2.UWT

Vuelta al Pais Vasco 2013  |  Stage 6. Beasain - Beasain I.T.T.   

53rd edition

24 km, 6 April 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 35'05"
2.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 17"
3.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team 32"
4.
Richie PORTE
Sky Procycling 40"
5.
Simon ŠPILAK
Katusha Team 48"
6.
Jean-Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale 51"
7.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Sky Procycling 57"
8.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'05"
9.
Pieter WEENING
Orica - GreenEdge 01'06"
10.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 01'07"
11.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin - Sharp 01'08"
12.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Movistar Team 01'22"
13.
Maxime MONFORT
RadioShack - Leopard 01'28"
14.
Peter VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 01'30"
15.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLÁS
Movistar Team 01'36"
16.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team 01'39"
17.
José HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
18.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team 01'40"
19.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin - Sharp 01'45"
20.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'47"
21.
Matthew BUSCHE
RadioShack - Leopard 01'52"
22.
Adriano MALORI
Lampre - Merida 01'53"
23.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'56"
24.
Roman KREUZIGER
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 01'57"
25.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Katusha Team 02'02"
26.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel Euskadi 02'08"
27.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'12"
28.
Egor SILIN
Astana Pro Team 02'19"
29.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Merida 02'31"
30.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana Pro Team 02'34"
31.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel Euskadi 02'36"
32.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
33.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Belisol 02'37"
34.
Peter STETINA
Garmin - Sharp 02'40"
35.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team 02'42"
36.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'46"
37.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team 02'52"
38.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'53"
39.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida 02'56"
40.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
41.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel Euskadi 03'03"
42.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 03'04"
43.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel Euskadi 03'06"
44.
Jens VOIGT
RadioShack - Leopard 03'10"
45.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
46.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ.fr
47.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Sky Procycling 03'12"
48.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi
49.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team 03'20"
50.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'30"
51.
Laurens TEN DAM
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 03'35"
52.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
RadioShack - Leopard 03'37"
53.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Lampre - Merida 03'40"
54.
Laurent DIDIER
RadioShack - Leopard 03'46"
55.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 03'47"
56.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 03'59"
57.
Simon CLARKE
Orica - GreenEdge 04'02"
58.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team 04'04"
59.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Movistar Team 04'08"
60.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - Merida 04'22"
61.
Pieter SERRY
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 04'31"
62.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 04'38"
63.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Cannondale Pro Cycling 04'40"
64.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - GreenEdge 05'00"
65.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 05'04"
66.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 05'16"
67.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Orica - GreenEdge 05'30"
68.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 05'42"
69.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 05'52"
70.
Simone STORTONI
Lampre - Merida 08'24"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Beasain - Beasain I.T.T.

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 24 km

Date: 6 April 2013