2.UWT

Tirreno - Adriatico 2020  |  Stage 4. Terni - Cascia   

55th edition

194 km, 10 September 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Lucas HAMILTON
Mitchelton - Scott 4h46'22"
2.
Fausto MASNADA
Deceuninck - Quick Step
3.
Michael WOODS
EF Education First 00'10"
4.
Aleksandr VLASOV
Astana Pro Team
5.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Ineos Grenadiers
6.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb
7.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott
8.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
9.
James KNOX
Deceuninck - Quick Step
10.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
11.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb 00'15"
12.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo 00'53"
13.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Astana Pro Team
14.
Bruno ARMIRAIL
Groupama - FDJ
15.
Jai HINDLEY
Team Sunweb
16.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
17.
Matteo FABBRO
Bora - Hansgrohe
18.
Louis MEINTJES
NTT Pro Cycling
19.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - McLaren
20.
Louis VERVAEKE
Alpecin - Fenix
21.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
22.
Denis NEKRASOV
Gazprom - RusVelo
23.
Victor DE LA PARTE
CCC Team
24.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Ineos Grenadiers 01'04"
25.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
26.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Vini Zabù - KTM 01'25"
27.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Ag2r La Mondiale
28.
Davide VILLELLA
Movistar Team
29.
Matteo JORGENSON
Movistar Team
30.
Giovanni CARBONI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
31.
Jonathan Kléver CAICEDO CEPEDA
EF Education First
32.
Benjamin THOMAS
Groupama - FDJ
33.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
UAE Team Emirates
34.
Tanel KANGERT
EF Education First
35.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Trek - Segafredo
36.
Pieter WEENING
Trek - Segafredo
37.
Jaakko HÄNNINEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
38.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Team Jumbo - Visma 03'54"
39.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
NTT Pro Cycling
40.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Israel Start - Up Nation
41.
Sergio SAMITIER SAMITIER
Movistar Team 04'28"
42.
William BARTA
CCC Team
43.
Kilian FRANKINY
Groupama - FDJ 05'13"
44.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
CCC Team
45.
Carl Fredrik HAGEN
Lotto - Soudal
46.
Amanuel Werkilul GEBREIGZABHIER
NTT Pro Cycling
47.
Mathieu VAN DER POEL
Alpecin - Fenix
48.
Andrea VENDRAME
Ag2r La Mondiale
49.
Rúben GUERREIRO
EF Education First
50.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb
51.
Rohan DENNIS
Team Ineos Grenadiers 06'58"
52.
Óscar RODRÍGUEZ GARAICOECHEA
Astana Pro Team 07'40"
53.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Movistar Team
54.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale 08'17"
55.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb
56.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe
57.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Ineos Grenadiers
58.
Pascal EENKHOORN
Team Jumbo - Visma
59.
Alessandro TONELLI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
60.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
61.
Antonio NIBALI
Trek - Segafredo
62.
Geoffrey BOUCHARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 09'55"
63.
Christopher FROOME
Team Ineos Grenadiers
64.
Martijn TUSVELD
Team Sunweb
65.
Brent BOOKWALTER
Mitchelton - Scott
66.
Davide GABBURO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
67.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLAN
Movistar Team
68.
Silvan DILLIER
Ag2r La Mondiale 11'32"
69.
Dylan TEUNS
Bahrain - McLaren
70.
Alex KIRSCH
Trek - Segafredo
71.
Jan TRATNIK
Bahrain - McLaren
72.
Otto VERGAERDE
Alpecin - Fenix 12'25"
73.
Aleksey RYBALKIN
Gazprom - RusVelo 12'27"
74.
Ivan ROVNY
Gazprom - RusVelo
75.
Davide BALLERINI
Deceuninck - Quick Step 13'35"
76.
Anthony ROUX
Groupama - FDJ 13'56"
77.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ
78.
Alexander CATAFORD
Israel Start - Up Nation
79.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
80.
Kobe GOOSSENS
Lotto - Soudal
81.
Manuele BOARO
Astana Pro Team 15'48"
82.
Simon CLARKE
EF Education First 17'17"
83.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
EF Education First
84.
Stefano OLDANI
Lotto - Soudal 17'26"
85.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
