GT

Vuelta a España 2020  |  Stage 18. Hipódromo de la Zarzuela - Madrid   

75th edition

139.6 km, 8 November 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 3h28'13"
2.
Sam BENNETT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
3.
Max KANTER
Team Sunweb
4.
Jasper PHILIPSEN
UAE Team Emirates
5.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Team Sunweb
6.
Emmanuel MORIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
7.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
NTT Pro Cycling
8.
Lorenzo MANZIN
Total Direct Energie
9.
Robert STANNARD
Mitchelton - Scott
10.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
11.
Mihkel RÄIM
Israel Start - Up Nation
12.
Emīls LIEPIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo
13.
Fred WRIGHT
Bahrain - McLaren
14.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
15.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
16.
Ivo Emanuel Alves OLIVEIRA
UAE Team Emirates
17.
Zdeněk ŠTYBAR
Deceuninck - Quick Step
18.
Rui Filipe Alves OLIVEIRA
UAE Team Emirates
19.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
CCC Team
20.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
EF Education First
21.
Anthony ROUX
Groupama - FDJ
22.
Jonas VINGEGAARD RASMUSSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
23.
Julien SIMON
Total Direct Energie
24.
Michał PALUTA
CCC Team
25.
Wout POELS
Bahrain - McLaren
26.
Jetse BOL
Burgos - BH
27.
Alex MOLENAAR
Burgos - BH
28.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
29.
Aleksandr VLASOV
Astana Pro Team
30.
Jesús EZQUERRA MUELA
Burgos - BH
31.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe
32.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Team Ineos Grenadiers
33.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Jumbo - Visma
34.
Dorian GODON
Ag2r La Mondiale
35.
Guillaume MARTIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
36.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ
37.
Aritz BAGÜÉS KALPARSORO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
38.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Movistar Team
39.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Jumbo - Visma
40.
George BENNETT
Team Jumbo - Visma
41.
Sepp KUSS
Team Jumbo - Visma
42.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team
43.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
44.
Bruno ARMIRAIL
Groupama - FDJ
45.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
UAE Team Emirates
46.
Juan Felipe OSORIO ARBOLEDA
Burgos - BH
47.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
48.
Omer GOLDSTEIN
Israel Start - Up Nation
49.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Mitchelton - Scott
50.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Burgos - BH
51.
Willie SMIT
Burgos - BH
52.
Clément CHAMPOUSSIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
53.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
54.
Stan DEWULF
Lotto - Soudal
55.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Israel Start - Up Nation
56.
Daniel MARTIN
Israel Start - Up Nation
57.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
UAE Team Emirates
58.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale
59.
Robert GESINK
Team Jumbo - Visma
60.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Mitchelton - Scott
61.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
NTT Pro Cycling
62.
Gino MÄDER
NTT Pro Cycling
63.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
64.
Remy MERTZ
Lotto - Soudal
65.
Kobe GOOSSENS
Lotto - Soudal
66.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo
67.
Martin LAAS
Bora - Hansgrohe
68.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Astana Pro Team
69.
Marc SOLER GIMÈNEZ
Movistar Team
70.
Jhojan Orlando GARCIA SOSA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
71.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Team Ineos Grenadiers
72.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Burgos - BH
73.
Brent VAN MOER
Lotto - Soudal
74.
Mickaël DELAGE
Groupama - FDJ
75.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
76.
Julen AMEZQUETA MORENO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
77.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team
78.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Mitchelton - Scott
79.
Santiago BUITRAGO
Bahrain - McLaren
80.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Ineos Grenadiers
81.
Michael MØRKØV
Deceuninck - Quick Step
82.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
EF Education First 00'28"
83.
Hugh CARTHY
EF Education First
84.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ
85.
Dion SMITH
Mitchelton - Scott 00'32"
86.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
87.
Georg ZIMMERMANN
CCC Team 00'36"
88.
Scott DAVIES
Bahrain - McLaren
89.
Paul OURSELIN
Total Direct Energie
90.
Mattia CATTANEO
Deceuninck - Quick Step
91.
Gonzalo SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
92.
Jefferson Alveiro CEPEDA HERNANDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
93.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Mitchelton - Scott
94.
Valentin FERRON
Total Direct Energie
95.
Romain SICARD
Total Direct Energie
96.
Jonathan HIVERT
Total Direct Energie
97.
Matteo BADILATTI
Israel Start - Up Nation
98.
Óscar CABEDO CARDÁ
Burgos - BH
99.
Iván Ramiro SOSA CUERVO
Team Ineos Grenadiers
100.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Mitchelton - Scott
101.
José HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
102.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Movistar Team
103.
Cameron WURF
Team Ineos Grenadiers
104.
Christopher FROOME
Team Ineos Grenadiers
105.
Juan Pedro LOPEZ PEREZ
Trek - Segafredo
106.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team
107.
William BARTA
CCC Team
108.
Thymen ARENSMAN
Team Sunweb
109.
Michel RIES
Trek - Segafredo
110.
Julius VAN DEN BERG
EF Education First
111.
Callum SCOTSON
Mitchelton - Scott 00'44"
112.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'48"
113.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo 00'53"
114.
Kevin INKELAAR
Bahrain - McLaren
115.
Stefan DE BOD
NTT Pro Cycling
116.
Benjamin DYBALL
NTT Pro Cycling
117.
Victor LAFAY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
118.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
NTT Pro Cycling
119.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
120.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
121.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
NTT Pro Cycling 00'57"
122.
Mark DONOVAN
Team Sunweb
123.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Astana Pro Team
124.
Aleksandr RIABUSHENKO
UAE Team Emirates
125.
Jan HIRT
CCC Team
126.
Michael WOODS
EF Education First 01'08"
127.
Logan OWEN
EF Education First
128.
Paul MARTENS
Team Jumbo - Visma
129.
Mitchell DOCKER
EF Education First
130.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team 01'20"
131.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
132.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb 01'24"
133.
Robert POWER
Team Sunweb
134.
Ide SCHELLING
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'48"
135.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe
136.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
137.
Niki TERPSTRA
Total Direct Energie 01'55"
138.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Deceuninck - Quick Step 01'57"
139.
Ian GARRISON
Deceuninck - Quick Step 02'12"
140.
Jannik STEIMLE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
141.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Israel Start - Up Nation
142.
James PICCOLI
Israel Start - Up Nation
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 18. Hipódromo de la Zarzuela - Madrid

Distance: 139.6 km

Date: 8 November 2020