GT

Giro d'Italia 2020  |  Stage 5. Mileto - Camigliatello Silano   

103rd edition

225 km, 7 October 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Filippo GANNA
Team Ineos Grenadiers 5h59'17"
2.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'34"
3.
João Pedro Gonçalves ALMEIDA
Deceuninck - Quick Step
4.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb
5.
Lucas HAMILTON
Mitchelton - Scott
6.
Jai HINDLEY
Team Sunweb
7.
Harm VANHOUCKE
Lotto - Soudal
8.
Pello BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Bahrain - McLaren
9.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
10.
Fausto MASNADA
Deceuninck - Quick Step
11.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
12.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Trek - Segafredo
13.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
NTT Pro Cycling
14.
Sergio SAMITIER SAMITIER
Movistar Team
15.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Jumbo - Visma
16.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - McLaren
17.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott
18.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
CCC Team
19.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Ineos Grenadiers
20.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
21.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team
22.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb
23.
Tobias Svendsen FOSS
Team Jumbo - Visma
24.
Tanel KANGERT
EF Education First 00'48"
25.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Ag2r La Mondiale
26.
Aurélien PARET-PEINTRE
Ag2r La Mondiale
27.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma
28.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
UAE Team Emirates
29.
Matteo FABBRO
Bora - Hansgrohe
30.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLÁS
Team Ineos Grenadiers
31.
Chris HARPER
Team Jumbo - Visma
32.
Fabio FELLINE
Astana Pro Team
33.
Attila VALTER
CCC Team 01'37"
34.
Brandon MCNULTY
UAE Team Emirates 02'14"
35.
James KNOX
Deceuninck - Quick Step
36.
Ben SWIFT
Team Ineos Grenadiers 02'52"
37.
Óscar RODRÍGUEZ GARAICOECHEA
Astana Pro Team 03'30"
38.
Einer Augusto RUBIO
Movistar Team 03'52"
39.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 04'00"
40.
Tony GALLOPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
41.
Davide VILLELLA
Movistar Team
42.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Vini Zabù - KTM 04'50"
43.
Martijn TUSVELD
Team Sunweb 05'13"
44.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 05'51"
45.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo 07'02"
46.
Dario CATALDO
Movistar Team 07'29"
47.
Lorenzo ROTA
Vini Zabù - KTM 07'59"
48.
Giulio CICCONE
Trek - Segafredo 08'13"
49.
Jonas GREGAARD WILSLY
Astana Pro Team
50.
Jan TRATNIK
Bahrain - McLaren 08'57"
51.
Mark PADUN
Bahrain - McLaren
52.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
CCC Team
53.
Victor DE LA PARTE
CCC Team
54.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Israel Start - Up Nation
55.
Antonio NIBALI
Trek - Segafredo
56.
Amanuel Werkilul GEBREIGZABHIER
NTT Pro Cycling
57.
Jaakko HÄNNINEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
58.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLAN
Movistar Team 09'54"
59.
Rúben GUERREIRO
EF Education First 10'11"
60.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates 10'54"
61.
Jacopo MOSCA
Trek - Segafredo
62.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
63.
Pieter SERRY
Deceuninck - Quick Step
64.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Ineos Grenadiers
65.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Team Jumbo - Visma 11'06"
66.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb 11'29"
67.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott
68.
Mikkel Frolich HONORÉ
Deceuninck - Quick Step 13'00"
69.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Jumbo - Visma
70.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe
71.
Giovanni CARBONI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
72.
Jhonatan Manuel NARVÁEZ PRADO
Team Ineos Grenadiers
73.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
74.
Alessandro TONELLI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
75.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb
76.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
77.
Eros CAPECCHI
Bahrain - McLaren
78.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Bahrain - McLaren 15'00"
79.
Francesco ROMANO
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè 16'21"
80.
Geoffrey BOUCHARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 16'34"
81.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
82.
Jesper HANSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
