Germany

Ranking 1997

Global # Name Birthday Team Score
1. 2. Jan ULLRICH 02-Dec-1973 Telekom 2674
2. 16. Erik ZABEL 07-Jul-1970 Telekom 1447
3. 18. Udo BÖLTS 10-Aug-1966 Telekom 1430
4. 66. Rolf ALDAG 25-Aug-1968 Telekom 663
5. 83. Marcel WÜST 06-Aug-1967 Festina - Lotus 568
6. 89. Jens HEPPNER 23-Dec-1964 Telekom 553
7. 94. Christian HENN 11-Mar-1964 Telekom 534
8. 147. Kai HUNDERTMARCK 25-Apr-1969 Telekom 362
9. 190. Dirk BALDINGER 27-Aug-1971 Polti 257
10. 192. Uwe PESCHEL 04-Nov-1968 Cantina Tollo - Carrier 252
11. 205. Sven TEUTENBERG 18-Aug-1972 US Postal Service 241
12. 224. Jürgen WERNER 20-Jul-1970 Refin - Mobilvetta 207
13. 225. Steffen WESEMANN 11-Mar-1971 Telekom 206
14. 228. Bert DIETZ 09-Feb-1969 Telekom 201
15. 241. Jörg JAKSCHE 23-Jul-1976 Polti 191
16. 276. Sascha HENRIX 22-Mar-1973 P.S.V. Köln 153
17. 280. Mario KUMMER 06-May-1962 Telekom 151
18. 284. Michael RICH 29-Sep-1969 Saeco 149
19. 307. Torsten SCHMIDT 18-Feb-1972 Roslotto - ZG Mobili 135
20. 325. Jens ZEMKE 17-Oct-1966 Team Nürnberger 124
21. 343. Ralf GRABSCH 07-Apr-1973 P.S.V. Köln 110
22. 355. Olaf POLLACK 20-Sep-1973 Agro - Adler - Brandenburg 107
23. 357. Danilo HONDO 04-Jan-1974 Agro - Adler - Brandenburg 106
24. 366. Andreas WALZER 20-May-1970 Schauff - Oschelbronn 103
25. 398. Andreas KAPPES 23-Dec-1965 P.S.V. Köln 91
26. 401. Stephan GOTTSCHLING 10-Feb-1968 Agro - Adler - Brandenburg 90
27. 407. Steffen REIN 27-Sep-1968 Team Nürnberger 87
28. 408. Jens VOIGT 17-Sep-1971 ZVVZ - Giant - AIS 87
29. 465. Thomas FLEISCHER 20-Feb-1971 Lotto - Mobistar 64
30. 482. Tobias STEINHAUSER 27-Jan-1972 Refin - Mobilvetta 58
31. 498. Andreas BEIKIRCH 29-Mar-1970 Team E - plus Service 51
32. 507. Martin MÜLLER 05-Apr-1974 Agro - Adler - Brandenburg 50
33. 514. Dirk MÜLLER 04-Aug-1973 EC Bayer Worringen 46
34. 529. Andreas KLIER 15-Jan-1976 Team Nürnberger 42
35. 536. Mike WEISSMANN 12-Sep-1966 Team Nürnberger 40
36. 543. Volker ORDOWSKI 09-Nov-1973 Schauff - Oschelbronn 39
37. 569. Jan BRATKOWSKI 25-Jul-1975 Team E - plus Service 33
38. 574. Martin WEICHERT Schauff - Oschelbronn 31
39. 581. Björn GLASNER 05-May-1973 Die Continentale - Olympia 29
40. 596. Christian WEGMANN 22-Feb-1976 Die Continentale - Olympia 26
41. 616. Reto MATT 01-Aug-1970 Schauff - Oschelbronn 22
42. 619. Steffen BLOCHWITZ 08-Sep-1967 Agro - Adler - Brandenburg 21
43. 628. Heinrich TRUMHELLER 01-Jul-1972 Schauff - Oschelbronn 19
44. 636. Jan SCHAFFRATH 17-Sep-1971 Telekom 18
45. 648. Frank SCHINCK 31-Jul-1971 Team Nürnberger 16
46. 682. Patrick KÖHLER 13-Mar-1975 Team Nürnberger 13
47. 686. Grischa NIERMANN 03-Nov-1975 Die Continentale - Olympia 12
48. 708. Uwe AMPLER 11-Oct-1964 Mróz 10
49. 728. Hagen BERNUTZ 03-Nov-1968 Die Continentale - Olympia 10
50. 732. Michael SCHLICKAU 07-Jan-1969 P.S.V. Köln 9
51. 741. Gerd AUDEHM 14-Aug-1968 Team Nürnberger 8
52. 752. Rico SCHMIDT 14-Feb-1975 P.S.V. Köln 7
53. 755. Frank KLEIN 05-Oct-1968 Team E - plus Service 7
54. 756. Rafaël CHYLA 08-Feb-1974 Team E - plus Service 7
55. 759. Klaus MUTSCHLER 08-Jun-1977 Schauff - Oschelbronn 6
56. 769. Konstantin HAMANN 07-Oct-1973 Team E - plus Service 6
57. 776. Dirk SCHUMANN 24-May-1976 Die Continentale - Olympia 5
58. 777. Ralf SCHMIDT 06-Aug-1966 Agro - Adler - Brandenburg 5
59. 781. Lars TEUTENBERG 02-Sep-1970 Team E - plus Service 5
60. 788. Roman STOFFEL 17-Sep-1976 Team Nürnberger 5
61. 797. Klaus DIEWALD 25-Dec-1972 Team Nürnberger 4
62. 799. Andreas SAUERBORN 15-Apr-1975 Schauff - Oschelbronn 4
63. 804. Wolfgang OSCHWALD 09-Apr-1968 EC Bayer Worringen 4
64. 806. Alexander KASTENHUBER 12-Nov-1967 Team Nürnberger 4
65. 817. Uwe NEPP 01-Dec-1966 Team E - plus Service 3
66. 820. Holger SIEVERS 22-Nov-1968 EC Bayer Worringen 3
67. 821. Rene DIERS 11-Jul-1974 Agro - Adler - Brandenburg 3
68. 823. Arne HOHENSTEIN 02-Jul-1974 Agro - Adler - Brandenburg 3
69. 832. Viktor SCHÄFER 08-Nov-1975 Team E - plus Service 2
70. 833. Renzo WERNICKE 05-Jan-1973 Agro - Adler - Brandenburg 2
71. 834. Mathias JANDT 28-Nov-1971 Agro - Adler - Brandenburg 2
72. 835. Mark FREUDENBERG 04-Aug-1974 Die Continentale - Olympia 2
73. 840. Jens RÜSCHHOFF 24-Aug-1970 Team E - plus Service 2
74. 841. Olaf LUDWIG 13-Apr-1960 Individual 1
75. 843. Ralf KOLDEWITZ 28-Aug-1969 Die Continentale - Olympia 1
76. 849. Jörg LUDEWIG 09-Sep-1975 EC Bayer Worringen 1
77. 856. Achmed WOLKE 09-Apr-1968 Agro - Adler - Brandenburg 1
78. 858. Mark CLAUSSMEYER 19-Nov-1974 Die Continentale - Olympia 1
79. 862. Lutz BIRKENKAMP 31-Aug-1976 Die Continentale - Olympia 1
80. 863. Rafael HENNES 13-Jul-1970 EC Bayer Worringen 1
81. 867. Torsten RELLENSMAN 27-Dec-1962 Team E - plus Service 1


View year ranking for country: