2.1

Tour of Croatia 2016  |  Stage 4. Crikvenica - Učka   

3rd edition

122.1 km, 22 April 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Trek - Segafredo 3h17'04"
2.
Matija KVASINA
Synergy Baku Cycling Project 00'28"
3.
Victor DE LA PARTE
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
4.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff 00'34"
5.
Radoslav ROGINA
Adria Mobil 00'48"
6.
Markus EIBEGGER
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels 01'04"
7.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 01'18"
8.
Domen NOVAK
Adria Mobil 01'21"
9.
Scott DAVIES
Team Wiggins 01'35"
10.
Julián David ARREDONDO MORENO
Trek - Segafredo 01'41"
11.
Daniel PEARSON
Team Wiggins 01'47"
12.
Kirill POZDNYAKOV
Synergy Baku Cycling Project 01'50"
13.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
IAM Cycling 02'18"
14.
Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team 02'58"
15.
Marko PAVLIČ
Cycling Academy Team 03'39"
16.
Daniele RATTO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 03'48"
17.
Emanuel KIŠERLOVSKI
Meridiana - Kamen Team 03'52"
18.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF 04'02"
19.
Richard HANDLEY
One Pro Cycling 04'36"
20.
Brecht DHAENE
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team 05'10"
21.
Stephan RABITSCH
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels 05'27"
22.
Maksym AVERIN
Synergy Baku Cycling Project 05'42"
23.
Sondre Holst ENGER
IAM Cycling 06'16"
24.
Jay MCCARTHY
Tinkoff 06'40"
25.
Liam HOLOHAN
Team Wiggins
26.
Daniel TUREK
Cycling Academy Team 06'46"
27.
Alessandro TONELLI
Bardiani CSF 07'44"
28.
Davide MUCELLI
Meridiana - Kamen Team
29.
James ORAM
One Pro Cycling
30.
Karol DOMAGALSKI
One Pro Cycling 08'38"
31.
Antonio SANTORO
Meridiana - Kamen Team
32.
Emanuel PIASKOWY
Cycling Academy Team 08'43"
33.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team 08'48"
34.
Izidor PENKO
Radenska - Ljubljana 08'51"
35.
Jure GOLČER
Adria Mobil 08'57"
36.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk 09'25"
37.
Charles PLANET
Team Novo Nordisk 09'28"
38.
Robbert DE GREEF
Cyclingteam Join-s / De Rijke 09'57"
39.
Jetse BOL
Cyclingteam Join-s / De Rijke
40.
Aydar ZAKARIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo 10'02"
41.
Sander CORDEEL
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team 10'30"
42.
Jiří POLNICKÝ
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team 10'51"
43.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Tinkoff 11'12"
44.
Elchin ASADOV
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
45.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 11'29"
46.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
47.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF 11'54"
48.
Žiga RUČIGAJ
Radenska - Ljubljana 11'59"
49.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Novo Nordisk 12'45"
50.
Elias VAN BREUSSEGEM
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team 13'21"
51.
Wouter MOL
Cyclingteam Join-s / De Rijke 13'34"
52.
Alberto NARDIN
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 14'53"
53.
Matej MUGERLI
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
54.
Bruno MALTAR
Radenska - Ljubljana
55.
Ioannis TAMOURIDIS
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
56.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
57.
Adrian HONKISZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
58.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
59.
Mark CHRISTIAN
Team Wiggins
60.
Ivan SAVITSKY
Gazprom - Rusvelo
61.
Roman MAIKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo 15'57"
62.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo 18'54"
63.
Artem OVECHKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo 19'04"
64.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Astana Pro Team
65.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team 19'20"
66.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 22'20"
67.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek - Segafredo
68.
Marco BANDIERA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
69.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
70.
Timothy DUPONT
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
71.
Marcel AREGGER
IAM Cycling
72.
Daniel SCHORN
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels
73.
Leigh HOWARD
IAM Cycling
74.
James MCLAUGHLIN
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels
75.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo
76.
David PER
Adria Mobil
77.
Nick DOUGALL
Team Dimension Data
78.
Eugenio ALAFACI
Trek - Segafredo
79.
Elia FAVILLI
Meridiana - Kamen Team 22'25"
80.
Michele VIOLA
Meridiana - Kamen Team
81.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data 24'45"
82.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
83.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff
84.
Nathan HAAS
Team Dimension Data
85.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Dimension Data
86.
Uroš REPŠE
Meridiana - Kamen Team
87.
Robert JENKO
Radenska - Ljubljana
88.
Joonas HENTTALA
Team Novo Nordisk
89.
Daan MEIJERS
Cyclingteam Join-s / De Rijke
90.
Samir JABRAYILOV
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
91.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data
92.
Tilen FINKŠT
Radenska - Ljubljana
93.
Rok KOROŠEC
Radenska - Ljubljana
94.
Juraj SAGAN
Tinkoff
95.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
IAM Cycling
96.
Simon PELLAUD
IAM Cycling
97.
Martijn VERSCHOOR
Team Novo Nordisk
98.
Artyom ZAKHAROV
Astana Pro Team
99.
Kevin DE MESMAEKER
Team Novo Nordisk
100.
Matej DRINOVEC
Adria Mobil
101.
Joshua HUNT
One Pro Cycling
102.
Alexey KURBATOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
103.
Artur ERSHOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
104.
Luuc BUGTER
Cyclingteam Join-s / De Rijke
105.
Luca PACIONI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
106.
Josip RUMAC
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
107.
Johannes SCHINNAGEL
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels
108.
Daniel BIEDERMANN
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels
109.
David JABUKA
Meridiana - Kamen Team
110.
Alexander EVTUSHENKO
Gazprom - Rusvelo
111.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Cyclingteam Join-s / De Rijke
112.
Aviv YECHEZKEL
Cycling Academy Team
113.
Andrea PERON
Team Novo Nordisk
114.
Marcin MROŻEK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
115.
Coen VERMELTFOORT
Cyclingteam Join-s / De Rijke
116.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Cycling Academy Team
117.
Gašper KATRAŠNIK
Adria Mobil
118.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF
119.
Chris BUTLER
Cycling Academy Team
120.
Kamil GRADEK
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
121.
Nicolas LEFRANCOIS
Team Novo Nordisk
122.
Stef VAN ZUMMEREN
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
123.
Aidis KRUOPIS
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
124.
Łukasz BODNAR
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
125.
Andreas WALZEL
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels
126.
Josef ČERNÝ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
127.
Jon BOŽIČ
Adria Mobil
128.
Joeri CALLEEUW
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
129.
Adam STACHOWIAK
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
130.
Paweł FRANCZAK
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
131.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
132.
Andrew TENNANT
Team Wiggins
133.
Dias OMIRZAKOV
Astana Pro Team
134.
Erik BAŠKA
Tinkoff
135.
Marcin BIAŁOBŁOCKI
One Pro Cycling
136.
Maxat AYAZBAYEV
Astana Pro Team
137.
Pirmin LANG
IAM Cycling
138.
Daniel PATTEN
Team Wiggins
139.
Michal KOLÁŘ
Tinkoff
140.
Nicola RUFFONI
Bardiani CSF
141.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani CSF
142.
Kirill SVESHNIKOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
143.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team 26'01"
144.
Marco BENFATTO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 26'21"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Crikvenica - Učka

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 122.1 km

Date: 22 April 2016