2.UWT

Tour de Suisse 2021  |  General Classification    

84th edition

General Classification

6 June 2021 - 13 June 2021

Rider Team Time
1.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Ineos Grenadiers 24h44'01"
2.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
EF Education - Nippo 00'17"
3.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana - Premier Tech 01'15"
4.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'19"
5.
Michael WOODS
Israel Start - Up Nation 02'55"
6.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Team Qhubeka Assos 03'16"
7.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates 03'43"
8.
Sam OOMEN
Jumbo - Visma 04'16"
9.
Mattia CATTANEO
Deceuninck - Quick Step 04'39"
10.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Team BikeExchange 05'33"
11.
Pierre LATOUR
Total Direct Energie 06'11"
12.
Eddie DUNBAR
Ineos Grenadiers 06'15"
13.
Gonzalo SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
Movistar Team 07'04"
14.
Neilson POWLESS
EF Education - Nippo 07'54"
15.
Tiesj BENOOT
Team DSM 09'22"
16.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo 10'41"
17.
Xandro MEURISSE
Alpecin - Fenix 11'11"
18.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Victourios 12'22"
19.
Bob JUNGELS
Ag2r Citroen Team 12'36"
20.
Andreas Lorentz KRON
Lotto - Soudal 13'41"
21.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Total Direct Energie 14'15"
22.
Matteo FABBRO
Bora - Hansgrohe 17'09"
23.
Andreas LEKNESSUND
Team DSM 17'27"
24.
Stefan DE BOD
Astana - Premier Tech 18'18"
25.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Jumbo - Visma 19'25"
26.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r Citroen Team 19'37"
27.
Gino MÄDER
Bahrain - Victourios 21'21"
28.
Gijs LEEMREIZE
Jumbo - Visma 21'35"
29.
Ryan GIBBONS
UAE Team Emirates 22'09"
30.
Hugo HOULE
Astana - Premier Tech 23'16"
31.
Wout POELS
Bahrain - Victourios 25'07"
32.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team BikeExchange 25'43"
33.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Movistar Team 27'43"
34.
Silvan DILLIER
Alpecin - Fenix 27'49"
35.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Jumbo - Visma 27'55"
36.
Marc HIRSCHI
UAE Team Emirates 29'02"
37.
Rohan DENNIS
Ineos Grenadiers 30'01"
38.
Cristian Camilo MUÑOZ LANCHEROS
UAE Team Emirates
39.
Michael SCHÄR
Ag2r Citroen Team 32'04"
40.
Stefan KÜNG
Groupama - FDJ 32'19"
41.
Tom DUMOULIN
Jumbo - Visma 33'52"
42.
Roland THALMANN
Team Vorarlberg 33'59"
43.
Stephen WILLIAMS
Bahrain - Victourios 35'07"
44.
Matteo BADILATTI
Groupama - FDJ 35'45"
45.
Jonas GREGAARD WILSLY
Astana - Premier Tech 35'46"
46.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Ineos Grenadiers 35'59"
47.
Dries DEVENYNS
Deceuninck - Quick Step 36'07"
48.
Mark DONOVAN
Team DSM 36'19"
49.
Anton PALZER
Bora - Hansgrohe 36'37"
50.
Maxim VAN GILS
Lotto - Soudal 37'12"
51.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Ineos Grenadiers 37'33"
52.
Gavin MANNION
Rally Cycling 37'51"
53.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe 38'07"
54.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 38'13"
55.
Thymen ARENSMAN
Team DSM 39'47"
56.
Petr VAKOČ
Alpecin - Fenix 40'19"
57.
Fred WRIGHT
Bahrain - Victourios 40'21"
58.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Start - Up Nation 41'04"
59.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLAN
Movistar Team 41'32"
60.
Kilian FRANKINY
Team Qhubeka Assos 44'05"
61.