CCC Team
86.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
87.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Alpecin - Fenix
88.
Yuriy NATAROV
Astana Pro Team
89.
Fabio FELLINE
Astana Pro Team
90.
Paul MARTENS
Team Jumbo - Visma
91.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
92.
Jonas RICKAERT
Alpecin - Fenix 19'30"
93.
Niki TERPSTRA
Total Direct Energie 21'22"
94.
Rick ZABEL
Israel Start - Up Nation
95.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
96.
Alex DOWSETT
Israel Start - Up Nation
97.
Michael HEPBURN
Mitchelton - Scott
98.
Nathan HAAS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
99.
James MITRI
Vini Zabù - KTM
100.
Fabio SABATINI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
101.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Jumbo - Visma
102.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Total Direct Energie
103.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
104.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
105.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
106.
Guy SAGIV
Israel Start - Up Nation
107.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
108.
Julien VERMOTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
109.
Edoardo AFFINI
Mitchelton - Scott
110.
Josip RUMAC
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
111.
Mikkel BJERG
UAE Team Emirates
112.
Albert TORRES BARCELO
Movistar Team
113.
Florian VERMEERSCH
Lotto - Soudal
114.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto - Soudal
115.
Adrien PETIT
Total Direct Energie
116.
Fabio MAZZUCCO
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
117.
Iljo KEISSE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
118.
Daniel SAVINI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
119.
Francesco ROMANO
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
120.
Simone VELASCO
Gazprom - RusVelo
121.
Veljko STOJNIĆ
Vini Zabù - KTM
122.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
NTT Pro Cycling
123.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
124.
Juan Diego ALBA BOLIVAR
Movistar Team
125.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - RusVelo
126.
Samuele BATTISTELLA
NTT Pro Cycling
127.
Aleksandr RIABUSHENKO
UAE Team Emirates
128.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
UAE Team Emirates
129.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
UAE Team Emirates
130.
Juan Sebastián MOLANO BENAVIDES
UAE Team Emirates
131.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Deceuninck - Quick Step
132.
Lorenzo MANZIN
Total Direct Energie
133.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe
134.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Israel Start - Up Nation
135.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
136.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
NTT Pro Cycling
137.
Imerio CIMA
Gazprom - RusVelo
138.
Alberto DAINESE
Team Sunweb
139.
Tim MERLIER
Alpecin - Fenix
140.
Stijn STEELS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
141.
Julien SIMON
Total Direct Energie
142.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
143.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
144.
Georg ZIMMERMANN
CCC Team
145.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
146.
Cameron MEYER
Mitchelton - Scott
147.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
CCC Team
148.
Attilio VIVIANI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
149.
Filippo GANNA
Team Ineos Grenadiers
150.
Giovanni LONARDI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
151.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - McLaren
152.
Lawson CRADDOCK
EF Education First
153.
Riccardo STACCHIOTTI
Vini Zabù - KTM
154.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - McLaren
155.
Romain SEIGLE
Groupama - FDJ
156.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Groupama - FDJ
157.
Davide CIMOLAI
Israel Start - Up Nation
158.
Benjamin DYBALL
NTT Pro Cycling
159.
Jonathan HIVERT
Total Direct Energie
160.
Dries DE BONDT
Alpecin - Fenix
161.
Szymon SAJNOK
CCC Team
162.
Marco CANOLA
Gazprom - RusVelo
163.
Simon PELLAUD
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
164.
Luca WACKERMANN
Vini Zabù - KTM 21'50"
165.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Vini Zabù - KTM 22'47"
166.
Matthew HOLMES
Lotto - Soudal 24'28"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Terni - Cascia

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 194 km

Date: 10 September 2020