Ranking 1997

Name Birthday Team Country Score
1. Laurent JALABERT 30-Nov-1968 Once
FRA
3843
2. Jan ULLRICH 02-Dec-1973 T-Mobile/Telekom
GER
2674
3. Beat ZBERG 10-May-1971 Mercatone Uno
SUI
2109
4. Alex ZÜLLE 05-Jul-1968 Once
SUI
2081
5. Richard VIRENQUE 19-Nov-1969 Festina
FRA
2070
6. Michele BARTOLI 27-May-1970 MG Maglificio
ITA
2033
7. Fernando ESCARTIN 24-Jan-1968 Kelme
ESP
2014
8. Laurent DUFAUX 20-May-1969 Festina
SUI
2009
9. Francesco CASAGRANDE 14-Sep-1970 Saeco
ITA
1965
10. Pavel TONKOV 09-Feb-1969 Mapei
RUS
1857
11. Abraham OLANO 22-Jan-1970 Banesto
ESP
1742
12. Davide REBELLIN 09-Aug-1971 Francaise des Jeux
ITA
1557
13. Andrei TCHMIL 22-Jan-1963 Lotto - Mobistar
UKR
1499
14. Rolf SÖRENSEN 20-Apr-1965 Rabobank
DEN
1486
15. Marco PANTANI 13-Jan-1970 Mercatone Uno
ITA
1456
16. Erik ZABEL 07-Jul-1970 T-Mobile/Telekom
GER
1447
17. Viatcheslav EKIMOV 04-Feb-1966 US Postal Service
RUS
1432
18. Udo BÖLTS 10-Aug-1966 T-Mobile/Telekom
GER
1430
19. Laurent BROCHARD 26-Mar-1968 Festina
FRA
1407
20. Bjarne RIIS 03-Apr-1964 T-Mobile/Telekom
DEN
1405
21. Ivan GOTTI 28-Mar-1969 Saeco
ITA
1242
22. Johan MUSEEUW 13-Oct-1965 Mapei
BEL
1238
23. Jose Maria JIMENEZ SASTRE 06-Feb-1971 Banesto
ESP
1141
24. Andrea TAFI 07-May-1966 Mapei
ITA
1139
25. Christopher BOARDMAN 26-Aug-1968 GAN
GBR
1134
26. Andrea NOË 15-Jan-1969 Asics
ITA
1066
27. Oskar CAMENZIND 12-Sep-1971 Mapei
SUI
1040
28. Roberto PETITO 01-Feb-1971 Saeco
ITA
1040
29. Michael BOOGERD 28-May-1972 Rabobank
NED
992
30. Claudio CHIAPPUCCI 28-Feb-1963 Asics
ITA
991
31. Henk VOGELS JR 31-Jul-1973 GAN
AUS
971
32. Mauro GIANETTI 16-Mar-1964 Francaise des Jeux
SUI
944
33. Maximillian SCIANDRI 15-Feb-1967 Francaise des Jeux
GBR
935
34. Alberto ELLI 09-Mar-1964 Casino
ITA
931
35. Sergei GONTCHAR 03-Jul-1970 Aki
UKR
929
36. Bo HAMBURGER 24-May-1970 TVM
DEN
921
37. Mikel ZARRABEITIA 14-May-1970 Once
ESP
912
38. Marcos Antonio SERRANO 08-Sep-1972 Kelme
ESP
890
39. Leon VAN BON 28-Jan-1972 Rabobank
NED
889
40. Erik DEKKER 21-Aug-1970 Rabobank
NED
883
41. Frédéric MONCASSIN 26-Sep-1968 GAN
FRA
878
42. Davide CASAROTTO 19-Jul-1971 Scrigno
ITA
877
43. Cédric VASSEUR 18-Aug-1970 GAN
FRA
868
44. Mario CIPOLLINI 22-Mar-1967 Saeco
ITA
860
45. Laurent ROUX 03-Dec-1972 TVM
FRA
851
46. Peter VAN PETEGEM 18-Jan-1970 TVM
BEL
843
47. Enrico ZAINA 27-Sep-1967 Asics
ITA
836
48. Giuseppe GUERINI 14-Feb-1970 Polti
ITA
825
49. Stephane HEULOT 20-Sep-1971 Francaise des Jeux
FRA
798
50. Ján SVORADA 28-Aug-1968 Mapei
CZE
793
