2.1

Saudi Tour 2020  |  Stage 1. Riyadh - Jaww   

1st edition

173 km, 4 February 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates 3h52'12"
2.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - McLaren
3.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Team Arkéa - Samsic
4.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
5.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
NTT Pro Cycling
6.
Phil BAUHAUS
Bahrain - McLaren
7.
Andreas Lorentz KRON
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
8.
Niki TERPSTRA
Total Direct Energie
9.
Matteo MALUCELLI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
10.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
11.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Gazprom - Rusvelo
12.
Fabien DOUBEY
Circus - Wanty Gobert
13.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
NTT Pro Cycling
14.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Total Direct Energie
15.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Total Direct Energie
16.
Justin JULES
Nippo Delko Provence
17.
Lucas CARSTENSEN
Bike Aid
18.
Manuele BOARO
Astana Pro Team
19.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Nippo Delko Provence 00'10"
20.
Adam DE VOS
Rally - UHC Cycling
21.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Burgos - BH 00'12"
22.
James SHAW
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
23.
Boris VALLÉE
Bingoal WB
24.
Connor SWIFT
Team Arkéa - Samsic
25.
Bert DE BACKER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 00'15"
26.
Jetse BOL
Burgos - BH
27.
Hernando BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ
Astana Pro Team
28.
Arvid DE KLEIJN
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
29.
Ivo Emanuel Alves OLIVEIRA
UAE Team Emirates
30.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
NTT Pro Cycling
31.
Roman KREUZIGER
NTT Pro Cycling
32.
Romain SICARD
Total Direct Energie
33.
Nickolas ZUKOWSKY
Rally - UHC Cycling
34.
Mark CAVENDISH
Bahrain - McLaren
35.
Orluis Alberto AULAR SANABRIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
36.
Yoann OFFREDO
Circus - Wanty Gobert 00'25"
37.
Vladislav KULIKOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
38.
Jon IRISARRI RINCON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
39.
Adrien GAREL
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
40.
Aritz BAGÜÉS KALPARSORO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
41.
Artyom ZAKHAROV
Astana Pro Team 00'30"
42.
Yuriy NATAROV
Astana Pro Team 00'31"
43.
Nikodemus HOLLER
Bike Aid
44.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Bingoal WB
45.
Erik BERGSTRÖM FRISK
Bike Aid 00'36"
46.
Mathijs PAASSCHENS
Bingoal WB 00'46"
47.
Joël SUTER
Bingoal WB
48.
Wesley KREDER
Circus - Wanty Gobert
49.
Frederik BACKAERT
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
50.
Zhandos BIZHIGITOV
Astana Pro Team
51.
Matteo SOBRERO
NTT Pro Cycling
52.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Nippo Delko Provence
53.
Julien MORICE
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 00'53"
54.
Fred WRIGHT
Bahrain - McLaren 00'54"
55.
Imerio CIMA
Gazprom - Rusvelo 00'57"
56.
Adrien PETIT
Total Direct Energie 01'12"
57.
Stephen BASSETT
Rally - UHC Cycling 01'14"
58.
Damiano CIMA
Gazprom - Rusvelo 01'15"
59.
Youcef REGUIGUI
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team 00'00"
60.
Marcel SIEBERG
Bahrain - McLaren 01'32"
61.
Laurent PICHON
Team Arkéa - Samsic 01'34"
62.
Benoît JARRIER
Team Arkéa - Samsic 01'50"
63.
Daniel MCLAY
Team Arkéa - Samsic 01'57"
64.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team 02'13"
65.
Donavan GRONDIN
Team Arkéa - Samsic
66.
Steven LAMPIER
Ribble - Weldtite Pro Cycling 02'24"
67.
August JENSEN
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team 00'00"
68.
Richard JONES
Ribble - Weldtite Pro Cycling 02'31"
69.
José Manuel DÍAZ
Nippo Delko Provence 02'35"
70.
Benjamin KING
NTT Pro Cycling
71.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates 02'39"
72.
Alessandro COVI
UAE Team Emirates 03'47"
73.
Timothy DUPONT
Circus - Wanty Gobert 03'52"
74.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
75.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Circus - Wanty Gobert
76.
Ángel FUENTES PANIEGO
Burgos - BH
77.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - McLaren
78.
David GONZALEZ LOPEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
79.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates
80.
Matteo DAL CIN
Rally - UHC Cycling
81.
Amanuel Werkilul GEBREIGZABHIER
NTT Pro Cycling
82.
Jan TRATNIK
Bahrain - McLaren 04'05"
83.
Matthew GIBSON
Burgos - BH 07'06"
84.
Zeb KYFFIN
Ribble - Weldtite Pro Cycling 07'41"
85.
Mulu Kinfe HAILEMICHAEL
Nippo Delko Provence
86.
Yousif MIRZA AL HAMMADI
UAE Team Emirates
87.
Jack REES
Ribble - Weldtite Pro Cycling 07'52"
88.
Suleiman Waithuweka KANGANGI
Bike Aid
89.
Thomas DEGAND
Circus - Wanty Gobert 07'55"
90.
Florian VACHON
Team Arkéa - Samsic
91.
Jose Carlos Prates NEVES FERNANDES
Burgos - BH
92.
Davide MARTINELLI
Astana Pro Team
93.
Muhammad Afiq Husainie OTHMAN
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
94.
Mohamed Shahrul MAT AMIN
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
95.
Pablo GUERRERO BONILLA
Burgos - BH
96.
Nicolay CHERKASOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
97.
Justin WOLF
Bike Aid
98.
Yevgeniy GIDICH
Astana Pro Team
99.
Jhojan Orlando GARCIA SOSA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
100.
Clint HENDRICKS
Bike Aid
101.
Anton KUZMIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
102.
Charles PAGE
Ribble - Weldtite Pro Cycling
103.
Kévin REZA
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 08'02"
104.
Nigel ELLSAY
Rally - UHC Cycling
105.
Jelle VANENDERT
Bingoal WB
106.
Julien TRARIEUX
Nippo Delko Provence
107.
Elmar REINDERS
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
108.
Jesse DE ROOIJ
Bike Aid
109.
Joel NICOLAU BELTRAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
110.
Kevyn ISTA
Bingoal WB
111.
Ludwig DE WINTER
Circus - Wanty Gobert 08'06"
112.
Jacob TIPPER
Ribble - Weldtite Pro Cycling
113.
Damien GAUDIN
Total Direct Energie 08'21"
114.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Total Direct Energie 08'23"
115.
Maralerdene BATMUNKH
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team 15'04"
116.
Oliver MOORS
Ribble - Weldtite Pro Cycling 18'36"
117.
Irwandie LAKASEK
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
118.
Choon Huat GOH
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
119.
Pier André CÔTÉ
Rally - UHC Cycling
120.
Wan Abdul Rahman HAMDAN
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team 21'28"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Riyadh - Jaww

Distance: 173 km

Date: 4 February 2020