Bayern Rundfahrt 2004  |  Stage 2. Roth - Aichach   

8th edition

120.8 km, 20 May 2004

Rider Team Time
1.
Erik ZABEL
T-Mobile Team 2h53'47"
2.
Stefan KUPFERNAGEL
Team Lamonta
3.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team CSC
4.
Bakhtiyar MAMYROV
Capec
5.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Team LPR - Piacenza Management SRL
6.
Sébastien HINAULT
Crédit Agricole
7.
Sergio MARINANGELI
Domina Vacanze
8.
Matej JURČO
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
9.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Crédit Agricole
10.
Jan POKRANDT
RSH GS III
11.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Wiesenhof
12.
Marco GILI
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
13.
Alexandre BAZHENOV
Domina Vacanze
14.
Stefano CASAGRANDA
Saeco
15.
Lubor TESAŘ
eD'system - ZVVZ
16.
Gregor WILLWOHL
Winfix - Arnolds Sicherheit
17.
Enrico GRIGOLI
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
18.
Massimiliano MORI
Domina Vacanze
19.
Fabrizio GUIDI
Team CSC
20.
Nicola GAVAZZI
Saeco
21.
Adam WADECKI
Action - ATI
22.
Jens VOIGT
Team CSC
23.
Antonio BUCCIERO
Saeco
24.
Dennis HAUEISEN
RSH GS III
25.
Assan BAZAYEV
Capec
26.
Volker ORDOWSKI
Gerolsteiner
27.
Cédric HERVÉ
Crédit Agricole
28.
Elio AGGIANO
Team LPR - Piacenza Management SRL
29.
Pascal HUNGERBÜHLER
Volksbank - Ideal - Leingruber
30.
Alexandr DYMOVSKIKH
Capec
31.
Bradley WIGGINS
Crédit Agricole
32.
Sven KRAUSS
Gerolsteiner
33.
Devis MIORIN
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
34.
Peter MAGYAROSI
Team Lamonta
35.
Guillaume AUGER
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
36.
René WEISSINGER
Volksbank - Ideal - Leingruber
37.
Andreas MATZBACHER
Saeco
38.
Rolf ALDAG
T-Mobile Team
39.
Massimiliano GENTILI
Domina Vacanze
40.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
Team LPR - Piacenza Management SRL
41.
Éric BERTHOU
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
42.
David CLINGER
Domina Vacanze
43.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Domina Vacanze
44.
Jörg LUDEWIG
Saeco
45.
Gilles BOUVARD
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
46.
Andreas KLÖDEN
T-Mobile Team
47.
Uwe HARDTER
Gerolsteiner
48.
Timo SCHOLZ
Winfix - Arnolds Sicherheit
49.
Andreas KLIER
T-Mobile Team
50.
Steffen WESEMANN
T-Mobile Team
51.
Harald MORSCHER
Volksbank - Ideal - Leingruber
52.
Patrick HOLSCHE
Winfix - Arnolds Sicherheit
53.
Michael RICH
Gerolsteiner
54.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
Team Lamonta
55.
David KOPP
Team Lamonta
56.
Michaël BLAUDZUN
Team CSC
57.
Ronny LAUKE
Winfix - Arnolds Sicherheit
58.
Björn GLASNER
Team Lamonta
59.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
T-Mobile Team
60.
Frank DRESSLER
Team ComNet - Senges
61.
Kairat BAIGUDINOV
Capec
62.
Mads KAGGESTAD
Crédit Agricole
63.
Tomasz BROŻYNA
Action - ATI
64.
Robert SCZEPUREK
RSH GS III
65.
Markus FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner
66.
Christoph VON KLEINSORGEN
Team Lamonta
67.
Robert RETSCHKE
Team ComNet - Senges
68.
Markus GANSER
Team ComNet - Senges
69.
Krzysztof KRZYWY
Action - ATI
70.
Bruno THIBOUT
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
71.
Torsten SCHMIDT
Gerolsteiner
72.
Bekim CHRISTENSEN
Team CSC
73.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
74.
Michał PAWLYTA
Action - ATI
75.
Jean NUTTLI
Volksbank - Ideal - Leingruber
76.
Corey SWEET
Team ComNet - Senges
77.
Pawel JERECZEK
Action - ATI
78.
Klaus MUTSCHLER
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
79.
David KUPKA
eD'system - ZVVZ
80.
Karsten VOGEL
Team ComNet - Senges
81.
Peter PRESSLAUER
Volksbank - Ideal - Leingruber
82.
Udo MÜLLER
RSH GS III
83.
Rafael NURITDINOV
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
84.
Patrick CALCAGNI
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
85.
Jakob Storm PIIL
Team CSC
86.
Wolfram WIESE
Team ComNet - Senges
87.
Fraser MACMASTER
Volksbank - Ideal - Leingruber
88.
Giampaolo CHEULA
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
89.
Pierre BOURQUENOUD
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
90.
Roberto LOCHOWSKI
Team Wiesenhof
91.
Santiago BOTERO ECHEVERRY
T-Mobile Team
92.
Thomas LIESE
Winfix - Arnolds Sicherheit
93.
Viktor SHESTAKOV
Capec
94.
Roman BRONIŠ
eD'system - ZVVZ
95.
Carsten PODLESCH
Team Wiesenhof
96.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Action - ATI
97.
Jan RICHTER
Team Hygia - Koga
98.
Claudio LUCCHINI
Team LPR - Piacenza Management SRL
99.
Sebastian FREESE
Team Hygia - Koga
100.
Mauro ZINETTI
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie 00'20"
101.
Damien NAZON
Crédit Agricole
102.
Thorsten RUND
Winfix - Arnolds Sicherheit 00'23"
103.
Daniele MASOLINO
Team LPR - Piacenza Management SRL 01'27"
104.
Gabriele BALDUCCI
Saeco 01'47"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Roth - Aichach

Distance: 120.8 km

Date: 20 May 2004