51. Christophe MOREAU 12-Apr-1971 Festina
FRA
778
52. Felix GARCIA CASAS 29-Dec-1968 Festina
ESP
777
53. Gianni FARESIN 16-Jul-1965 Mapei
ITA
775
54. Andrea FERRIGATO 01-Sep-1969 Roslotto
ITA
766
55. Daniel CLAVERO 09-Aug-1968 Estepona
ESP
742
56. Luc LEBLANC 04-Aug-1966 Polti
FRA
739
57. Erik BREUKINK 01-Apr-1964 Rabobank
NED
716
58. Roberto CONTI 16-Dec-1964 Mercatone Uno
ITA
711
59. Gianluca BORTOLAMI 28-Aug-1968 Festina
ITA
704
60. Jean Cyril ROBIN 27-Aug-1969 US Postal Service
FRA
704
61. Alexandre GONTCHENKOV 14-Apr-1970 Roslotto
UKR
703
62. Evgueni BERZIN 03-Jun-1970 Batik
RUS
703
63. Pascal HERVÉ 13-Jul-1964 Festina
FRA
669
64. Laurent MADOUAS 08-Feb-1967 Lotto - Mobistar
FRA
669
65. Pascal CHANTEUR 09-Feb-1968 Casino
FRA
666
66. Rolf ALDAG 25-Aug-1968 T-Mobile/Telekom
GER
663
67. Wladimir BELLI 25-Jul-1970 Brescialat
ITA
648
68. Manuel BELTRAN MARTINEZ 28-May-1971 Banesto
ESP
646
69. Giuseppe DI GRANDE 07-Sep-1973 Mapei
ITA
646
70. Philippe GAUMONT 22-Feb-1973 Cofidis
FRA
644
71. Frédéric GUESDON 14-Oct-1971 Francaise des Jeux
FRA
643
72. Sergei UTCHAKOV 11-May-1968 Polti
UKR
623
73. Lars MICHAELSEN 13-Mar-1969 TVM
DEN
622
74. Melchor MAURI PRAT 08-Apr-1966 Once
ESP
619
75. Peter MEINERT NIELSEN 24-May-1966 US Postal Service
DEN
615
76. Paolo SAVOLDELLI 07-May-1973 Roslotto
ITA
608
77. Yvon LEDANOIS 05-Jul-1969 GAN
FRA
585
78. Roberto HERAS HERNANDEZ 01-Feb-1974 Kelme
ESP
582
79. Daniele NARDELLO 02-Aug-1972 Mapei
ITA
581
80. François SIMON 28-Oct-1968 GAN
FRA
578
81. Axel MERCKX 08-Aug-1972 Polti
BEL
578
82. Stefano GARZELLI 16-Jul-1973 Mercatone Uno
ITA
571
83. Marcel WÜST 06-Aug-1967 Festina
GER
568
84. Jo PLANCKAERT 16-Dec-1970 Lotto - Mobistar
BEL
568
85. Angel Luis CASERO MORENO 27-Sep-1972 Banesto
ESP
567
86. Lauri AUS 04-Nov-1970 Casino
EST
556
87. Wilfried PEETERS 10-Jul-1964 Mapei
BEL
555
88. Santiago BLANCO GIL 13-Jun-1974 Banesto
ESP
554
89. Jens HEPPNER 23-Dec-1964 T-Mobile/Telekom
GER
553
90. Paolo LANFRANCHI 25-Jul-1968 Mapei
ITA
544
91. Toni ROMINGER 27-Mar-1961 Cofidis
SUI
536
92. Frank VANDENBROUCKE 06-Nov-1974 Mapei
BEL
536
93. Andrei TETERIUK 20-Sep-1967 Lotto - Mobistar
KAZ
536
94. Christian HENN 11-Mar-1964 T-Mobile/Telekom
GER
534
95. Fabio BALDATO 13-Jun-1968 MG Technogym
ITA
533
96. Biagio CONTE 07-Apr-1968 Scrigno
ITA
532
97. Juan Carlos DOMINGUEZ 13-Apr-1971 Kelme
ESP
525
98. Jeroen BLIJLEVENS 29-Dec-1971 TVM
NED
510
99. Stuart O'GRADY 06-Aug-1973 GAN
AUS
508
100. José Luis RUBIERA 27-Jan-1973 Kelme
ESP
505


View year ranking: