2.1

Saudi Tour 2020  |  Stage 2. Sadus Castle - Riyadh   

1st edition

182 km, 5 February 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Total Direct Energie 4h32'31"
2.
Phil BAUHAUS
Bahrain - McLaren 00'02"
3.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Team Arkéa - Samsic
4.
Timothy DUPONT
Circus - Wanty Gobert
5.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
6.
Orluis Alberto AULAR SANABRIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
7.
Imerio CIMA
Gazprom - Rusvelo
8.
August JENSEN
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
9.
Julien TRARIEUX
Nippo Delko Provence
10.
Youcef REGUIGUI
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
11.
Matteo MALUCELLI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
12.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
NTT Pro Cycling
13.
Yevgeniy GIDICH
Astana Pro Team
14.
Charles PAGE
Ribble - Weldtite Pro Cycling
15.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Gazprom - Rusvelo
16.
Davide MARTINELLI
Astana Pro Team
17.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
18.
Lucas CARSTENSEN
Bike Aid
19.
Connor SWIFT
Team Arkéa - Samsic
20.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Nippo Delko Provence
21.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Nippo Delko Provence
22.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - McLaren
23.
Fabien DOUBEY
Circus - Wanty Gobert
24.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Total Direct Energie
25.
Jetse BOL
Burgos - BH
26.
Boris VALLÉE
Bingoal WB
27.
Adam DE VOS
Rally - UHC Cycling
28.
Ivo Emanuel Alves OLIVEIRA
UAE Team Emirates
29.
Matthew GIBSON
Burgos - BH
30.
Andreas Lorentz KRON
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
31.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Burgos - BH
32.
Daniel MCLAY
Team Arkéa - Samsic
33.
Manuele BOARO
Astana Pro Team
34.
Arvid DE KLEIJN
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
35.
Jesse DE ROOIJ
Bike Aid 00'09"
36.
Artyom ZAKHAROV
Astana Pro Team
37.
Alessandro COVI
UAE Team Emirates
38.
Nickolas ZUKOWSKY
Rally - UHC Cycling
39.
Niki TERPSTRA
Total Direct Energie 00'12"
40.
Roman KREUZIGER
NTT Pro Cycling
41.
Aritz BAGÜÉS KALPARSORO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
42.
Mark CAVENDISH
Bahrain - McLaren
43.
Hernando BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ
Astana Pro Team
44.
Yoann OFFREDO
Circus - Wanty Gobert
45.
James SHAW
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
46.
Jhojan Orlando GARCIA SOSA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
47.
Romain SICARD
Total Direct Energie
48.
Erik BERGSTRÖM FRISK
Bike Aid
49.
Yousif MIRZA AL HAMMADI
UAE Team Emirates
50.
Steven LAMPIER
Ribble - Weldtite Pro Cycling
51.
Wesley KREDER
Circus - Wanty Gobert
52.
José Manuel DÍAZ
Nippo Delko Provence
53.
Mohamed Shahrul MAT AMIN
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
54.
Damiano CIMA
Gazprom - Rusvelo
55.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Total Direct Energie
56.
Adrien GAREL
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
57.
Fred WRIGHT
Bahrain - McLaren
58.
Elmar REINDERS
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
59.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
60.
Matteo SOBRERO
NTT Pro Cycling 00'19"
61.
Irwandie LAKASEK
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team 00'25"
62.
Zeb KYFFIN
Ribble - Weldtite Pro Cycling 00'27"
63.
Frederik BACKAERT
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 00'32"
64.
Mulu Kinfe HAILEMICHAEL
Nippo Delko Provence 00'34"
65.
Jacob TIPPER
Ribble - Weldtite Pro Cycling
66.
Benjamin KING
NTT Pro Cycling
67.
Ángel FUENTES PANIEGO
Burgos - BH
68.
Jose Carlos Prates NEVES FERNANDES
Burgos - BH
69.
Zhandos BIZHIGITOV
Astana Pro Team
70.
Oliver MOORS
Ribble - Weldtite Pro Cycling
71.
Yuriy NATAROV
Astana Pro Team
72.
Nikodemus HOLLER
Bike Aid
73.
Suleiman Waithuweka KANGANGI
Bike Aid
74.
Wan Abdul Rahman HAMDAN
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
75.
Pablo GUERRERO BONILLA
Burgos - BH
76.
Julien MORICE
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
77.
Jelle VANENDERT
Bingoal WB
78.
Jon IRISARRI RINCON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
79.
Donavan GRONDIN
Team Arkéa - Samsic
80.
Kevyn ISTA
Bingoal WB
81.
David GONZALEZ LOPEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00'42"
82.
Matteo DAL CIN
Rally - UHC Cycling 00'47"
83.
Nigel ELLSAY
Rally - UHC Cycling
84.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
85.
Vladislav KULIKOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
86.
Muhammad Afiq Husainie OTHMAN
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
87.
Joël SUTER
Bingoal WB
88.
Thomas DEGAND
Circus - Wanty Gobert
89.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates
90.
Jack REES
Ribble - Weldtite Pro Cycling
91.
Amanuel Werkilul GEBREIGZABHIER
NTT Pro Cycling
92.
Laurent PICHON
Team Arkéa - Samsic
93.
Ludwig DE WINTER
Circus - Wanty Gobert
94.
Maralerdene BATMUNKH
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
95.
Choon Huat GOH
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
96.
Clint HENDRICKS
Bike Aid
97.
Richard JONES
Ribble - Weldtite Pro Cycling
98.
Marcel SIEBERG
Bahrain - McLaren
99.
Florian VACHON
Team Arkéa - Samsic
100.
Stephen BASSETT
Rally - UHC Cycling 00'59"
101.
Mathijs PAASSCHENS
Bingoal WB 01'18"
102.
Adrien PETIT
Total Direct Energie 01'30"
103.
Joel NICOLAU BELTRAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'58"
104.
Anton KUZMIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo 02'01"
105.
Nicolay CHERKASOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
106.
Benoît JARRIER
Team Arkéa - Samsic
107.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Circus - Wanty Gobert
108.
Justin WOLF
Bike Aid
109.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - McLaren 02'33"
110.
Jan TRATNIK
Bahrain - McLaren
111.
Bert DE BACKER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 05'10"
112.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
NTT Pro Cycling
113.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Bingoal WB
114.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
NTT Pro Cycling
115.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates 05'23"
116.
Kévin REZA
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 05'29"
117.
Damien GAUDIN
Total Direct Energie

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Sadus Castle - Riyadh

Distance: 182 km

Date: 5 February 2020