Bayern Rundfahrt 2003  |  Stage 5. Grafenau - Freystadt   

7th edition

218.6 km, 25 May 2003

Rider Team Time
1.
Laurent LEFÈVRE
Jean Delatour 4h56'46"
2.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Crédit Agricole 04'09"
3.
Bjarke NIELSEN
Team Fakta
4.
Erik ZABEL
Team Telekom 04'48"
5.
Steffen RADOCHLA
Team Bianchi
6.
Jörg LUDEWIG
Saeco
7.
Denis BERTOLINI
Phonak
8.
Olaf POLLACK
Gerolsteiner
9.
Stefan KUPFERNAGEL
Phonak
10.
Luke ROBERTS
Team ComNet - Senges
11.
Nicola GAVAZZI
Saeco
12.
Stuart O'GRADY
Crédit Agricole
13.
Andy DE SMET
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be
14.
Mauricio Alberto ARDILA CANO
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
15.
Jochen SUMMER
Volksbank - Ideal Bikes
16.
David KUPKA
eD' System - ZVVZ
17.
Thomas ZIEGLER
Team Wiesenhof
18.
Timo SCHOLZ
Team Wiesenhof
19.
Roger BEUCHAT
Phonak
20.
Jens VOIGT
Crédit Agricole
21.
Andrey MIZOUROV
MBK - Oktos - Saint Quentin
22.
Christian POOS
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
23.
Thomas LIESE
Team Bianchi
24.
Peter WUYTS
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be
25.
Bert GRABSCH
Phonak
26.
Frédéric GABRIEL
MBK - Oktos - Saint Quentin
27.
Udo BÖLTS
Gerolsteiner
28.
Ronny LAUKE
Team Rose Versand - Merlin Logistic
29.
Patrice HALGAND
Jean Delatour
30.
Rolf ALDAG
Team Telekom
31.
Patrik SINKEWITZ
Quick Step - Davitamon
32.
Karsten VOLKMANN
Team Rose Versand - Merlin Logistic
33.
Pierre BOURQUENOUD
Jean Delatour
34.
Michael RICH
Gerolsteiner
35.
Bram TANKINK
Quick Step - Davitamon
36.
Torsten SCHMIDT
Gerolsteiner
37.
Victor MÄRZ
Individual
38.
Johan COENEN
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
39.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Quick Step - Davitamon
40.
Paolo BETTINI
Quick Step - Davitamon
41.
André KORFF
Team Bianchi
42.
Christopher JENNER
Crédit Agricole
43.
Paolo SAVOLDELLI
Team Telekom
44.
Michael REIHS
Team Fakta
45.
Michael GIEBELMANN
Team Wiesenhof
46.
Thomas GRONQVIST
Team Fakta
47.
Massimo STRAZZER
Phonak
48.
Allan JOHANSEN
Team Fakta
49.
Cadel EVANS
Team Telekom
50.
Alexandre USOV
Phonak
51.
Raphael SCHWEDA
Team Bianchi
52.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
Crédit Agricole
53.
Sebastian SIEDLER
Individual
54.
Malte URBAN
Team Bianchi
55.
Björnar VESTÖL
Team Fakta
56.
Jure GOLČER
Volksbank - Ideal Bikes
57.
Gian Matteo FAGNINI
Team Telekom
58.
Stéphane GOUBERT
Jean Delatour
59.
Sebastian DENKE
Team Rose Versand - Merlin Logistic
60.
Fredrik MODIN
Team Fakta
61.
Frédéric FINOT
Jean Delatour
62.
Manu L'HOIR
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
63.
Luca PAOLINI
Quick Step - Davitamon
64.
Sebastien MATTOZZA
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf 05'16"
65.
Eddy LEMBO
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be 05'20"
66.
Juan FUENTES ANGULLO
Saeco 05'25"
67.
Stefan GANSER
Team ComNet - Senges
68.
Laurent PAUMIER
MBK - Oktos - Saint Quentin
69.
Jan FALTÝNEK
eD' System - ZVVZ
70.
Wolfram WIESE
Team ComNet - Senges
71.
Ivan QUARANTA
Saeco 05'32"
72.
Jens LEHMANN
Individual
73.
Markus ZBERG
Gerolsteiner
74.
Philippe SCHNYDER
Volksbank - Ideal Bikes
75.
Patrick KOFLER
Volksbank - Ideal Bikes
76.
Martin SCHMID
Individual
77.
Christophe EDALEINE
Jean Delatour
78.
Tilo SCHÜLER
Team Rose Versand - Merlin Logistic
79.
Carsten PODLESCH
Team Wiesenhof
80.
Hans Jürgen JURETZEK
Team ComNet - Senges
81.
Frédéric AMORISON
Quick Step - Davitamon
82.
Tom VANNOPPEN
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be
83.
Steven DE NEEF
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
84.
Volker ORDOWSKI
Gerolsteiner
85.
Yoann LE BOULANGER
MBK - Oktos - Saint Quentin
86.
Lorenzo DI SILVESTRO
MBK - Oktos - Saint Quentin 05'39"
87.
Hannes BLANK
Individual 06'08"
88.
Christian PFANNBERGER
Volksbank - Ideal Bikes
89.
Ivaylo GABROVSKI
MBK - Oktos - Saint Quentin
90.
Marco APPLER
Team Rose Versand - Merlin Logistic 06'55"
91.
Marcel GONO
eD' System - ZVVZ 07'00"
92.
Torsten WILHELMS
Team Bianchi
93.
Jean NUTTLI
Volksbank - Ideal Bikes
94.
Simon HEIMKREITNER
Individual 08'12"
95.
Michal KALENDA
eD' System - ZVVZ 11'03"
96.
Michal HRAZDÍRA
eD' System - ZVVZ
97.
Tjarco CUPPENS
Team ComNet - Senges 18'24"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Grafenau - Freystadt

Distance: 218.6 km

Date: 25 May 2003