2.HC

4 Jours de Dunkerque 2015  |  Stage 2. Fontaine au Pire - Maubeuge   

61st edition

178.7 km, 7 May 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Jonas AHLSTRAND
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 4h13'50"
2.
Bryan COQUARD
Team Europcar
3.
Benjamin GIRAUD
Team Marseille 13 KTM
4.
Phil BAUHAUS
Bora - Argon 18
5.
Edward THEUNS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
6.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
7.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Roubaix Lille Metropole
8.
Raymond KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
9.
Clément VENTURINI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
10.
Roy JANS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
11.
Timothy DUPONT
Roubaix Lille Metropole
12.
Mads PEDERSEN
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
13.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
14.
Sébastien TURGOT
Ag2r La Mondiale
15.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Colombia
16.
Andre LOOIJ
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
17.
Alexis BODIOT
Equipe Cycliste de L'Armee de Terre
18.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ
19.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
20.
Anthony MALDONADO
Auber 93
21.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Team Marseille 13 KTM
22.
Ralf MATZKA
Bora - Argon 18
23.
Steve CHAINEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
24.
Alexandre BLAIN
Team Marseille 13 KTM
25.
Julien EL FARES
Team Marseille 13 KTM
26.
David MENUT
Auber 93
27.
Tim KERKHOF
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
28.
Wesley KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
29.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
30.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
31.
Miguel Ángel RUBIANO CHÁVEZ
Colombia
32.
Amaury CAPIOT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
33.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Team Europcar
34.
David BOUCHER
FDJ
35.
Steven TRONET
Auber 93
36.
Laurent PICHON
FDJ 00'09"
37.
Björn THURAU
Bora - Argon 18
38.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
39.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
40.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Auber 93
41.
Tim DECLERCQ
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
42.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Team Marseille 13 KTM
43.
Damien GAUDIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
44.
Stijn STEELS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
45.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
46.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
47.
Julien DUVAL
Equipe Cycliste de L'Armee de Terre
48.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Team Europcar
49.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale
50.
Jimmy TURGIS
Roubaix Lille Metropole
51.
Brice FEILLU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
52.
Dieter BOUVRY
Roubaix Lille Metropole
53.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
54.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
55.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Argon 18
56.
Oliver NAESEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
57.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ
58.
Michel KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
59.
Quentin PACHER
Equipe Cycliste de L'Armee de Terre
60.
Michael REIHS
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
61.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Argon 18
62.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
63.
Christian MAGER
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
64.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
FDJ
65.
Matthieu BOULO
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
66.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
67.
Marc SARREAU
FDJ
68.
Troels Rønning VINTHER
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
69.
Alo JAKIN
Auber 93
70.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
71.
César BIHEL
Auber 93
72.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Argon 18
73.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
74.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Argon 18
75.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
76.
Yoann PAILLOT
Team Marseille 13 KTM
77.
Jérémy LEVEAU
Roubaix Lille Metropole
78.
Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO
Colombia
79.
Rudy KOWALSKI
Roubaix Lille Metropole
80.
Fabien CANAL
Equipe Cycliste de L'Armee de Terre
81.
Romain LE ROUX
Equipe Cycliste de L'Armee de Terre
82.
Gert JÕEÄÄR
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
83.
William BONNET
FDJ
84.
Thomas DAMUSEAU
Roubaix Lille Metropole 00'20"
85.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 00'21"
86.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 00'33"
87.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'39"
88.
Julien LOUBET
Team Marseille 13 KTM
89.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'13"
90.
Otto VERGAERDE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'39"
91.
Yohann GÈNE
Team Europcar
92.
Martin MORTENSEN
Cult Energy Pro Cycling 01'51"
93.
Reinier HONIG
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 02'23"
94.
Ivar SLIK
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
95.
Julien ANTOMARCHI
Roubaix Lille Metropole
96.
Clement SAINT MARTIN
Team Marseille 13 KTM
97.
Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES
Colombia
98.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Colombia
99.
Benoît JARRIER
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
100.
Heiner Rodrigo PARRA BUSTAMENTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
101.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Colombia
102.
Daniel SCHORN
Bora - Argon 18
103.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
104.
Jorge Camilo CASTIBLANCO CUBIDES
Colombia
105.
Brayan Stiven RAMIREZ CHACON
Colombia
106.
Théo VIMPÈRE
Auber 93
107.
Maxime RENAULT
Auber 93
108.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Ag2r La Mondiale
109.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
110.
Russell DOWNING
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
111.
Tim DE TROYER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
112.
Kevin LEBRETON
Equipe Cycliste de L'Armee de Terre
113.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
114.
Boris DRON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
115.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
116.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar 04'58"
117.
Julien MORICE
Team Europcar
118.
Maxime CAM
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
119.
Benjamin THOMAS
Equipe Cycliste de L'Armee de Terre

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Fontaine au Pire - Maubeuge

Distance: 178.7 km

Date: 7 May 2015