2.HC

Tour de Langkawi 2015  |  Stage 1. Pantai Cenang - Pantai Cenang   

17th edition

99.2 km, 8 March 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team 2h19'06"
2.
Caleb EWAN
Orica - GreenEdge
3.
Anuar MANAN
Terengganu Cycling Team
4.
Andrea DAL COL
Southeast
5.
Romain FEILLU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
6.
Ahmet ÖRKEN
Torku Sekerspor
7.
Youcef REGUIGUI
MTN - Qhubeka
8.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff - Saxo
9.
Francesco CHICCHI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
10.
Ken HANSON
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
11.
Shimpei FUKUDA
Aisan Racing Team
12.
Juan Sebastián MOLANO BENAVIDES
Colombia
13.
Patria RASTRA
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
14.
Muhammad Harrif SALEH
Terengganu Cycling Team
15.
Luca CHIRICO
Bardiani CSF
16.
Christopher SUTTON
Team Sky
17.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team
18.
Sung Baek PARK
KSPO
19.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky
20.
Adam BLYTHE
Orica - GreenEdge
21.
Suhardi HASSAN
22.
Vladimir GUSEV
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
23.
Oleksandr SURUTKOVYCH
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
24.
Tomohiro HAYAKAWA
Aisan Racing Team
25.
Wenlong ZHANG
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling
26.
Maxat AYAZBAYEV
Astana Pro Team
27.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Colombia
28.
Rafaâ CHTIOUI
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
29.
Elchin ASADOV
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
30.
Muhammad Afiq Husainie OTHMAN
National Sport Council of Malaysia Cycling Team
31.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Torku Sekerspor
32.
Zhikang GAO
Hengxiang Cycling Team
33.
Jamalidin NOVARDIANTO
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
34.
Sergiy GRETCHYN
Torku Sekerspor
35.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka
36.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
MTN - Qhubeka
37.
Zheng ZHANG
Hengxiang Cycling Team
38.
Chelly ARISTYA
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
39.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
40.
Guangtong MA
Hengxiang Cycling Team
41.
Edward Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ
Tinkoff - Saxo
42.
Meiyin WANG
Hengxiang Cycling Team
43.
Muhammad Faruq DAWOOD
Malaysia
44.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
MTN - Qhubeka
45.
Sofian Nabil MOHAMMED BAKRI
National Sport Council of Malaysia Cycling Team
46.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky
47.
František PAĎOUR
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
48.
Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO
Colombia
49.
Amir Mustafa RUSLI
National Sport Council of Malaysia Cycling Team
50.
Yingchuan GU
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling
51.
Jean Marc BIDEAU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
52.
Fairet RUSLI
National Sport Council of Malaysia Cycling Team
53.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky
54.
Muhammad Ameer AHMAD KAMAL
Terengganu Cycling Team
55.
Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN
Terengganu Cycling Team
56.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
57.
Hideto NAKANE
Aisan Racing Team
58.
Mohamed Zamri SALEH
Terengganu Cycling Team
59.
Aziz MOHD SAIFUL ANUAR
Terengganu Cycling Team
60.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
61.
Izzat Hilmi ABDEL HALIL
62.
Rafael Mattos ANDRIATO
Southeast
63.
Danny PATE
Team Sky
64.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
65.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Southeast
66.
John Kronborg EBSEN
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
67.
Edward Fabian DIAZ CARDENAS
Colombia
68.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
69.
Alessio TALIANI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
70.
Isaac BOLIVAR HERNANDEZ
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
71.
Lucas EUSER
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
72.
Nik Mohamad Azwan ZULKIFLE
National Sport Council of Malaysia Cycling Team
73.
Francisco MANCEBO
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
74.
Carlos Johan GALVIZ GARCIA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
75.
Frédéric BRUN
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
76.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
MTN - Qhubeka
77.
Kiel REIJNEN
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
78.
Pieter WEENING
Orica - GreenEdge
79.
Daniel Felipe MARTÍNEZ POVEDA
Colombia
80.
Dadi SURYADI
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
81.
Florian GUILLOU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
82.
Jianpeng LIU
Hengxiang Cycling Team
83.
Mirac KAL
Torku Sekerspor
84.
Cheng XUE
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling
85.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Torku Sekerspor
86.
Choon Huat GOH
Terengganu Cycling Team
87.
Robin MANULLANG
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
88.
Muhamad Zawawi AZMAN
National Sport Council of Malaysia Cycling Team
89.
Bo WANG
Hengxiang Cycling Team
90.
Sea Keong LOH
SEG Racing
91.
Soon young KWON
KSPO
92.
Nazym BAKIRCI
Torku Sekerspor
93.
Yasuharu NAKAJIMA
Aisan Racing Team
94.
Yeon Je SUNG
KSPO
95.
Maxime CAM
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
96.
Alessandro TONELLI
Bardiani CSF
97.
Bruno PIRES
Tinkoff - Saxo
98.
Luca STERBINI
Bardiani CSF
99.
Arin ISWANNA
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
100.
Enver ASANOV
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
101.
Mohammed AL MURAWWI
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
102.
Ryohei KOMORI
Aisan Racing Team
103.
Samir JABRAYILOV
Synergy Baku Cycling Project 00'31"
104.
Maher HASNAOUI
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
105.
Daniele RATTO
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
106.
Simone STERBINI
Bardiani CSF
107.
Nick DOUGALL
MTN - Qhubeka 00'38"
108.
Lijun BAI
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling
109.
Takeaki AYABE
Aisan Racing Team 01'06"
110.
Xiaolong SUN
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling 01'09"
111.
Leigh HOWARD
Orica - GreenEdge 01'11"
112.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - GreenEdge
113.
Nathan EARLE
Team Sky
114.
Xinyang LIU
115.
Soufiane HADDI
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club 01'31"
116.
Elgun ALIZADA
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
117.
Muhammad Ameer AHMAD KAMAL
Terengganu Cycling Team 01'55"
118.
Hyo suk GONG
KSPO 02'02"
119.
Darwin Ferney PANTOJA TOBAR
Colombia 02'07"
120.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Astana Pro Team
121.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 02'23"
122.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF
123.
Jakub MARECZKO
Southeast 02'50"
124.
Liam BERTAZZO
Southeast 02'54"
125.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff - Saxo
126.
Michal KOLÁŘ
Tinkoff - Saxo
127.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - GreenEdge 04'17"
128.
Simone ANDREETTA
Bardiani CSF
129.
Joon yong SEO
KSPO 04'55"
130.
Hyeon seok KIM
KSPO
131.
Ramon CARRETERO
Southeast 05'59"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Pantai Cenang - Pantai Cenang

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 99.2 km

Date: 8 March 2015