens HEPPNER
Team Wiesenhof
67.
Paul MANNING
Recycling.co.uk
68.
Leonardo SCARSELLI
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
69.
Rodger AIKEN
Elite without contract 00'12"
70.
Sergey MATVEYEV
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
71.
Mirko ALLEGRINI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
72.
Jeffry LOUDER
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 00'14"
73.
Enrico POITSCHKE
Team Wiesenhof
74.
Raffaele ILLIANO
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni 00'22"
75.
Luca SOLARI
Domina Vacanze 00'39"
76.
Hamad Mohd MAHAZIR
Elite without contract
77.
Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH
Giant Asia Racing Team
78.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
79.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Crédit Agricole
80.
Kurt VAN DE WOUWER
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
81.
Vasili DAVIDENKO
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
82.
Tonton SUSANTO
Wismilak International Team
83.
Rodney (Jock) GREEN
Team Barloworld - Valsir
84.
David PLAZA ROMERO
Team Barloworld - Valsir
85.
Jörg JAKSCHE
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
86.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
87.
Dariusz BARANOWSKI
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
88.
Leonardo MOSER
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
89.
Joseba BELOKI DORRONSORO
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
90.
Seyed Moezeddin SEYED REZAEI KHORMIZI
Elite without contract
91.
Julio Alberto PEREZ CUAPIO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
92.
Geert VERHEYEN
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
93.
Frédéric GABRIEL
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
94.
Paidi O'BRIEN
Elite without contract
95.
Mohamed Razali SHAHRULNEEZA
Elite without contract
96.
Kazimierz STAFIEJ
Intel - Action
97.
Rosli Nor EFFANDY
Elite without contract
98.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Wiesenhof
99.
David MCCANN
Giant Asia Racing Team
100.
Christopher NEWTON
Recycling.co.uk
101.
Fortunato BALIANI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
102.
Adi WIBOWO
Wismilak International Team
103.
René ANDRLE
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
104.
Ahad KAZEMI SARAI
Giant Asia Racing Team
105.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Crédit Agricole
106.
Paul GRIFFIN
Giant Asia Racing Team
107.
Lars WACKERNAGEL
Team Wiesenhof
108.
Ruggero BORGHI
Domina Vacanze
109.
Takashi MIYAZAWA
Team Bridgestone Anchor
110.
Shinichi FUKUSHIMA
Team Bridgestone Anchor
111.
Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI
Elite without contract 00'48"
113.
Kristian HOUSE
Elite without contract
114.
Stephen GALLAGHER
Flanders 00'56"
115.
Alessandro D'ANDREA
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 01'21"
116.
Eric LEBLACHER
Crédit Agricole 01'50"
117.
Julian DEAN
Crédit Agricole
118.
Wawan SETYOBUDI
Wismilak International Team 02'20"
119.
Ramle Mohd RIZAL
Elite without contract
120.
Denis BERTOLINI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
121.
Piotr CHMIELEWSKI
Intel - Action 02'39"
122.
Yong Li NG
Proton T-Bikes Cycling Team 04'21"
123.
Yasutaka TASHIRO
Team Bridgestone Anchor 04'37"
124.
Miyataka SHIMIZU
Team Bridgestone Anchor
125.
Adam WADECKI
Intel - Action 04'49"
126.
Bogdan BONDARIEW
Intel - Action
127.
Christopher BRADFORD
Wismilak International Team
128.
Nico SIJMENS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
129.
Wan Mohammed Najmee Wan MOHAMMED
Proton T-Bikes Cycling Team
130.
Claudio ASTOLFI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 06'16"
131.
Samai AMARI
Wismilak International Team 07'54"
132.
Shinri SUZUKI
Team Bridgestone Anchor 12'02"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Kota Bahru - Kuala Terengganu

Distance: 163.9 km

Date: 4 March 2005