2.HC

Tour de Luxembourg 2015  |  Stage 1. Luxembourg - Küntzig   

79th edition

212.6 km, 4 June 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal 5h25'07"
2.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
3.
Daniele RATTO
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
4.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5.
Kristian SBARAGLI
MTN - Qhubeka
6.
Gerald CIOLEK
MTN - Qhubeka
7.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Alpecin
8.
Alexander KRIEGER
Leopard Development Team
9.
Antoine DEMOITIE
Wallonie Bruxelles
10.
Bryan COQUARD
Team Europcar
11.
Kristian Haugaard JENSEN
Leopard Development Team
12.
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
13.
Edward THEUNS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
14.
Alex KIRSCH
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
15.
Armindo FONSECA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
16.
Fabian WEGMANN
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
17.
Gregory HABEAUX
Wallonie Bruxelles
18.
Oliver NAESEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
19.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
20.
Troels Rønning VINTHER
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
21.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22.
Russell DOWNING
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
23.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto - Soudal
24.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
25.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
26.
Joël ZANGERLE
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
27.
Romain FEILLU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
28.
Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS
Colombia
29.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Colombia
30.
Krisztián LOVASSY
Team Differdange - Losch
31.
Jānis DAKTERIS
Team Differdange - Losch
32.
Miguel Ángel RUBIANO CHÁVEZ
Colombia
33.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
34.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
35.
Linus GERDEMANN
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
36.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
Wallonie Bruxelles
37.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
38.
Christian MAGER
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
39.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Colombia
40.
Andreas STAUFF
MTN - Qhubeka
41.
Martin MORTENSEN
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
42.
Simone ANTONINI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
43.
Tom THILL
Team Differdange - Losch
44.
Otto VERGAERDE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
45.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Colombia
46.
Stijn STEELS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
47.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
48.
Jay Robert THOMSON
MTN - Qhubeka
49.
Tony HUREL
Team Europcar
50.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
51.
Carter JONES
Team Giant - Alpecin
52.
Youcef REGUIGUI
MTN - Qhubeka
53.
Sean DE BIE
Lotto - Soudal
54.
Laurent EVRARD
Wallonie Bruxelles
55.
Tom WIRTGEN
Leopard Development Team
56.
Marc DE MAAR
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
57.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Team Europcar
58.
Angelo TULIK
Team Europcar
59.
Frédéric BRUN
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
60.
Lars VAN DER HAAR
Team Giant - Alpecin
61.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
62.
Huub DUYN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
63.
Thomas WERTZ
Wallonie Bruxelles
64.
Alex Norberto CANO ARDILA
Colombia
65.
Brayan Stiven RAMIREZ CHACON
Colombia
66.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Team Europcar
67.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
68.
Davide FRATTINI
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
69.
Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO
Colombia
70.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin
71.
Ivar SLIK
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
72.
Alessandro BAZZANA
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
73.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
74.
Jan DIETEREN
Leopard Development Team
75.
Tom DEVRIENDT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
76.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
77.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal
78.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
79.
Loic PESTIAUX
Wallonie Bruxelles
80.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
81.
Kenny DE KETELE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
82.
Johan COENEN
Team Differdange - Losch
83.
Jelle WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
84.
Thomas DERUETTE
Team Differdange - Losch
85.
Romain HARDY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
86.
Patrick OLESEN
Leopard Development Team
87.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
88.
Florian GUILLOU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
89.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Alpecin
90.
Jonathan HIVERT
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
91.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal
92.
Mike TERPSTRA
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
93.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal
94.
Jérôme COUSIN
Team Europcar
95.
Kevin FEIEREISEN
Leopard Development Team
96.
Zico WAEYTENS
Team Giant - Alpecin 00'20"
97.
Yohann GÈNE
Team Europcar 00'31"
98.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Alpecin 00'45"
99.
Adrien NIYONSHUTI
MTN - Qhubeka 00'55"
100.
Julien STASSEN
Wallonie Bruxelles 01'19"
101.
Kenny DEHAES
Lotto - Soudal 01'21"
102.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Team Europcar 01'28"
103.
Olivier CHEVALIER
Wallonie Bruxelles
104.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 01'34"
105.
Cedric RAYMACKERS
Team Differdange - Losch 01'43"
106.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
MTN - Qhubeka 02'15"
107.
Jacobus VENTER
MTN - Qhubeka
108.
Robert FÖRSTER
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 02'37"
109.
Federico ZURLO
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 03'01"
110.
Boris VALLÉE
Lotto - Soudal 03'02"
111.
Luc TURCHI
Leopard Development Team 03'41"
112.
Pit SCHLECHTER
Leopard Development Team
113.
Dominique ROLLIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 08'10"
114.
Pontus KASTEMYR
Team Differdange - Losch 10'33"
115.
Boris DRON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
116.
Rick AMPLER
Team Differdange - Losch 11'59"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Luxembourg - Küntzig

Distance: 212.6 km

Date: 4 June 2015