2.HC

Tour de Langkawi 2015  |  Stage 3. Gerik - Tanah Merah   

17th edition

170 km, 10 March 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Caleb EWAN
Orica - GreenEdge 4h13'32"
2.
Youcef REGUIGUI
MTN - Qhubeka
3.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Colombia
4.
Romain FEILLU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
5.
Rafaâ CHTIOUI
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
6.
Luca CHIRICO
Bardiani CSF
7.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team
8.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
9.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
MTN - Qhubeka
10.
Alessio TALIANI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
11.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky
12.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
MTN - Qhubeka
13.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
MTN - Qhubeka
14.
Robin MANULLANG
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
15.
Chelly ARISTYA
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
16.
Wenlong ZHANG
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling
17.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky
18.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
19.
Daniel Felipe MARTÍNEZ POVEDA
Colombia
20.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky
21.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
22.
Soufiane HADDI
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
23.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Torku Sekerspor
24.
Tomohiro HAYAKAWA
Aisan Racing Team
25.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
26.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka
27.
Danny PATE
Team Sky
28.
Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO
Colombia
29.
Bruno PIRES
Tinkoff - Saxo
30.
František PAĎOUR
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
31.
Francisco MANCEBO
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
32.
Edward Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ
Tinkoff - Saxo
33.
Lucas EUSER
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
34.
Carlos Johan GALVIZ GARCIA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
35.
Frédéric BRUN
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
36.
Isaac BOLIVAR HERNANDEZ
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
37.
Dadi SURYADI
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
38.
Jianpeng LIU
Hengxiang Cycling Team
39.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff - Saxo
40.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Torku Sekerspor
41.
Pieter WEENING
Orica - GreenEdge 00'12"
42.
Kiel REIJNEN
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 01'56"
43.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
44.
Leigh HOWARD
Orica - GreenEdge 02'20"
45.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - GreenEdge 06'14"
46.
Daniele RATTO
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
47.
Izzat Hilmi ABDEL HALIL
24'31"
48.
Hyeon seok KIM
KSPO
49.
Muhammad Afiq Husainie OTHMAN
National Sport Council of Malaysia Cycling Team
50.
Muhammad Ameer AHMAD KAMAL
Terengganu Cycling Team
51.
Fairet RUSLI
National Sport Council of Malaysia Cycling Team
52.
Muhamad Zawawi AZMAN
National Sport Council of Malaysia Cycling Team
53.
Meiyin WANG
Hengxiang Cycling Team
54.
Lijun BAI
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling 24'35"
55.
Muhammad Ameer AHMAD KAMAL
Terengganu Cycling Team
56.
Cheng XUE
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling 24'37"
57.
Nik Mohamad Azwan ZULKIFLE
National Sport Council of Malaysia Cycling Team
58.
Zheng ZHANG
Hengxiang Cycling Team
59.
Xiaolong SUN
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling
60.
Maxime CAM
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
61.
Guangtong MA
Hengxiang Cycling Team
62.
Andrea DAL COL
Southeast
63.
Sofian Nabil MOHAMMED BAKRI
National Sport Council of Malaysia Cycling Team
64.
Oleksandr SURUTKOVYCH
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
65.
Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN
Terengganu Cycling Team
66.
Soon young KWON
KSPO
67.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Southeast
68.
Muhammad Harrif SALEH
Terengganu Cycling Team
69.
Sergiy GRETCHYN
Torku Sekerspor
70.
Aziz MOHD SAIFUL ANUAR
Terengganu Cycling Team
71.
Elchin ASADOV
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
72.
John Kronborg EBSEN
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
73.
Yingchuan GU
Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling
74.
Juan Sebastián MOLANO BENAVIDES
Colombia
75.
Amir Mustafa RUSLI
National Sport Council of Malaysia Cycling Team
76.
Ahmet ÖRKEN
Torku Sekerspor
77.
Zhikang GAO
Hengxiang Cycling Team
78.
Arin ISWANNA
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
79.
Rafael Mattos ANDRIATO
Southeast
80.
Mohamed Zamri SALEH
Terengganu Cycling Team
81.
Bo WANG
Hengxiang Cycling Team
82.
Samir JABRAYILOV
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
83.
Joon yong SEO
KSPO
84.
Choon Huat GOH
Terengganu Cycling Team
85.
Enver ASANOV
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
86.
Suhardi HASSAN
87.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team
88.
Anuar MANAN
Terengganu Cycling Team
89.
Francesco CHICCHI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
90.
Nazym BAKIRCI
Torku Sekerspor
91.
Jakub MARECZKO
Southeast
92.
Sea Keong LOH
SEG Racing
93.
Darwin Ferney PANTOJA TOBAR
Colombia
94.
Alessandro TONELLI
Bardiani CSF
95.
Yeon Je SUNG
KSPO
96.
Edward Fabian DIAZ CARDENAS
Colombia
97.
Liam BERTAZZO
Southeast
98.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
99.
Maxat AYAZBAYEV
Astana Pro Team
100.
Sung Baek PARK
KSPO 24'41"
101.
Mirac KAL
Torku Sekerspor
102.
Simone ANDREETTA
Bardiani CSF
103.
Simone STERBINI
Bardiani CSF
104.
Luca STERBINI
Bardiani CSF
105.
Ryohei KOMORI
Aisan Racing Team
106.
Yasuharu NAKAJIMA
Aisan Racing Team
107.
Hideto NAKANE
Aisan Racing Team
108.
Nick DOUGALL
MTN - Qhubeka
109.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Astana Pro Team
110.
Patria RASTRA
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
111.
Muhammad Faruq DAWOOD
Malaysia
112.
Shimpei FUKUDA
Aisan Racing Team
113.
Maher HASNAOUI
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
114.
Takeaki AYABE
Aisan Racing Team
115.
Mohammed AL MURAWWI
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
116.
Adam BLYTHE
Orica - GreenEdge
117.
Christopher SUTTON
Team Sky
118.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - GreenEdge
119.
Ken HANSON
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
120.
Vladimir GUSEV
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
121.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff - Saxo
122.
Nathan EARLE
Team Sky
123.
Michal KOLÁŘ
Tinkoff - Saxo
124.
Jean Marc BIDEAU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
125.
Jamalidin NOVARDIANTO
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
126.
Hyo suk GONG
KSPO 24'48"
127.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF 27'38"
128.
Elgun ALIZADA
Synergy Baku Cycling Project 27'47"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Gerik - Tanah Merah

Distance: 170 km

Date: 10 March 2015