2.UWT

Tirreno - Adriatico 2020  |  Stage 5. Norcia - Sassotetto   

55th edition

202 km, 11 September 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott 5h30'43"
2.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Ineos Grenadiers 00'35"
3.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
4.
Aleksandr VLASOV
Astana Pro Team 00'39"
5.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb 00'54"
6.
James KNOX
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'58"
7.
Fausto MASNADA
Deceuninck - Quick Step 01'00"
8.
Jai HINDLEY
Team Sunweb 01'05"
9.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo 01'11"
10.
Louis MEINTJES
NTT Pro Cycling 01'46"
11.
Michael WOODS
EF Education First
12.
Óscar RODRÍGUEZ GARAICOECHEA
Astana Pro Team 01'55"
13.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott 02'21"
14.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
15.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb
16.
Rúben GUERREIRO
EF Education First
17.
Victor DE LA PARTE
CCC Team 02'25"
18.
Louis VERVAEKE
Alpecin - Fenix 02'43"
19.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'09"
20.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Israel Start - Up Nation 03'20"
21.
Geoffrey BOUCHARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'27"
22.
Bruno ARMIRAIL
Groupama - FDJ 03'51"
23.
Giovanni CARBONI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè 04'13"
24.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Ineos Grenadiers
25.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Trek - Segafredo
26.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - McLaren
27.
Kilian FRANKINY
Groupama - FDJ
28.
Pieter WEENING
Trek - Segafredo 04'40"
29.
Denis NEKRASOV
Gazprom - RusVelo 05'05"
30.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
UAE Team Emirates 05'24"
31.
Matthew HOLMES
Lotto - Soudal
32.
Davide VILLELLA
Movistar Team 05'28"
33.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
NTT Pro Cycling 06'00"
34.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Movistar Team 06'03"
35.
William BARTA
CCC Team
36.
Jaakko HÄNNINEN
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'20"
37.
Sergio SAMITIER SAMITIER
Movistar Team
38.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
CCC Team
39.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Team Jumbo - Visma 06'25"
40.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb 07'17"
41.
Tanel KANGERT
EF Education First 07'38"
42.
Luca WACKERMANN
Vini Zabù - KTM 07'58"
43.
Juan Diego ALBA BOLIVAR
Movistar Team 08'57"
44.
Amanuel Werkilul GEBREIGZABHIER
NTT Pro Cycling
45.
Dylan TEUNS
Bahrain - McLaren 10'06"
46.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates 10'20"
47.
Lucas HAMILTON
Mitchelton - Scott 10'49"
48.
Jonathan HIVERT
Total Direct Energie 12'04"
49.
Alexander CATAFORD
Israel Start - Up Nation 12'06"
50.
Matteo JORGENSON
Movistar Team
51.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
52.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe
53.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
54.
Matteo FABBRO
Bora - Hansgrohe
55.
Martijn TUSVELD
Team Sunweb
56.
Paul MARTENS
Team Jumbo - Visma 14'08"
57.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Total Direct Energie
58.
Josip RUMAC
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
59.
Jan TRATNIK
Bahrain - McLaren
60.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Ineos Grenadiers
61.
Antonio NIBALI
Trek - Segafredo 15'20"
62.
Alessandro TONELLI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè 15'52"
63.
Andrea VENDRAME
Ag2r La Mondiale
64.
Julien VERMOTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
65.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
NTT Pro Cycling
66.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
67.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb 16'29"
68.
Benjamin THOMAS
Groupama - FDJ
69.
Anthony ROUX
Groupama - FDJ 17'09"
70.
Carl Fredrik HAGEN
Lotto - Soudal 17'11"
71.
Brent BOOKWALTER
Mitchelton - Scott 17'14"
72.
Cameron MEYER
Mitchelton - Scott
73.
Rohan DENNIS
Team Ineos Grenadiers 17'38"
74.
Fabio FELLINE
Astana Pro Team 18'18"
75.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
76.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Vini Zabù - KTM 18'53"
77.
Davide GABBURO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
78.
Michael HEPBURN
Mitchelton - Scott
79.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale
80.
Georg ZIMMERMANN
CCC Team 19'25"
81.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
CCC Team 19'30"
82.
Mathieu VAN DER POEL
Alpecin - Fenix
83.
