2.UWT

Paris - Nice 2021  |  Stage 4. Chalon-sur-Saône - Chiroubles   

79th edition

188 km, 10 March 2021

Rider Team Time
1.
Primož ROGLIČ
Jumbo - Visma 4h49'36"
2.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 12"
3.
Guillaume MARTIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4.
Tiesj BENOOT
Team DSM
5.
Aleksandr VLASOV
Astana - Premier Tech
6.
Lucas HAMILTON
Team BikeExchange
7.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ 16"
8.
Quentin PACHER
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
9.
Pierre LATOUR
TotalEnergies
10.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana - Premier Tech
11.
Aurélien PARET-PEINTRE
Ag2r Citroen Team
12.
Jack HAIG
Bahrain - Victourios
13.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Arkéa - Samsic
14.
Brandon MCNULTY
UAE Team Emirates 21"
15.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
16.
Matteo JORGENSON
Movistar Team 24"
17.
Harm VANHOUCKE
Lotto - Soudal
18.
Gino MÄDER
Bahrain - Victourios
19.
Louis MEINTJES
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 26"
20.
Ben O'CONNOR
Ag2r Citroen Team 28"
21.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana - Premier Tech
22.
Simon GESCHKE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 32"
23.
Krists NEILANDS
Israel Start - Up Nation 53"
24.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Jumbo - Visma
25.
Jai HINDLEY
Team DSM
26.
Fabio ARU
Team Qhubeka - NextHash 01'07"
27.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Trek - Segafredo
28.
Jonathan HIVERT
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 01'20"
29.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Ineos Grenadiers 01'22"
30.
Mattia CATTANEO
Deceuninck - Quick Step
31.
Dylan TEUNS
Bahrain - Victourios 01'33"
32.
Neilson POWLESS
EF Education - Nippo 01'41"
33.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo 01'43"
34.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
35.
Louis VERVAEKE
Alpecin - Fenix
36.
Bob JUNGELS
Ag2r Citroen Team 01'54"
37.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team BikeExchange 02'05"
38.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
UAE Team Emirates 02'07"
39.
George BENNETT
Jumbo - Visma 02'50"
40.
Julien EL FARES
EF Education - Nippo 03'48"
41.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team
42.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Team Arkéa - Samsic
43.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r Citroen Team 04'40"
44.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana - Premier Tech 05'47"
45.
Matteo SOBRERO
Astana - Premier Tech
46.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
47.
Laurens DE PLUS
Ineos Grenadiers
48.
Sam OOMEN
Jumbo - Visma 06'48"
49.
Sander ARMÉE
Team Qhubeka - NextHash 07'24"
50.
Matteo TRENTIN
UAE Team Emirates 07'31"
51.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Deceuninck - Quick Step
52.
Yves LAMPAERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step 07'40"
53.
Philippe GILBERT
Lotto - Soudal 07'41"
54.
Damien TOUZÉ
Ag2r Citroen Team
55.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Team BikeExchange
56.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 07'45"
57.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Alpecin - Fenix 07'46"
58.
Stefano OLDANI
Lotto - Soudal 07'56"
59.
Jacopo MOSCA
Trek - Segafredo
60.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Alpecin - Fenix
61.
Odd Christian EIKING
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
62.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Deceuninck - Quick Step
63.
Tim DECLERCQ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
64.
Connor SWIFT
Team Arkéa - Samsic
65.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - Victourios
66.
Dorian GODON
Ag2r Citroen Team
67.
Bruno ARMIRAIL
Groupama - FDJ
68.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
69.
Stefan BISSEGGER
EF Education - Nippo
70.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
EF Education - Nippo 08'06"
71.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 09'28"
72.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Victourios
73.
Nils POLITT
Bora - Hansgrohe 10'01"
74.
Patrick BEVIN
Israel Start - Up Nation
75.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo 10'49"
76.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
77.
Cyril BARTHE
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
78.
Jonas KOCH
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
79.
Rohan DENNIS
Ineos Grenadiers 12'02"
80.
Casper Phillip PEDERSEN
Team DSM
81.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 12'42"
82.
Sep VANMARCKE
Israel Start - Up Nation
83.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates 13'22"
84.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
TotalEnergies
85.
Clément RUSSO
Team Arkéa - Samsic
86.
Fabien DOUBEY
TotalEnergies
87.
Ben SWIFT
Ineos Grenadiers
88.
Scott THWAITES
Alpecin - Fenix
89.
Alex KIRSCH
Trek - Segafredo
90.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
91.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana - Premier Tech
92.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Groupama - FDJ
93.
Cyril GAUTIER
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
94.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
95.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Ineos Grenadiers
96.
Bryan COQUARD
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 14'53"
97.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe
98.
Anthony TURGIS
TotalEnergies 15'57"
99.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
100.
Rui Filipe Alves OLIVEIRA
UAE Team Emirates 17'10"
101.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Team Arkéa - Samsic 17'27"
102.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
103.
Marco HALLER
Bahrain - Victourios
104.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team BikeExchange
105.
Senne LEYSEN
Alpecin - Fenix
106.
Tony MARTIN
Jumbo - Visma
107.
Jelle WALLAYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
108.
Alexander KONYCHEV
Team BikeExchange
109.
John DEGENKOLB
Lotto - Soudal
110.
Stan DEWULF
Ag2r Citroen Team
111.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Team Qhubeka - NextHash 17'31"
112.
Cyril LEMOINE
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 18'46"
113.
Sam BENNETT
Deceuninck - Quick Step 18'48"
114.
Phil BAUHAUS
Bahrain - Victourios
115.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe 19'57"
116.
Dries DE BONDT
Alpecin - Fenix
117.
Michael MØRKØV
Deceuninck - Quick Step 20'55"
118.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo
119.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Groupama - FDJ
120.
Nils EEKHOFF
Team DSM
121.
Jasper PHILIPSEN
Alpecin - Fenix
122.
Miles SCOTSON
Groupama - FDJ
123.
Arnaud DÉMARE
Groupama - FDJ
124.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
125.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Movistar Team
126.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Team BikeExchange
127.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
128.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Jumbo - Visma
129.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates
130.
Florian VERMEERSCH
Lotto - Soudal
131.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
132.
Sebastián MORA VEDRI
Movistar Team
133.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
134.
Jérémy LECROQ
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 22'00"
135.
Rudy BARBIER
Israel Start - Up Nation
136.
Jonas RUTSCH
EF Education - Nippo
137.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
138.
Rick ZABEL
Israel Start - Up Nation
139.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
140.
André GREIPEL
Israel Start - Up Nation
141.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Jumbo - Visma
142.
Johan JACOBS
Movistar Team
143.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Team DSM
144.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Israel Start - Up Nation
145.
Daniel ARROYAVE CANAS
EF Education - Nippo
146.
Dries VAN GESTEL
TotalEnergies
147.
Jordi MEEUS
Bora - Hansgrohe
148.
Cees BOL
Team DSM
149.
Daniel MCLAY
Team Arkéa - Samsic
150.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Groupama - FDJ
151.
Maxime BOUET
Team Arkéa - Samsic 24'13"
152.
Kaden GROVES
Team BikeExchange 34'51"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Chalon-sur-Saône - Chiroubles

Distance: 188 km

Date: 10 March 2021