Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France 2018

82nd edition

Plouay - Plouay 257 km

26 August 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale 6h16'34"
2.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Astana Pro Team
3.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal 03"
4.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb 01'13"
5.
Rúben GUERREIRO
Trek - Segafredo
6.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Quick-Step Floors
7.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ 01'15"
8.
Valentin MADOUAS
Groupama - FDJ 01'17"
9.
Benoît COSNEFROY
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'18"
10.
Fabio JAKOBSEN
Quick-Step Floors 01'24"
11.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates
12.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
13.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo
14.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team
15.
Dion SMITH
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
16.
Simone VELASCO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
17.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
18.
Romain HARDY
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
19.
Anthony ROUX
Groupama - FDJ
20.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida
21.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
22.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
23.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Katusha Alpecin
24.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie
25.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Quick-Step Floors
26.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
27.
Yoann OFFREDO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
28.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
29.
Leonardo BASSO
Team Sky
30.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
31.
Quentin PACHER
Vital Concept Cycling Club
32.
Daryl IMPEY
Mitchelton - Scott
33.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
34.
Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
35.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
36.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
37.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
38.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
39.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
40.
Lorenzo MANZIN
Vital Concept Cycling Club
41.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
42.
Alex DOWSETT
Team Katusha Alpecin
43.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
44.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe
45.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Mitchelton - Scott
46.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Bahrain - Merida
47.
Simon GERRANS
BMC Racing Team
48.
Angelo TULIK
Direct Energie
49.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Astana Pro Team
50.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ
51.
Arthur VICHOT
Groupama - FDJ
52.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
53.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
54.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
55.
Tim DECLERCQ
Quick-Step Floors
56.
Silvan DILLIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
57.
Jimmy TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'32"
58.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo
59.
Clément VENTURINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'11"
60.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe
61.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Astana Pro Team
62.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Movistar Team 02'55"
63.
Romain SICARD
Direct Energie 03'42"
64.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal 03'54"
65.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - Merida 03'56"
66.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb 04'27"
67.
Patrick MÜLLER
Vital Concept Cycling Club 06'30"
68.
Maxime BOUET
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 06'31"
69.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
70.
Johan LE BON
Vital Concept Cycling Club 06'32"
71.
Thomas BOUDAT
Direct Energie
72.
Iuri FILOSI
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 06'33"
73.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
Vital Concept Cycling Club
74.
Cyril GAUTIER
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'35"
75.
Pascal EENKHOORN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 07'51"

Race information

Start, finish: Plouay - Plouay

Distance: 257 km

Date: 26 August 2018