Bayern Rundfahrt 2003  |  Stage 6. Freystadt - Höchstadt a.d. Aisch   

7th edition

166.5 km, 26 May 2003

Rider Team Time
1.
Johan COENEN
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf 4h11'48"
2.
Bert GRABSCH
Phonak
3.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Quick Step - Davitamon
4.
Olaf POLLACK
Gerolsteiner 00'37"
5.
Alexandre USOV
Phonak
6.
Erik ZABEL
Team Telekom
7.
Jochen SUMMER
Volksbank - Ideal Bikes
8.
Stuart O'GRADY
Crédit Agricole
9.
Nicola GAVAZZI
Saeco
10.
Timo SCHOLZ
Team Wiesenhof
11.
Sebastian DENKE
Team Rose Versand - Merlin Logistic
12.
David KUPKA
eD' System - ZVVZ
13.
Andy DE SMET
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be
14.
Jan FALTÝNEK
eD' System - ZVVZ
15.
Christian POOS
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
16.
Stefan GANSER
Team ComNet - Senges
17.
Bjarke NIELSEN
Team Fakta
18.
Steffen RADOCHLA
Team Bianchi
19.
Peter WUYTS
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be
20.
Patrice HALGAND
Jean Delatour
21.
Jens VOIGT
Crédit Agricole
22.
Jörg LUDEWIG
Saeco
23.
André KORFF
Team Bianchi
24.
Udo BÖLTS
Gerolsteiner
25.
Frédéric GABRIEL
MBK - Oktos - Saint Quentin
26.
Tilo SCHÜLER
Team Rose Versand - Merlin Logistic
27.
Thomas GRONQVIST
Team Fakta
28.
Patrik SINKEWITZ
Quick Step - Davitamon
29.
Stefan KUPFERNAGEL
Phonak
30.
Luke ROBERTS
Team ComNet - Senges
31.
Philippe SCHNYDER
Volksbank - Ideal Bikes
32.
Michael REIHS
Team Fakta
33.
Fredrik MODIN
Team Fakta
34.
Rolf ALDAG
Team Telekom
35.
Roger BEUCHAT
Phonak
36.
Bram TANKINK
Quick Step - Davitamon
37.
Pierre BOURQUENOUD
Jean Delatour
38.
Thomas LIESE
Team Bianchi
39.
Mauricio Alberto ARDILA CANO
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
40.
Gian Matteo FAGNINI
Team Telekom
41.
Torsten SCHMIDT
Gerolsteiner
42.
Michael RICH
Gerolsteiner
43.
Christian PFANNBERGER
Volksbank - Ideal Bikes
44.
Christopher JENNER
Crédit Agricole
45.
Paolo SAVOLDELLI
Team Telekom
46.
Cadel EVANS
Team Telekom
47.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
Crédit Agricole
48.
Wolfram WIESE
Team ComNet - Senges
49.
Ivaylo GABROVSKI
MBK - Oktos - Saint Quentin
50.
Hannes BLANK
Individual
51.
Jure GOLČER
Volksbank - Ideal Bikes
52.
Björnar VESTÖL
Team Fakta 00'46"
53.
Juan FUENTES ANGULLO
Saeco
54.
Marco APPLER
Team Rose Versand - Merlin Logistic
55.
Malte URBAN
Team Bianchi
56.
Martin SCHMID
Individual
57.
Michal KALENDA
eD' System - ZVVZ
58.
Sebastian SIEDLER
Individual
59.
Denis BERTOLINI
Phonak
60.
Raphael SCHWEDA
Team Bianchi
61.
Allan JOHANSEN
Team Fakta
62.
Steven DE NEEF
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
63.
Laurent PAUMIER
MBK - Oktos - Saint Quentin
64.
Carsten PODLESCH
Team Wiesenhof
65.
Torsten WILHELMS
Team Bianchi
66.
Frédéric AMORISON
Quick Step - Davitamon
67.
Jens LEHMANN
Individual
68.
Michal HRAZDÍRA
eD' System - ZVVZ
69.
Stéphane GOUBERT
Jean Delatour
70.
Paolo BETTINI
Quick Step - Davitamon
71.
Volker ORDOWSKI
Gerolsteiner
72.
Hans Jürgen JURETZEK
Team ComNet - Senges
73.
Marcel GONO
eD' System - ZVVZ
74.
Christophe EDALEINE
Jean Delatour
75.
Laurent LEFÈVRE
Jean Delatour
76.
Patrick KOFLER
Volksbank - Ideal Bikes 01'03"
77.
Jean NUTTLI
Volksbank - Ideal Bikes
78.
Frédéric FINOT
Jean Delatour
79.
Tom VANNOPPEN
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be 01'16"
80.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Crédit Agricole 01'27"
81.
Markus ZBERG
Gerolsteiner 01'29"
82.
Karsten VOLKMANN
Team Rose Versand - Merlin Logistic 03'08"
83.
Victor MÄRZ
Individual
84.
Sebastien MATTOZZA
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf 03'49"
85.
Lorenzo DI SILVESTRO
MBK - Oktos - Saint Quentin 04'30"
86.
Yoann LE BOULANGER
MBK - Oktos - Saint Quentin

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Freystadt - Höchstadt a.d. Aisch

Distance: 166.5 km

Date: 26 May 2003