2.UWT

Paris - Nice 2021  |  Stage 6. Brignoles - Biot   

79th edition

202.5 km, 12 March 2021

Rider Team Time
1.
Primož ROGLIČ
Jumbo - Visma 4h40'22"
2.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team BikeExchange
4.
Dylan TEUNS
Bahrain - Victourios
5.
Aurélien PARET-PEINTRE
Ag2r Citroen Team
6.
Lucas HAMILTON
Team BikeExchange
7.
Bryan COQUARD
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
8.
Quentin PACHER
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
9.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
10.
Krists NEILANDS
Israel Start - Up Nation
11.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana - Premier Tech
12.
Dorian GODON
Ag2r Citroen Team
13.
Pierre LATOUR
TotalEnergies
14.
Simon GESCHKE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
15.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Ineos Grenadiers
16.
Ben O'CONNOR
Ag2r Citroen Team
17.
Guillaume MARTIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
18.
Tiesj BENOOT
Team DSM
19.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
20.
Jasper PHILIPSEN
Alpecin - Fenix
21.
Matteo JORGENSON
Movistar Team
22.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana - Premier Tech
23.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ
24.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Arkéa - Samsic
25.
Jack HAIG
Bahrain - Victourios
26.
Harm VANHOUCKE
Lotto - Soudal
27.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Jumbo - Visma
28.
Aleksandr VLASOV
Astana - Premier Tech
29.
Bob JUNGELS
Ag2r Citroen Team
30.
Jai HINDLEY
Team DSM
31.
Louis MEINTJES
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
32.
Mattia CATTANEO
Deceuninck - Quick Step
33.
Odd Christian EIKING
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
34.
Jacopo MOSCA
Trek - Segafredo
35.
George BENNETT
Jumbo - Visma
36.
Neilson POWLESS
EF Education - Nippo
37.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
38.
Fabio ARU
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
39.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Team Qhubeka - NextHash 11"
40.
Sep VANMARCKE
Israel Start - Up Nation 12"
41.
Anthony TURGIS
TotalEnergies 24"
42.
Gino MÄDER
Bahrain - Victourios 27"
43.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo 40"
44.
Matteo TRENTIN
UAE Team Emirates
45.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
UAE Team Emirates 45"
46.
Stefano OLDANI
Lotto - Soudal 47"
47.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Alpecin - Fenix 49"
48.
Sam OOMEN
Jumbo - Visma 54"
49.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
50.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Groupama - FDJ
51.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 56"
52.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Deceuninck - Quick Step 57"
53.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo 59"
54.
Patrick BEVIN
Israel Start - Up Nation 01'06"
55.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Team Arkéa - Samsic 01'21"
56.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team
57.
Jonas RUTSCH
EF Education - Nippo 01'39"
58.
Connor SWIFT
Team Arkéa - Samsic 01'42"
59.
Cyril GAUTIER
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 01'44"
60.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates 01'49"
61.
Laurens DE PLUS
Ineos Grenadiers 02'05"
62.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r Citroen Team
63.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
64.
Rohan DENNIS
Ineos Grenadiers
65.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
66.
Jonas KOCH
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
67.
Sam BENNETT
Deceuninck - Quick Step 02'09"
68.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe 02'40"
69.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Team BikeExchange
70.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana - Premier Tech 02'42"
71.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
72.
Scott THWAITES
Alpecin - Fenix
73.
Nils POLITT
Bora - Hansgrohe 02'56"
74.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
TotalEnergies 03'03"
75.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Jumbo - Visma
76.
Tim DECLERCQ
Deceuninck - Quick Step 03'04"
77.
Michael MØRKØV
Deceuninck - Quick Step
78.
Yves LAMPAERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
79.
Cyril LEMOINE
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 03'26"
80.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team 03'33"
81.
Sebastián MORA VEDRI
Movistar Team
82.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
83.
Philippe GILBERT
Lotto - Soudal
84.
Nils EEKHOFF
Team DSM
85.
Bruno ARMIRAIL
Groupama - FDJ
86.
Julien EL FARES
EF Education - Nippo
87.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Trek - Segafredo
88.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Movistar Team
89.
Ben SWIFT
Ineos Grenadiers
90.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - Victourios
91.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
92.
John DEGENKOLB
Lotto - Soudal
93.
Rudy BARBIER
Israel Start - Up Nation 03'59"
94.
Damien TOUZÉ
Ag2r Citroen Team 04'29"
95.
Matteo SOBRERO
Astana - Premier Tech 04'35"
96.
Stan DEWULF
Ag2r Citroen Team
97.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
98.
Arnaud DÉMARE
Groupama - FDJ 04'54"
99.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
EF Education - Nippo 04'57"
100.
Florian VERMEERSCH
Lotto - Soudal 06'00"
101.
Cyril BARTHE
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
102.
Stefan BISSEGGER
EF Education - Nippo 06'05"
103.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Qhubeka - NextHash 07'05"
104.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
105.
Fabien DOUBEY
TotalEnergies
106.
Rui Filipe Alves OLIVEIRA
UAE Team Emirates 07'21"
107.
Jelle WALLAYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 07'29"
108.
Clément RUSSO
Team Arkéa - Samsic 07'56"
109.
Rick ZABEL
Israel Start - Up Nation
110.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Jumbo - Visma
111.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Groupama - FDJ
112.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana - Premier Tech 08'26"
113.
Casper Phillip PEDERSEN
Team DSM 09'00"
114.
Jonathan HIVERT
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 09'14"
115.
Daniel MCLAY
Team Arkéa - Samsic
116.
Senne LEYSEN
Alpecin - Fenix 12'02"
117.
Marco HALLER
Bahrain - Victourios
118.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
119.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
120.
Alex KIRSCH
Trek - Segafredo
121.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
122.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Alpecin - Fenix
123.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo
124.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Team BikeExchange
125.
Alexander KONYCHEV
Team BikeExchange 16'39"
126.
Jordi MEEUS
Bora - Hansgrohe
127.
Jérémy LECROQ
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
128.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Deceuninck - Quick Step
129.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
130.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
131.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Groupama - FDJ
132.
Sander ARMÉE
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
133.
Johan JACOBS
Movistar Team
134.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Victourios
135.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Ineos Grenadiers
136.
Phil BAUHAUS
Bahrain - Victourios
137.
André GREIPEL
Israel Start - Up Nation
138.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Israel Start - Up Nation
139.
Cees BOL
Team DSM
140.
Dries DE BONDT
Alpecin - Fenix 17'14"
141.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
142.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Team DSM 26'58"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Brignoles - Biot

Distance: 202.5 km

Date: 12 March 2021