2.1

Route du Sud 2016  |  Stage 4. Saint-Gaudens - Val d'Azun/Couraduque   

40th edition

184.9 km, 18 June 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Marc SOLER GIMÈNEZ
Movistar Team 5h36'13"
2.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 00'04"
3.
Hugh CARTHY
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
4.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'17"
5.
Thomas VOECKLER
Direct Energie 00'21"
6.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00'33"
7.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00'55"
8.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 00'57"
9.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
10.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'25"
11.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 01'33"
12.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'37"
13.
Artem NYCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo 01'45"
14.
Guillaume LEVARLET
HP - BTP Auber 93 02'09"
15.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
16.
Delio FERNÁNDEZ CRUZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 02'17"
17.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 02'53"
18.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
19.
Frederico Jose Oliveira FIGUEIREDO
Radio Popular - Boavista 03'47"
20.
Arnold JEANNESSON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'59"
21.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 05'49"
22.
Daniel Felipe MARTÍNEZ POVEDA
Wilier Triestina - Southeast 06'27"
23.
Yoann BARBAS
Armee de Terre 08'21"
24.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie
25.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team 08'40"
26.
Mads PEDERSEN
Stölting Service Group 09'54"
27.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale 10'20"
28.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ
29.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
30.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
31.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
32.
Aleksey RYBALKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
33.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 15'00"
34.
Julien LOUBET
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 15'09"
35.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 15'28"
36.
Matteo BUSATO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast 17'56"
37.
Pablo GUERRERO BONILLA
Radio Popular - Boavista
38.
Romain HARDY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 21'13"
39.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ
40.
Quentin PACHER
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 21'31"
41.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie 23'59"
42.
Yann GUYOT
Armee de Terre 24'11"
43.
Romain COMBAUD
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 25'04"
44.
Christian MAGER
Stölting Service Group 25'12"
45.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Wilier Triestina - Southeast 25'37"
46.
Vegard BREEN
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 25'47"
47.
Beñat TXOPERENA MATXIKOTE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 26'03"
48.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 26'47"
49.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
50.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ 27'10"
51.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ
52.
Thierry HUPOND
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
53.
Victor ETXEBERRIA CARRASCO
Radio Popular - Boavista
54.
Jérôme COUSIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
55.
Pierre GOUAULT
HP - BTP Auber 93
56.
Christophe LABORIE
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
57.
Julien EL FARES
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
58.
Jérôme MAINARD
Armee de Terre
59.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
60.
Michael REIHS
Stölting Service Group
61.
Théo VIMPÈRE
HP - BTP Auber 93
62.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
63.
Thomas KOEP
Stölting Service Group
64.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
65.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team
66.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
67.
Lorenzo MANZIN
FDJ
68.
Aritz BAGÜÉS KALPARSORO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
69.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
70.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
71.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
72.
Viktor MANAKOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
73.
Aitor GONZALEZ PRIETO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
74.
Francis MOUREY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
75.
Angelo TULIK
Direct Energie
76.
Alexander KAMP
Stölting Service Group 27'52"
77.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 29'21"
78.
Loïc CHETOUT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
79.
Flavien DASSONVILLE
HP - BTP Auber 93 29'46"
80.
Romain LE ROUX
Armee de Terre 30'06"
81.
Imanol ESTEVEZ SALAS
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 30'18"
82.
Yohann GÈNE
Direct Energie 31'28"
83.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 31'37"
84.
Guillaume DE ALMEIDA
Radio Popular - Boavista 32'05"
85.
Yannick MARTINEZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 32'16"
86.
David Miguel Costa RODRIGUES
Radio Popular - Boavista 32'20"
87.
Ricardo Fernando Vale FERREIRA
Radio Popular - Boavista
88.
Manuel BELLETTI
Wilier Triestina - Southeast 32'24"
89.
Julien DUVAL
Armee de Terre 32'44"
90.
Bruno ARMIRAIL
Armee de Terre
91.
Stéphane POULHIES
Armee de Terre 33'12"
92.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ 33'22"
93.
Matteo DRAPERI
Wilier Triestina - Southeast 34'25"
94.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale
95.
Mamyr STASH
Gazprom - Rusvelo 36'43"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Saint-Gaudens - Val d'Azun/Couraduque

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 184.9 km

Date: 18 June 2016