Sergio SAMITIER SAMITIER
Movistar Team 44'39"
62.
Julien SIMON
Total Direct Energie 45'20"
63.
James PICCOLI
Israel Start - Up Nation 45'21"
64.
Mauri VANSEVENANT
Deceuninck - Quick Step 46'32"
65.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Team DSM 47'24"
66.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
UAE Team Emirates 49'32"
67.
Joey ROSSKOPF
Rally Cycling 52'06"
68.
Romain COMBAUD
Team DSM 52'18"
69.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team DSM 54'27"
70.
Rémy ROCHAS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 54'32"
71.
Joël SUTER
Bingoal WB 54'44"
72.
Fabien DOUBEY
Total Direct Energie 55'01"
73.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo 57'04"
74.
Simon CLARKE
Team Qhubeka Assos 57'12"
75.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Jumbo - Visma 57'17"
76.
Tim DECLERCQ
Deceuninck - Quick Step 58'22"
77.
Benjamin KING
Rally Cycling 58'23"
78.
Rob BRITTON
Rally Cycling 58'49"
79.
Marc SOLER GIMÈNEZ
Movistar Team 59'03"
80.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
Jumbo - Visma 1h01'43"
81.
Kobe GOOSSENS
Lotto - Soudal 1h02'39"
82.
Alex KIRSCH
Trek - Segafredo 1h02'44"
83.
Dion SMITH
Team BikeExchange 1h03'18"
84.
Anthony TURGIS
Total Direct Energie 1h03'32"
85.
Jannik STEIMLE
Deceuninck - Quick Step 1h03'54"
86.
Antonio NIBALI
Trek - Segafredo 1h04'02"
87.
Benoît COSNEFROY
Ag2r Citroen Team 1h05'33"
88.
Florian VERMEERSCH
Lotto - Soudal 1h05'39"
89.
Damien TOUZÉ
Ag2r Citroen Team 1h05'40"
90.
Stefan BISSEGGER
EF Education - Nippo 1h06'11"
91.
Alexander KAMP
Trek - Segafredo 1h08'35"
92.
Alex HOWES
EF Education - Nippo 1h09'46"
93.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Israel Start - Up Nation 1h10'59"
94.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r Citroen Team 1h11'19"
95.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo 1h11'55"
96.
Johan JACOBS
Movistar Team 1h12'45"
97.
Jake STEWART
Groupama - FDJ 1h13'41"
98.
Nickolas ZUKOWSKY
Rally Cycling 1h14'15"
99.
Andreas Nielsen STOKBRO
Team Qhubeka Assos 1h14'23"
100.
Jempy DRUCKER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 1h14'50"
101.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - Victourios 1h18'30"
102.
Lukas RÜEGG
Swiss Racing Academy 1h19'21"
103.
John DEGENKOLB
Lotto - Soudal 1h19'25"
104.
Marc SARREAU
Ag2r Citroen Team 1h20'05"
105.
Jelle WALLAYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 1h20'14"
106.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Ineos Grenadiers 1h20'19"
107.
Luke ROWE
Ineos Grenadiers 1h20'42"
108.
Jonas RUTSCH
EF Education - Nippo 1h21'22"
109.
Eros CAPECCHI
Bahrain - Victourios 1h22'21"
110.
Floris DE TIER
Alpecin - Fenix 1h24'02"
111.
Cyrille THIERY
Swiss Racing Academy 1h27'11"
112.
Kevin KUHN
Nippo - Provence - PTS Conti 1h29'25"
113.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates 1h29'38"
114.
Claudio IMHOF
Elite without contract 1h29'47"
115.
Thomas SCULLY
EF Education - Nippo 1h31'13"
116.
Rick ZABEL
Israel Start - Up Nation 1h32'06"
117.
Tom BOHLI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 1h33'40"
118.
André GREIPEL
Israel Start - Up Nation 1h34'13"
119.
Matthew WALLS
Bora - Hansgrohe 1h35'34"
120.
Juan Diego ALBA BOLIVAR
Movistar Team 1h37'39"
121.
Szymon SAJNOK
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 1h39'33"
122.
Matteo DAL CIN
Rally Cycling 1h41'09"
123.
Jordi MEEUS
Bora - Hansgrohe 1h41'44"
124.
Connor BROWN
Team Qhubeka Assos 1h44'48"