SPP

Tour de France 1987  |  Stage 22. La Plagne - Morzine   

74th edition

186 km, 23 July 1987

Rider Team Time
1.
Eduardo CHOZAS
Teka 6h13'48"
2.
Stephen ROCHE
Carrera - Vagabond - Peugeot 00'43"
3.
Pedro DELGADO
PDM - Ultima - Concorde 01'01"
4.
Marino LEJARRETA
Caja Rural - Orbea 01'10"
5.
Jean-François BERNARD
Toshiba - Look - La Vie Claire 01'11"
6.
Fabio PARRA
Varta - Café de Colombia
7.
Eddy SCHEPERS
Carrera - Vagabond - Peugeot
8.
Omar HERNANDEZ
Postobon - Manzana 02'24"
9.
Laurent FIGNON
Système U 02'25"
10.
Anselmo FUERTE
BH
11.
Luis HERRERA
Varta - Café de Colombia
12.
Gerhard ZADROBILEK
Supermercati Brianzoli - Château d'Ax 02'52"
13.
Pedro MUÑÓZ
Fagor - MBK 02'53"
14.
Luciano LORO
Del Tongo - Colnago
15.
Raúl ALCALÁ
7-Eleven - Hoonved 03'31"
16.
Rafael Antonio ACEVEDO PORRAS
Varta - Café de Colombia
17.
Gilles SANDERS
Kas 03'43"
18.
Charly MOTTET
Système U
19.
Jean-René BERNAUDEAU
Fagor - MBK
20.
Christophe LAVAINNE
Système U 03'52"
21.
Andrew HAMPSTEN
7-Eleven - Hoonved 04'23"
22.
Erik BREUKINK
Panasonic - Isostar
23.
Beat BREU
Isotonic - Cyndarella
24.
Enrique AJA
Teka
25.
Robert MILLAR
Panasonic - Isostar
26.
José Salvador SANCHIS TORMO
Caja Rural - Orbea
27.
Denis ROUX
Z - Peugeot
28.
Claude CRIQUIELION
Hitachi - Marc
29.
Martín RAMÍREZ
Varta - Café de Colombia
30.
Jean-Claude BAGOT
Fagor - MBK 04'37"
31.
Phil ANDERSON
Panasonic - Isostar 05'28"
32.
Jérôme SIMON
Z - Peugeot
33.
Charly BÉRARD
Toshiba - Look - La Vie Claire
34.
Federico ECHAVE
BH
35.
Juan Carlos CASTILLO RAMIREZ
Varta - Café de Colombia
36.
Dominique GARDE
Toshiba - Look - La Vie Claire 06'13"
37.
Jokin MÚJIKA
Caja Rural - Orbea
38.
Jesús RODRÍGUEZ MAGRO
Teka
39.
Néstor MORA
Postobon - Manzana
40.
Marco Antonio LEON CASTRO
Varta - Café de Colombia 07'01"
41.
Kim ANDERSEN
Toshiba - Look - La Vie Claire 07'21"
42.
Frédéric BRUN
Z - Peugeot
43.
Guido VAN CALSTER
BH
44.
Bernard GAVILLET
Système U
45.
Jesper SKIBBY
Roland - Skala - TW Rock - Chiori
46.
Éric CARITOUX
Fagor - MBK
47.
Yvon MADIOT
Système U 07'27"
48.
Pascal POISSON
Système U 08'54"
49.
Jos HAEX
Hitachi - Marc 09'20"
50.
Bernard VALLET
R.M.O. 09'40"
51.
Robert FOREST
Fagor - MBK
52.
Roque DE LA CRUZ MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Orbea
53.
Marc GOMEZ
Reynolds - Seur - TS Batteries
54.
José Luis LAGUÍA
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
55.
Julio Cesar CADENA VILLEJAS
Varta - Café de Colombia 11'27"
56.
Jean-Claude LECLERCQ
Toshiba - Look - La Vie Claire 12'08"
57.
Argemiro BOHORQUEZ ORTEGA
Varta - Café de Colombia 12'09"
58.
Jørgen Vagn PEDERSEN
Carrera - Vagabond - Peugeot 12'43"
59.
Peter STEVENHAAGEN
PDM - Ultima - Concorde 13'06"
60.
Silvano CONTINI
Del Tongo - Colnago 14'11"
61.
Philippe BOUVATIER
BH
62.
Steve BAUER
Toshiba - Look - La Vie Claire
63.
Davide CASSANI
Carrera - Vagabond - Peugeot
64.
Erich MÄCHLER
Carrera - Vagabond - Peugeot
65.
Francisco ANTEQUERA
BH
66.
François LEMARCHAND
Fagor - MBK
67.
Acacio DA SILVA
Kas
68.
Cristóbal PÉREZ LEAL
Varta - Café de Colombia
69.
Dag Otto LAURITZEN
7-Eleven - Hoonved 15'47"
70.
Peter HILSE
Teka
71.
Alessandro POZZI
Del Tongo - Colnago
72.
Marc MADIOT
Système U
73.
Julián GOROSPE
Reynolds - Seur - TS Batteries 19'44"
74.
Guy NULENS
Panasonic - Isostar 20'17"
75.
Martin EARLEY
Fagor - MBK
76.
Stefan MORJEAN
Hitachi - Marc
77.
Jean-Philippe VAN DEN BRANDE
Hitachi - Marc
78.
Fabian FUCHS
Isotonic - Cyndarella
79.
Massimo GHIROTTO
Carrera - Vagabond - Peugeot
80.
Guido BONTEMPI
Carrera - Vagabond - Peugeot
81.
Régis CLÈRE
Teka
82.
Pascal SIMON
Z - Peugeot
83.
Eric VAN LANCKER
Panasonic - Isostar
84.
Reimund DIETZEN
Teka
85.
Sean YATES
Fagor - MBK
86.
Rolf GÖLZ
SuperConfex - Kwantum Hallen - Yoko
87.
Celestino PRIETO
Kas
88.
Bruno CORNILLET
Z - Peugeot
89.
Mathieu HERMANS
Caja Rural - Orbea
90.
Maurizio PIOVANI
Del Tongo - Colnago 21'06"
91.
Gerrie KNETEMANN
PDM - Ultima - Concorde 21'36"
92.
Jeff PIERCE
7-Eleven - Hoonved
93.
Thierry MARIE
Système U
94.
Michel DERNIES
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
95.
Teun VAN VLIET
Panasonic - Isostar
96.
Gert-Jan THEUNISSE
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
97.
Pascal JULES
Caja Rural - Orbea
98.
Guy GALLOPIN
ANC - Halfords - Eurosquad
99.
Ron KIEFEL
7-Eleven - Hoonved
100.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ ÚBEDA
Reynolds - Seur - TS Batteries
101.
José Luis NAVARRO MARTÍNEZ
BH
102.
Luc ROOSEN
SuperConfex - Kwantum Hallen - Yoko
103.
Gilbert DUCLOS-LASSALLE
Z - Peugeot
104.
Malcolm ELLIOTT
ANC - Halfords - Eurosquad
105.
Jonathan BOYER
7-Eleven - Hoonved
106.
Jan WIJNANTS
Hitachi - Marc
107.
Martial GAYANT
Système U
108.
Jan GOESSENS
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
109.
Květoslav PALOV
Repco
110.
Adrian TIMMIS
ANC - Halfords - Eurosquad
111.
André CHAPPUIS
R.M.O.
112.
Gilles MAS
R.M.O.
113.
Giancarlo PERINI
Carrera - Vagabond - Peugeot
114.
Maarten DUCROT
SuperConfex - Kwantum Hallen - Yoko
115.
Guido WINTERBERG
Toshiba - Look - La Vie Claire
116.
Roland LE CLERC
Caja Rural - Orbea
117.
Henk LUBBERDING
Panasonic - Isostar
118.
Carlos HERNÁNDEZ BAILO
Teka
119.
Manuel Jorge DOMÍNGUEZ DÍAZ
BH
120.
Alfred ACHERMANN
Kas
121.
Miguel INDURÁIN
Reynolds - Seur - TS Batteries 22'15"
122.
Gerrit SOLLEVELD
SuperConfex - Kwantum Hallen - Yoko 23'35"
123.
Jean-François RAULT
R.M.O. 23'40"
124.
Brian HOLM
Roland - Skala - TW Rock - Chiori
125.
Rudy PATRY
Roland - Skala - TW Rock - Chiori
126.
Jörg MÜLLER
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
127.
Jelle NIJDAM
SuperConfex - Kwantum Hallen - Yoko
128.
Adrie VAN DER POEL
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
129.
Ludo PEETERS
SuperConfex - Kwantum Hallen - Yoko 25'38"
130.
Jean-Louis GAUTHIER
Z - Peugeot
131.
Herman FRISON
Roland - Skala - TW Rock - Chiori
132.
Stefano ALLOCCHIO
Supermercati Brianzoli - Château d'Ax
133.
Patrick VERSCHUEREN
Roland - Skala - TW Rock - Chiori
134.
Jean-Paul VAN POPPEL
SuperConfex - Kwantum Hallen - Yoko
135.
Jeff LIECKENS
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
136.
Willem VAN EYNDE
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
137.
Theo DE ROOIJ
Panasonic - Isostar
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 22. La Plagne - Morzine

Distance: 186 km

Date: 23 July 1987