2.UWT

Paris - Nice 2021  |  Stage 8. Nice - Nice   

79th edition

110.5 km, 14 March 2021

Rider Team Time
1.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
EF Education - Nippo 2h16'58"
2.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3.
Pierre LATOUR
TotalEnergies
4.
Dylan TEUNS
Bahrain - Victourios
5.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Arkéa - Samsic
6.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Ineos Grenadiers
7.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana - Premier Tech
8.
Matteo JORGENSON
Movistar Team
9.
Yves LAMPAERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
10.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
11.
Tiesj BENOOT
Team DSM
12.
Aleksandr VLASOV
Astana - Premier Tech
13.
Aurélien PARET-PEINTRE
Ag2r Citroen Team
14.
Lucas HAMILTON
Team BikeExchange
15.
Jack HAIG
Bahrain - Victourios
16.
Quentin PACHER
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
17.
Harm VANHOUCKE
Lotto - Soudal
18.
Gino MÄDER
Bahrain - Victourios
19.
Guillaume MARTIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
20.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana - Premier Tech
21.
Ben O'CONNOR
Ag2r Citroen Team
22.
Krists NEILANDS
Israel Start - Up Nation 14"
23.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
24.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team BikeExchange 38"
25.
Dorian GODON
Ag2r Citroen Team 39"
26.
Jai HINDLEY
Team DSM
27.
Simon GESCHKE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'05"
28.
Matteo TRENTIN
UAE Team Emirates
29.
Louis MEINTJES
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 01'39"
30.
Odd Christian EIKING
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
31.
Fabien DOUBEY
TotalEnergies
32.
Julien EL FARES
EF Education - Nippo
33.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
34.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r Citroen Team
35.
Sep VANMARCKE
Israel Start - Up Nation
36.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
37.
Rohan DENNIS
Ineos Grenadiers
38.
Sam BENNETT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
39.
Mattia CATTANEO
Deceuninck - Quick Step
40.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
41.
Dries DE BONDT
Alpecin - Fenix 02'21"
42.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 02'24"
43.
Cyril BARTHE
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
44.
Connor SWIFT
Team Arkéa - Samsic
45.
Damien TOUZÉ
Ag2r Citroen Team
46.
Neilson POWLESS
EF Education - Nippo
47.
Fabio ARU
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
48.
Clément RUSSO
Team Arkéa - Samsic
49.
Philippe GILBERT
Lotto - Soudal
50.
Ben SWIFT
Ineos Grenadiers
51.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
52.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates
53.
Bob JUNGELS
Ag2r Citroen Team
54.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Ineos Grenadiers
55.
Laurens DE PLUS
Ineos Grenadiers
56.
Primož ROGLIČ
Jumbo - Visma 03'08"
57.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo 04'10"
58.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
59.
Matteo SOBRERO
Astana - Premier Tech
60.
Stefano OLDANI
Lotto - Soudal
61.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Alpecin - Fenix
62.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Alpecin - Fenix
63.
Tim DECLERCQ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
64.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team
65.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Victourios
66.
Michael MØRKØV
Deceuninck - Quick Step
67.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Deceuninck - Quick Step
68.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Deceuninck - Quick Step
69.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Movistar Team
70.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Israel Start - Up Nation
71.
Bryan COQUARD
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
72.
Nils POLITT
Bora - Hansgrohe 07'11"
73.
Rick ZABEL
Israel Start - Up Nation
74.
Senne LEYSEN
Alpecin - Fenix
75.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
76.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Team DSM
77.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe 07'14"
78.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Team BikeExchange
79.
Sander ARMÉE
Team Qhubeka - NextHash 08'25"
80.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
UAE Team Emirates 08'41"
81.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana - Premier Tech
82.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
83.
Rui Filipe Alves OLIVEIRA
UAE Team Emirates
84.
Stan DEWULF
Ag2r Citroen Team
85.
Florian VERMEERSCH
Lotto - Soudal
86.
Phil BAUHAUS
Bahrain - Victourios
87.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Jumbo - Visma 09'07"
88.
George BENNETT
Jumbo - Visma
89.
Sam OOMEN
Jumbo - Visma
90.
Bruno ARMIRAIL
Groupama - FDJ
91.
Marco HALLER
Bahrain - Victourios
92.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Trek - Segafredo 09'09"
93.
Nils EEKHOFF
Team DSM 09'47"
94.
Casper Phillip PEDERSEN
Team DSM
95.
Anthony TURGIS
TotalEnergies 10'11"
96.
Cyril LEMOINE
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
97.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Team Arkéa - Samsic
98.
Cyril GAUTIER
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
99.
Daniel MCLAY
Team Arkéa - Samsic
100.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
TotalEnergies
101.
Jacopo MOSCA
Trek - Segafredo
102.
Alex KIRSCH
Trek - Segafredo
103.
John DEGENKOLB
Lotto - Soudal
104.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo
105.
Jérémy LECROQ
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
106.
Scott THWAITES
Alpecin - Fenix 10'14"
107.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
108.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
109.
Jordi MEEUS
Bora - Hansgrohe
110.
Cees BOL
Team DSM
111.
Stefan BISSEGGER
EF Education - Nippo
112.
Jonas RUTSCH
EF Education - Nippo
113.
Arnaud DÉMARE
Groupama - FDJ 13'24"
114.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
115.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Groupama - FDJ
116.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
117.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
118.
Jelle WALLAYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
119.
André GREIPEL
Israel Start - Up Nation
120.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
121.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Groupama - FDJ
122.
Jonas KOCH
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
123.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
124.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
125.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
126.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Groupama - FDJ
127.
Jonathan HIVERT
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 15'39"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 8. Nice - Nice

Distance: 110.5 km

Date: 14 March 2021