83.
Jonathan Kléver CAICEDO CEPEDA
EF Education First
84.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
85.
Andrea VENDRAME
Ag2r La Mondiale
86.
Carl Fredrik HAGEN
Lotto - Soudal 17'24"
87.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Movistar Team 17'26"
88.
Rohan DENNIS
Team Ineos Grenadiers 18'14"
89.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 20'15"
90.
Mathias LE TURNIER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
91.
Matthew HOLMES
Lotto - Soudal 21'18"
92.
Alexander CATAFORD
Israel Start - Up Nation
93.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - McLaren
94.
Danilo WYSS
NTT Pro Cycling
95.
Matteo SOBRERO
NTT Pro Cycling
96.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - McLaren
97.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates
98.
Tony MARTIN
Team Jumbo - Visma 22'31"
99.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
100.
Davide BALLERINI
Deceuninck - Quick Step 22'50"
101.
Stefano OLDANI
Lotto - Soudal
102.
Filippo FIORELLI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
103.
Filippo ZANA
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
104.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo
105.
Josip RUMAC
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
106.
Simon PELLAUD
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
107.
Kamil MAŁECKI
CCC Team
108.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Vini Zabù - KTM
109.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
110.
Simon CLARKE
EF Education First
111.
Sean BENNETT
EF Education First
112.
Dylan SUNDERLAND
NTT Pro Cycling
113.
Patrick GAMPER
Bora - Hansgrohe
114.
Nico DENZ
Team Sunweb
115.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb
116.
Cameron MEYER
Mitchelton - Scott
117.
Joey ROSSKOPF
CCC Team
118.
Mikkel BJERG
UAE Team Emirates 23'52"
119.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24'19"
120.
Mattia BAIS
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24'43"
121.
Jefferson Alexander CEPEDA ORTIZ
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
122.
Simone RAVANELLI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 26'35"
123.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe
124.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
125.
Manuele BOARO
Astana Pro Team
126.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
127.
Rodrigo CONTRERAS PINZÓN
Astana Pro Team
128.
Fabio MAZZUCCO
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè 26'45"
129.
James WHELAN
EF Education First 28'18"
130.
Michael HEPBURN
Mitchelton - Scott
131.
Arnaud DÉMARE
Groupama - FDJ 28'47"
132.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Groupama - FDJ
133.
Iljo KEISSE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
134.
Kilian FRANKINY
Groupama - FDJ
135.
Miles SCOTSON
Groupama - FDJ
136.
Josef ČERNÝ
CCC Team
137.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Groupama - FDJ
138.
Matteo SPREAFICO
Vini Zabù - KTM
139.
Rick ZABEL
Israel Start - Up Nation
140.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Groupama - FDJ
141.
Alex DOWSETT
Israel Start - Up Nation
142.
Simone BEVILACQUA
Vini Zabù - KTM
143.
Kamil GRADEK
CCC Team
144.
Giovanni LONARDI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
145.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
UAE Team Emirates
146.
Juan Sebastián MOLANO BENAVIDES
UAE Team Emirates
147.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
UAE Team Emirates
148.
Guy SAGIV
Israel Start - Up Nation
149.
Rudy BARBIER
Israel Start - Up Nation
150.
Marco MATHIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
151.
Davide CIMOLAI
Israel Start - Up Nation
152.
Elia VIVIANI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
153.
Nathan HAAS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
154.
Albert TORRES BARCELO
Movistar Team
155.
Simon GUGLIELMI
Groupama - FDJ
156.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Israel Start - Up Nation
157.
Etienne VAN EMPEL
Vini Zabù - KTM
158.
Jonathan DIBBEN
Lotto - Soudal
159.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
160.
Lawson CRADDOCK
EF Education First
161.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
NTT Pro Cycling
162.
Lachlan MORTON
EF Education First
163.
Edoardo AFFINI
Mitchelton - Scott
164.
Louis MEINTJES
NTT Pro Cycling
165.
Álvaro José HODEG CHAGÜI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
166.
Luca CHIRICO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
167.
Brent BOOKWALTER
Mitchelton - Scott
168.
Ben O'CONNOR
NTT Pro Cycling 28'56"
169.
Simone CONSONNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Mileto - Camigliatello Silano

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 225 km

Date: 7 October 2020