2.1

Route du Sud 2016  |  Stage 5. Clermont-Pouyguillès - Clermont-Pouyguillès   

40th edition

154.8 km, 19 June 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ 3h42'02"
2.
Yohann GÈNE
Direct Energie
3.
Stéphane POULHIES
Armee de Terre
4.
Manuel BELLETTI
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
5.
Romain HARDY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6.
Yannick MARTINEZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
7.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
8.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
9.
Alexander KAMP
Stölting Service Group
10.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie
11.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
12.
Matteo DRAPERI
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
13.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale
14.
Aritz BAGÜÉS KALPARSORO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
15.
Ricardo Fernando Vale FERREIRA
Radio Popular - Boavista
16.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
17.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
18.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ
19.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
20.
Delio FERNÁNDEZ CRUZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
21.
Matteo BUSATO
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
22.
Christian MAGER
Stölting Service Group
23.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
24.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ
25.
Vegard BREEN
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
26.
Marc SOLER GIMÈNEZ
Movistar Team
27.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
28.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
29.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
30.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
31.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
32.
Artem NYCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo
33.
Romain COMBAUD
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
34.
Daniel Felipe MARTÍNEZ POVEDA
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
35.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
36.
Angelo TULIK
Direct Energie
37.
Guillaume DE ALMEIDA
Radio Popular - Boavista
38.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
39.
Arnold JEANNESSON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
40.
Jérôme COUSIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
41.
Thomas VOECKLER
Direct Energie
42.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
43.
Flavien DASSONVILLE
HP - BTP Auber 93
44.
Francis MOUREY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
45.
Julien LOUBET
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
46.
Frederico Jose Oliveira FIGUEIREDO
Radio Popular - Boavista 00'48"
47.
Pablo GUERRERO BONILLA
Radio Popular - Boavista
48.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
49.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
50.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
51.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
52.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
53.
Julien DUVAL
Armee de Terre
54.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
55.
Pierre GOUAULT
HP - BTP Auber 93
56.
Imanol ESTEVEZ SALAS
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
57.
Mads PEDERSEN
Stölting Service Group
58.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie
59.
Loïc CHETOUT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
60.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ
61.
Christophe LABORIE
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
62.
Guillaume LEVARLET
HP - BTP Auber 93
63.
Julien EL FARES
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
64.
David Miguel Costa RODRIGUES
Radio Popular - Boavista
65.
Victor ETXEBERRIA CARRASCO
Radio Popular - Boavista
66.
Quentin PACHER
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
67.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
68.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
69.
Aleksey RYBALKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
70.
Théo VIMPÈRE
HP - BTP Auber 93 00'58"
71.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'42"
72.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
73.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
74.
Thierry HUPOND
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
75.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team
76.
Jérôme MAINARD
Armee de Terre
77.
Yoann BARBAS
Armee de Terre
78.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
79.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
80.
Aitor GONZALEZ PRIETO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
81.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'20"
82.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ 03'42"
83.
Romain LE ROUX
Armee de Terre
84.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
85.
Yann GUYOT
Armee de Terre
86.
Mamyr STASH
Gazprom - Rusvelo
87.
Lorenzo MANZIN
FDJ 04'13"
88.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 04'22"
89.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
90.
Beñat TXOPERENA MATXIKOTE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
91.
Bruno ARMIRAIL
Armee de Terre 04'36"
92.
Thomas KOEP
Stölting Service Group 05'25"
93.
Michael REIHS
Stölting Service Group 05'27"
94.
Viktor MANAKOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 06'21"
95.
Hugh CARTHY
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 07'57"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Clermont-Pouyguillès - Clermont-Pouyguillès

Distance: 154.8 km

Date: 19 June 2016