2.UWT

Paris - Nice 2021  |  Stage 7. Nice - Valdebore-La Comiane   

79th edition

166.5 km, 13 March 2021

Rider Team Time
1.
Primož ROGLIČ
Jumbo - Visma 3h09'18"
2.
Gino MÄDER
Bahrain - Victourios 02"
3.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 05"
4.
Lucas HAMILTON
Team BikeExchange 08"
5.
Aleksandr VLASOV
Astana - Premier Tech 10"
6.
Tiesj BENOOT
Team DSM
7.
Guillaume MARTIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 15"
8.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana - Premier Tech
9.
Harm VANHOUCKE
Lotto - Soudal 22"
10.
Jai HINDLEY
Team DSM 27"
11.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Jumbo - Visma
12.
Jack HAIG
Bahrain - Victourios 35"
13.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Ineos Grenadiers 38"
14.
Ben O'CONNOR
Ag2r Citroen Team 40"
15.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Arkéa - Samsic 53"
16.
Aurélien PARET-PEINTRE
Ag2r Citroen Team
17.
Louis MEINTJES
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 59"
18.
Matteo JORGENSON
Movistar Team 01'03"
19.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Qhubeka - NextHash 01'14"
20.
Neilson POWLESS
EF Education - Nippo 01'27"
21.
Dylan TEUNS
Bahrain - Victourios 01'42"
22.
Pierre LATOUR
TotalEnergies
23.
Krists NEILANDS
Israel Start - Up Nation 01'48"
24.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana - Premier Tech 01'52"
25.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ
26.
George BENNETT
Jumbo - Visma
27.
Quentin PACHER
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 01'57"
28.
Simon GESCHKE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'02"
29.
Fabio ARU
Team Qhubeka - NextHash 02'14"
30.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Trek - Segafredo 04'13"
31.
Bob JUNGELS
Ag2r Citroen Team 04'30"
32.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo 04'34"
33.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana - Premier Tech
34.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Movistar Team
35.
Sam OOMEN
Jumbo - Visma 05'33"
36.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 05'46"
37.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r Citroen Team 07'53"
38.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team
39.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Alpecin - Fenix
40.
Odd Christian EIKING
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 08'26"
41.
Ben SWIFT
Ineos Grenadiers
42.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
43.
Sander ARMÉE
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
44.
Julien EL FARES
EF Education - Nippo
45.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana - Premier Tech 09'29"
46.
Matteo SOBRERO
Astana - Premier Tech
47.
Rohan DENNIS
Ineos Grenadiers
48.
Nils POLITT
Bora - Hansgrohe 11'07"
49.
Damien TOUZÉ
Ag2r Citroen Team
50.
Dorian GODON
Ag2r Citroen Team 12'01"
51.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
52.
Jacopo MOSCA
Trek - Segafredo 12'41"
53.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
54.
Sep VANMARCKE
Israel Start - Up Nation 13'26"
55.
Cyril BARTHE
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 13'45"
56.
Cyril GAUTIER
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
57.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 13'55"
58.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Alpecin - Fenix
59.
Mattia CATTANEO
Deceuninck - Quick Step
60.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
UAE Team Emirates 17'18"
61.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe
62.
Fabien DOUBEY
TotalEnergies 17'31"
63.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
64.
Tim DECLERCQ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
65.
Yves LAMPAERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
66.
Stan DEWULF
Ag2r Citroen Team
67.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
68.
Connor SWIFT
Team Arkéa - Samsic
69.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Deceuninck - Quick Step
70.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
71.
Scott THWAITES
Alpecin - Fenix
72.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Ineos Grenadiers
73.
Marco HALLER
Bahrain - Victourios
74.
Laurens DE PLUS
Ineos Grenadiers
75.
Alex KIRSCH
Trek - Segafredo 18'14"
76.
Matteo TRENTIN
UAE Team Emirates 18'19"
77.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team BikeExchange
78.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Team BikeExchange
79.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Victourios
80.
John DEGENKOLB
Lotto - Soudal 19'46"
81.
André GREIPEL
Israel Start - Up Nation
82.
Florian VERMEERSCH
Lotto - Soudal
83.
Philippe GILBERT
Lotto - Soudal
84.
Bryan COQUARD
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
85.
Arnaud DÉMARE
Groupama - FDJ
86.
Rui Filipe Alves OLIVEIRA
UAE Team Emirates
87.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
88.
Senne LEYSEN
Alpecin - Fenix
89.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
90.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Team Arkéa - Samsic
91.
Nils EEKHOFF
Team DSM
92.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Deceuninck - Quick Step
93.
Bruno ARMIRAIL
Groupama - FDJ
94.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
EF Education - Nippo
95.
Sebastián MORA VEDRI
Movistar Team
96.
Anthony TURGIS
TotalEnergies
97.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
98.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
99.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - Victourios
100.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Team DSM
101.
Casper Phillip PEDERSEN
Team DSM
102.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 20'41"
103.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
104.
Jonas RUTSCH
EF Education - Nippo 21'10"
105.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Israel Start - Up Nation
106.
Stefano OLDANI
Lotto - Soudal
107.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
108.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
109.
Rick ZABEL
Israel Start - Up Nation
110.
Alexander KONYCHEV
Team BikeExchange
111.
Jonas KOCH
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
112.
Dries DE BONDT
Alpecin - Fenix
113.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
TotalEnergies
114.
Clément RUSSO
Team Arkéa - Samsic
115.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates
116.
Phil BAUHAUS
Bahrain - Victourios
117.
Stefan BISSEGGER
EF Education - Nippo
118.
Cees BOL
Team DSM
119.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
120.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Groupama - FDJ
121.
Jelle WALLAYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
122.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Groupama - FDJ
123.
Cyril LEMOINE
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 21'25"
124.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe 21'35"
125.
Jordi MEEUS
Bora - Hansgrohe 21'58"
126.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
127.
Daniel MCLAY
Team Arkéa - Samsic 22'23"
128.
Sam BENNETT
Deceuninck - Quick Step 23'33"
129.
Johan JACOBS
Movistar Team
130.
Jérémy LECROQ
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 24'48"
131.
Michael MØRKØV
Deceuninck - Quick Step 24'56"
132.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo
133.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Jumbo - Visma
134.
Jonathan HIVERT
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 25'10"
135.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 25'35"
136.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Groupama - FDJ
137.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Jumbo - Visma

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. Nice - Valdebore-La Comiane

Distance: 166.5 km

Date: 13 March 2021