Nathan HAAS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
84.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Groupama - FDJ
85.
Rick ZABEL
Israel Start - Up Nation
86.
Simon PELLAUD
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
87.
Pascal EENKHOORN
Team Jumbo - Visma
88.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Jumbo - Visma
89.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
90.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
91.
Jonathan Kléver CAICEDO CEPEDA
EF Education First
92.
Alex KIRSCH
Trek - Segafredo
93.
Ivan ROVNY
Gazprom - RusVelo
94.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
NTT Pro Cycling
95.
Silvan DILLIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
96.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ
97.
Simone VELASCO
Gazprom - RusVelo
98.
Kobe GOOSSENS
Lotto - Soudal
99.
Manuele BOARO
Astana Pro Team
100.
Mikkel BJERG
UAE Team Emirates 20'46"
101.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
EF Education First
102.
Stefano OLDANI
Lotto - Soudal 21'22"
103.
Filippo GANNA
Team Ineos Grenadiers
104.
Edoardo AFFINI
Mitchelton - Scott
105.
Fabio MAZZUCCO
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
106.
Otto VERGAERDE
Alpecin - Fenix
107.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
108.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
109.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Deceuninck - Quick Step 22'06"
110.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Deceuninck - Quick Step
111.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
112.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Astana Pro Team 22'13"
113.
Francesco ROMANO
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
114.
Davide BALLERINI
Deceuninck - Quick Step 22'16"
115.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe 22'51"
116.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 23'49"
117.
Jonas RICKAERT
Alpecin - Fenix 24'43"
118.
Dries DE BONDT
Alpecin - Fenix 24'45"
119.
Yuriy NATAROV
Astana Pro Team 24'47"
120.
Florian VERMEERSCH
Lotto - Soudal
121.
Samuele BATTISTELLA
NTT Pro Cycling 25'30"
122.
Benjamin DYBALL
NTT Pro Cycling 26'07"
123.
Aleksandr RIABUSHENKO
UAE Team Emirates 26'55"
124.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Alpecin - Fenix
125.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 27'13"
126.
Aleksey RYBALKIN
Gazprom - RusVelo
127.
Lorenzo MANZIN
Total Direct Energie 27'30"
128.
Alex DOWSETT
Israel Start - Up Nation 29'17"
129.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
130.
Iljo KEISSE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
131.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
UAE Team Emirates
132.
Niki TERPSTRA
Total Direct Energie
133.
Guy SAGIV
Israel Start - Up Nation
134.
Alberto DAINESE
Team Sunweb
135.
James MITRI
Vini Zabù - KTM
136.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
137.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - RusVelo
138.
Fabio SABATINI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
139.
Adrien PETIT
Total Direct Energie
140.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto - Soudal
141.
Attilio VIVIANI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
142.
Simon CLARKE
EF Education First
143.
Stijn STEELS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
144.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
CCC Team
145.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - McLaren
146.
Veljko STOJNIĆ
Vini Zabù - KTM
147.
Riccardo STACCHIOTTI
Vini Zabù - KTM
148.
Imerio CIMA
Gazprom - RusVelo
149.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - McLaren
150.
Christopher FROOME
Team Ineos Grenadiers
151.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
152.
Lawson CRADDOCK
EF Education First
153.
Tim MERLIER
Alpecin - Fenix
154.
Julien SIMON
Total Direct Energie 29'47"
155.
Marco CANOLA
Gazprom - RusVelo 30'32"
156.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLAN
Movistar Team 32'12"
157.
Juan Sebastián MOLANO BENAVIDES
UAE Team Emirates 32'51"
158.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
UAE Team Emirates
159.
Giovanni LONARDI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
160.
Albert TORRES BARCELO
Movistar Team
161.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Vini Zabù - KTM
162.
Davide CIMOLAI
Israel Start - Up Nation
163.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Israel Start - Up Nation
164.
Szymon SAJNOK
CCC Team

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Norcia - Sassotetto

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 202 km

Date: 11 September 2020