2.UWT

Paris - Nice 2021  |  Stage 5. Vienne - Bollène   

79th edition

203 km, 11 March 2021

Rider Team Time
1.
Sam BENNETT
Deceuninck - Quick Step 5h16'01"
2.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Team Arkéa - Samsic
3.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
4.
Phil BAUHAUS
Bahrain - Victourios
5.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
6.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates
7.
Bryan COQUARD
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
8.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
9.
Rudy BARBIER
Israel Start - Up Nation
10.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
11.
Jasper PHILIPSEN
Alpecin - Fenix
12.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo
13.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
EF Education - Nippo
14.
Rui Filipe Alves OLIVEIRA
UAE Team Emirates
15.
Damien TOUZÉ
Ag2r Citroen Team
16.
Michael MØRKØV
Deceuninck - Quick Step
17.
John DEGENKOLB
Lotto - Soudal
18.
Krists NEILANDS
Israel Start - Up Nation
19.
Matteo JORGENSON
Movistar Team
20.
Rick ZABEL
Israel Start - Up Nation
21.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
22.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
TotalEnergies
23.
Cees BOL
Team DSM
24.
Cyril BARTHE
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
25.
Pierre LATOUR
TotalEnergies
26.
Patrick BEVIN
Israel Start - Up Nation
27.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
UAE Team Emirates
28.
Guillaume MARTIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
29.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r Citroen Team
30.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Arkéa - Samsic
31.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Jumbo - Visma
32.
Jordi MEEUS
Bora - Hansgrohe
33.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ
34.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
35.
Fabien DOUBEY
TotalEnergies
36.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
37.
Tiesj BENOOT
Team DSM
38.
Alexander KONYCHEV
Team BikeExchange
39.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
40.
Jack HAIG
Bahrain - Victourios
41.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Alpecin - Fenix
42.
Primož ROGLIČ
Jumbo - Visma
43.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
44.
Brandon MCNULTY
UAE Team Emirates
45.
Jérémy LECROQ
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
46.
Sam OOMEN
Jumbo - Visma
47.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana - Premier Tech
48.
André GREIPEL
Israel Start - Up Nation
49.
Daniel MCLAY
Team Arkéa - Samsic
50.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Jumbo - Visma
51.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
52.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana - Premier Tech
53.
Casper Phillip PEDERSEN
Team DSM
54.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana - Premier Tech
55.
Aleksandr VLASOV
Astana - Premier Tech
56.
Dorian GODON
Ag2r Citroen Team
57.
Aurélien PARET-PEINTRE
Ag2r Citroen Team
58.
Harm VANHOUCKE
Lotto - Soudal
59.
Simon GESCHKE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
60.
Dylan TEUNS
Bahrain - Victourios
61.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
62.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team BikeExchange
63.
Gino MÄDER
Bahrain - Victourios
64.
Fabio ARU
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
65.
Kaden GROVES
Team BikeExchange
66.
Odd Christian EIKING
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
67.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
68.
Jai HINDLEY
Team DSM
69.
Lucas HAMILTON
Team BikeExchange
70.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Deceuninck - Quick Step
71.
Bob JUNGELS
Ag2r Citroen Team
72.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
73.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Groupama - FDJ
74.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Victourios
75.
Ben O'CONNOR
Ag2r Citroen Team
76.
Nils EEKHOFF
Team DSM
77.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Deceuninck - Quick Step
78.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
79.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Team DSM
80.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
81.
Louis MEINTJES
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
82.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Ineos Grenadiers
83.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Jumbo - Visma
84.
Sebastián MORA VEDRI
Movistar Team
85.
Louis VERVAEKE
Alpecin - Fenix
86.
Florian VERMEERSCH
Lotto - Soudal
87.
Matteo SOBRERO
Astana - Premier Tech
88.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Team BikeExchange
89.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Israel Start - Up Nation
90.
Neilson POWLESS
EF Education - Nippo
91.
Daniel ARROYAVE CANAS
EF Education - Nippo
92.
Quentin PACHER
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
93.
George BENNETT
Jumbo - Visma
94.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Team Arkéa - Samsic
95.
Mattia CATTANEO
Deceuninck - Quick Step
96.
Johan JACOBS
Movistar Team
97.
Stefano OLDANI
Lotto - Soudal
98.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
99.
Jelle WALLAYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
100.
Julien EL FARES
EF Education - Nippo
101.
Philippe GILBERT
Lotto - Soudal
102.
Miles SCOTSON
Groupama - FDJ
103.
Ben SWIFT
Ineos Grenadiers
104.
Cyril GAUTIER
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
105.
Jonathan HIVERT
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
106.
Clément RUSSO
Team Arkéa - Samsic
107.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana - Premier Tech
108.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Ineos Grenadiers
109.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Trek - Segafredo
110.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
111.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team
112.
Laurens DE PLUS
Ineos Grenadiers
113.
Nils POLITT
Bora - Hansgrohe
114.
Jonas RUTSCH
EF Education - Nippo
115.
Rohan DENNIS
Ineos Grenadiers
116.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - Victourios
117.
Arnaud DÉMARE
Groupama - FDJ
118.
Yves LAMPAERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step 28"
119.
Matteo TRENTIN
UAE Team Emirates
120.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
121.
Anthony TURGIS
TotalEnergies 35"
122.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Team BikeExchange
123.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Movistar Team
124.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
125.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
126.
Stefan BISSEGGER
EF Education - Nippo
127.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo 37"
128.
Cyril LEMOINE
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
129.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
130.
Sep VANMARCKE
Israel Start - Up Nation 45"
131.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe 53"
132.
Jonas KOCH
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
133.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Groupama - FDJ 01'01"
134.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 01'22"
135.
Sander ARMÉE
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
136.
Jacopo MOSCA
Trek - Segafredo 01'27"
137.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
138.
Stan DEWULF
Ag2r Citroen Team
139.
Alex KIRSCH
Trek - Segafredo 01'30"
140.
Marco HALLER
Bahrain - Victourios 01'33"
141.
Tim DECLERCQ
Deceuninck - Quick Step 01'51"
142.
Dries VAN GESTEL
TotalEnergies
143.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Groupama - FDJ
144.
Bruno ARMIRAIL
Groupama - FDJ
145.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team BikeExchange 01'55"
146.
Connor SWIFT
Team Arkéa - Samsic 02'19"
147.
Senne LEYSEN
Alpecin - Fenix 02'57"
148.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Alpecin - Fenix
149.
Dries DE BONDT
Alpecin - Fenix
150.
Maxime BOUET
Team Arkéa - Samsic 03'20"
151.
Scott THWAITES
Alpecin - Fenix 11'01"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Vienne - Bollène

Distance: 203 km

Date: 11 March 2021