2.HC

Tour de Luxembourg 2015  |  Stage 2. Ell - Walferdingen   

79th edition

186.3 km, 5 June 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Linus GERDEMANN
Cult Energy Pro Cycling 4h50'43"
2.
Marc DE MAAR
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
3.
Jelle WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'37"
4.
Huub DUYN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
5.
Miguel Ángel RUBIANO CHÁVEZ
Colombia 00'44"
6.
Kristian SBARAGLI
MTN - Qhubeka 00'47"
7.
Oliver NAESEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
8.
Fabian WEGMANN
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
9.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
10.
Joël ZANGERLE
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
11.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
12.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
13.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Colombia
14.
Stijn STEELS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'51"
15.
Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO
Colombia 01'26"
16.
Edward THEUNS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'40"
17.
Martin MORTENSEN
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
18.
Gregory HABEAUX
Wallonie Bruxelles 01'42"
19.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
20.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal
21.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Team Europcar
22.
Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS
Colombia
23.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
24.
Armindo FONSECA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
25.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
26.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin
27.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
28.
Gerald CIOLEK
MTN - Qhubeka
29.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Colombia
30.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'45"
31.
Lars VAN DER HAAR
Team Giant - Alpecin 02'26"
32.
Davide FRATTINI
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
33.
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
34.
Alessandro BAZZANA
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
35.
Otto VERGAERDE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
36.
Johan COENEN
Team Differdange - Losch
37.
Patrick OLESEN
Leopard Development Team
38.
Mike TERPSTRA
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
39.
Frédéric BRUN
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
40.
Angelo TULIK
Team Europcar
41.
Kenny DE KETELE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
42.
Carter JONES
Team Giant - Alpecin
43.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Colombia
44.
Romain HARDY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
45.
Christian MAGER
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
46.
Tom THILL
Team Differdange - Losch 03'21"
47.
Youcef REGUIGUI
MTN - Qhubeka 04'34"
48.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 06'18"
49.
Jacobus VENTER
MTN - Qhubeka
50.
Florian GUILLOU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
51.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
52.
Alex Norberto CANO ARDILA
Colombia
53.
Jérôme COUSIN
Team Europcar
54.
Simone ANTONINI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 10'17"
55.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
56.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal
57.
Julien STASSEN
Wallonie Bruxelles
58.
Brayan Stiven RAMIREZ CHACON
Colombia
59.
Thomas WERTZ
Wallonie Bruxelles
60.
Antoine DEMOITIE
Wallonie Bruxelles
61.
Laurent EVRARD
Wallonie Bruxelles
62.
Alexander KRIEGER
Leopard Development Team 14'30"
63.
Adrien NIYONSHUTI
MTN - Qhubeka
64.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
65.
Jan DIETEREN
Leopard Development Team
66.
Daniele RATTO
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
67.
Romain FEILLU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
68.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal
69.
Yohann GÈNE
Team Europcar
70.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal
71.
Sean DE BIE
Lotto - Soudal
72.
Ivar SLIK
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
73.
Tony HUREL
Team Europcar
74.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
75.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto - Soudal
76.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Alpecin
77.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Alpecin
78.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
79.
Bryan COQUARD
Team Europcar
80.
Federico ZURLO
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
81.
Jay Robert THOMSON
MTN - Qhubeka 18'23"
82.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
Wallonie Bruxelles
83.
Dominique ROLLIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
84.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
85.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
86.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Team Europcar
87.
Andreas STAUFF
MTN - Qhubeka 22'39"
88.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22'54"
89.
Krisztián LOVASSY
Team Differdange - Losch
90.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
MTN - Qhubeka
91.
Russell DOWNING
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
92.
Tom DEVRIENDT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
93.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Team Europcar
94.
Kristian Haugaard JENSEN
Leopard Development Team
95.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
96.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
97.
Cedric RAYMACKERS
Team Differdange - Losch
98.
Pit SCHLECHTER
Leopard Development Team
99.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Alpecin
100.
Alex KIRSCH
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
101.
Luc TURCHI
Leopard Development Team
102.
Zico WAEYTENS
Team Giant - Alpecin
103.
Kenny DEHAES
Lotto - Soudal
104.
Robert FÖRSTER
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
105.
Thomas DERUETTE
Team Differdange - Losch
106.
Jānis DAKTERIS
Team Differdange - Losch
107.
Tom WIRTGEN
Leopard Development Team
108.
Rick AMPLER
Team Differdange - Losch
109.
Boris VALLÉE
Lotto - Soudal 24'36"
110.
Olivier CHEVALIER
Wallonie Bruxelles
111.
Boris DRON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
112.
Loic PESTIAUX
Wallonie Bruxelles
113.
Jonathan HIVERT
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
114.
Kevin FEIEREISEN
Leopard Development Team 33'54"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Ell - Walferdingen

Distance: 186.3 km

Date: 5 June 2015