2.UWT

Tirreno - Adriatico 2020  |  Stage 6. Castelfidardo - Senigallia   

55th edition

171 km, 12 September 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Tim MERLIER
Alpecin - Fenix 3h59'30"
2.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
3.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
EF Pro Cycling
4.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
UAE Team Emirates
5.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
6.
Davide BALLERINI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
7.
Lorenzo MANZIN
Total Direct Energie
8.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
9.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - McLaren
10.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Astana Pro Team
11.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto - Soudal
12.
Attilio VIVIANI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
13.
Davide CIMOLAI
Israel Start - Up Nation
14.
Davide GABBURO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
15.
Giovanni LONARDI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
16.
Silvan DILLIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
17.
Adrien PETIT
Total Direct Energie
18.
Alberto DAINESE
Team Sunweb
19.
Szymon SAJNOK
CCC Team
20.
Florian VERMEERSCH
Lotto - Soudal
21.
Riccardo STACCHIOTTI
Vini Zabù - KTM
22.
Imerio CIMA
Gazprom - RusVelo
23.
Andrea VENDRAME
Ag2r La Mondiale
24.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Groupama - FDJ
25.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
NTT Pro Cycling
26.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
UAE Team Emirates
27.
Anthony ROUX
Groupama - FDJ
28.
Simone VELASCO
Gazprom - RusVelo
29.
Mathieu VAN DER POEL
Alpecin - Fenix
30.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott
31.
Dries DE BONDT
Alpecin - Fenix
32.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
33.
Stijn STEELS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
34.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Deceuninck - Quick Step
35.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo
36.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Ag2r La Mondiale
37.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb
38.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb
39.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
40.
Brent BOOKWALTER
Mitchelton - Scott
41.
Ivan ROVNY
Gazprom - RusVelo
42.
Rúben GUERREIRO
EF Pro Cycling
43.
Louis VERVAEKE
Alpecin - Fenix
44.
Geraint THOMAS
Ineos Grenadiers
45.
Fausto MASNADA
Deceuninck - Quick Step
46.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe
47.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
48.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
49.
Aleksandr VLASOV
Astana Pro Team
50.
Benjamin THOMAS
Groupama - FDJ
51.
Jai HINDLEY
Team Sunweb
52.
Jonas RICKAERT
Alpecin - Fenix
53.
Michael WOODS
EF Pro Cycling
54.
Jonathan Kléver CAICEDO CEPEDA
EF Pro Cycling
55.
Georg ZIMMERMANN
CCC Team
56.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
57.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
UAE Team Emirates
58.
Fabio FELLINE
Astana Pro Team
59.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Trek - Segafredo
60.
Denis NEKRASOV
Gazprom - RusVelo
61.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
CCC Team
62.
Manuele BOARO
Astana Pro Team
63.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
64.
Stefano OLDANI
Lotto - Soudal
65.
Yuriy NATAROV
Astana Pro Team
66.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
67.
Kilian FRANKINY
Groupama - FDJ
68.
William BARTA
CCC Team
69.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
NTT Pro Cycling
70.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - RusVelo
71.
Tanel KANGERT
EF Pro Cycling
72.
Louis MEINTJES
NTT Pro Cycling
73.
Otto VERGAERDE
Alpecin - Fenix
74.
Óscar RODRÍGUEZ GARAICOECHEA
Astana Pro Team
75.
Victor DE LA PARTE
CCC Team
76.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Total Direct Energie
77.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Alpecin - Fenix
78.
Paul MARTENS
Team Jumbo - Visma
79.
Edoardo AFFINI
Mitchelton - Scott
80.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - McLaren
81.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
CCC Team
82.
Josip RUMAC
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
83.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
84.
Rick ZABEL
Israel Start - Up Nation
85.
Jaakko HÄNNINEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
86.
James KNOX
Deceuninck - Quick Step
87.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
CCC Team
88.
Carl Fredrik HAGEN
Lotto - Soudal
89.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Movistar Team
90.
Davide VILLELLA
Movistar Team
91.
Lucas HAMILTON
Mitchelton - Scott
92.
Geoffrey BOUCHARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
93.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ
94.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
95.
Jan TRATNIK
Bahrain - McLaren
96.
Juan Sebastián MOLANO BENAVIDES
UAE Team Emirates
97.
Pieter WEENING
Trek - Segafredo
98.
Alessandro TONELLI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
99.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale
100.
Martijn TUSVELD
Team Sunweb
101.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
102.
Samuele BATTISTELLA
NTT Pro Cycling
103.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
NTT Pro Cycling
104.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb
105.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Jumbo - Visma
106.
Dylan TEUNS
Bahrain - McLaren
107.
Michael HEPBURN
Mitchelton - Scott
108.
Niki TERPSTRA
Total Direct Energie
109.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Israel Start - Up Nation
110.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
111.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb
112.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - McLaren 00'26"
113.
Julien SIMON
Total Direct Energie 00'30"
114.
Fabio SABATINI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'36"
115.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
116.
Mikkel BJERG
UAE Team Emirates
117.
Iljo KEISSE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
118.
Alex DOWSETT
Israel Start - Up Nation
119.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Vini Zabù - KTM
120.
Julien VERMOTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
121.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Israel Start - Up Nation
122.
Lawson CRADDOCK
EF Pro Cycling 00'57"
123.
Matteo FABBRO
Bora - Hansgrohe
124.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Ineos Grenadiers
125.
Alexander CATAFORD
Israel Start - Up Nation
126.
Christopher FROOME
Ineos Grenadiers
127.
Pascal EENKHOORN
Team Jumbo - Visma
128.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
129.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
130.
Amanuel Werkilul GEBREIGZABHIER
NTT Pro Cycling
131.
Matteo JORGENSON
Movistar Team
132.
Rohan DENNIS
Ineos Grenadiers
133.
Kobe GOOSSENS
Lotto - Soudal
134.
Francesco ROMANO
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
135.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Ineos Grenadiers
136.
Marco CANOLA
Gazprom - RusVelo
137.
Benjamin DYBALL
NTT Pro Cycling
138.
Jonathan HIVERT
Total Direct Energie
139.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'14"
140.
Nathan HAAS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'39"
141.
Cameron MEYER
Mitchelton - Scott 02'01"
142.
Guy SAGIV
Israel Start - Up Nation 02'12"
143.
Filippo GANNA
Ineos Grenadiers 02'18"
144.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
145.
Bruno ARMIRAIL
Groupama - FDJ 00'00"
146.
Matthew HOLMES
Lotto - Soudal 02'44"
147.
Fabio MAZZUCCO
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè 03'03"
148.
Juan Diego ALBA BOLIVAR
Movistar Team 03'10"
149.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'37"
150.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Vini Zabù - KTM 05'48"
151.
Luca WACKERMANN
Vini Zabù - KTM
152.
James MITRI
Vini Zabù - KTM
153.
Aleksandr RIABUSHENKO
UAE Team Emirates
154.
Sergio SAMITIER SAMITIER
Movistar Team
155.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
156.
Simon CLARKE
EF Pro Cycling
157.
Antonio NIBALI
Trek - Segafredo
158.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLAN
Movistar Team
159.
Giovanni CARBONI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
160.
Veljko STOJNIĆ
Vini Zabù - KTM 05'59"
161.
Albert TORRES BARCELO
Movistar Team
162.
Simon PELLAUD
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Castelfidardo - Senigallia

Distance: 171 km

Date: 12 September 2020