Tour Down Under 2003  |  Stage 6. Adelaide - Adelaide   

5th edition

90 km, 26 January 2003

Rider Team Time
1.
Graeme BROWN
Panaria - Fiordo 1h52'09"
2.
Baden COOKE
Fdjeux.com
3.
Jaan KIRSIPUU
Ag2r
4.
Stuart O'GRADY
Crédit Agricole
5.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step - Davitamon
6.
Nicola GAVAZZI
Saeco
7.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
Team Telekom
8.
Bernhard EISEL
Fdjeux.com
9.
Julian DEAN
Team CSC - Imax
10.
Luke ROBERTS
Team ComNet - Senges
11.
Paolo LANFRANCHI
Panaria - Fiordo
12.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
13.
Mark RENSHAW
Fdjeux.com
14.
Nicolas PORTAL
Ag2r
15.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Lotto - Domo
16.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Ag2r
17.
Erki PÜTSEP
Ag2r
18.
Mark SCANLON
Ag2r
19.
Arvis PIZIKS
Team CSC - Imax
20.
David CAÑADA GRACIA
Quick Step - Davitamon
21.
Fabio SACCHI
Saeco
22.
Russel VAN HOUT
Axa Cycling Team
23.
Andy FLICKINGER
Ag2r
24.
Steffen WESEMANN
Team Telekom
25.
Bobby JULICH
Team Telekom
27.
Cadel EVANS
Team Telekom
28.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
29.
Lennie Lange KRISTENSEN
Team CSC - Imax
30.
Bradley MCGEE
Fdjeux.com
31.
Wim VANSEVENANT
Lotto - Domo
32.
Tristan HOFFMAN
Team CSC - Imax
33.
Christopher JENNER
Crédit Agricole
34.
Michael ROGERS
Quick Step - Davitamon
35.
Christian WERNER
Team Telekom
36.
Kurt VAN DE WOUWER
Quick Step - Davitamon
37.
Geert VAN BONDT
Team CSC - Imax
38.
Íñigo CHAURREAU
Ag2r
39.
Patrick JONKER
Van Hemert Groep Cycling Team
40.
Stefano ZANINI
Saeco
41.
Daniele NARDELLO
Team Telekom
42.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Ag2r
43.
Kai HUNDERTMARCK
Team Telekom
44.
Andrea TAFI
Team CSC - Imax
45.
Jens VOIGT
Crédit Agricole
46.
Gene BATES
Crédit Agricole
47.
Álvaro GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
48.
Hans DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Domo
49.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
50.
Igor GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO
O.N.C.E. - Eroski 00'17"
51.
Brett LANCASTER
Panaria - Fiordo
52.
Thierry MARICHAL
Lotto - Domo
53.
Dirk REICHL
Team Telekom
54.
David John BETTS
55.
Stephen CUNNINGHAM
56.
Cédric HERVE
Crédit Agricole
57.
Glenn D'HOLLANDER
Lotto - Domo
58.
Brendan CATO
59.
Peter DAWSON
60.
Ashley HUTCHINSON
61.
Nick GATES
Lotto - Domo
62.
Thomas BRUUN ERIKSEN
Team CSC - Imax
63.
Dario PIERI
Saeco
64.
Gert STEEGMANS
Lotto - Domo
65.
Allan DAVIS
O.N.C.E. - Eroski 00'23"
66.
Jörg LUDEWIG
Saeco
67.
Aaron KEMPS
00'26"
68.
Lilian JÉGOU
Crédit Agricole 00'32"
69.
Igor ASTARLOA ASKASIBAR
Saeco 00'38"
70.
Davide BRAMATI
Quick Step - Davitamon 00'40"
71.
Jacky DURAND
Fdjeux.com 00'42"
72.
Matthew WILSON
Fdjeux.com 00'45"
73.
Mickaël PICHON
Fdjeux.com 01'26"
74.
Adrian LAIDLER
LeMond Fitness - Cra-Z Soap 01'42"
75.
Regis LHUILLER
Fdjeux.com 01'44"
76.
Jakob Storm PIIL
Team CSC - Imax 01'52"
77.
Scott DAVIS
Panaria - Fiordo 02'42"
78.
Luca PAOLINI
Quick Step - Davitamon 03'00"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Adelaide - Adelaide

Distance: 90 km

Date: 26 January 2003