2.1

Tour of Belgium 2005  |  Stage 5. Visé - Putte   

22nd edition

175 km, 29 April 2005

Rider Team Time
1.
Stefan VAN DIJK
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech 3h54'58"
2.
Jeremy HUNT
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
3.
Jurgen VAN LOOCKE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
4.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen
5.
Alain VAN KATWIJK
Shimano - Memory Corp
6.
Crescenzo D'AMORE
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
7.
Niko EECKHOUT
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
8.
Sjef DE WILDE
Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen
9.
Igor ABAKOUMOV
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
10.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Team L.P.R.
11.
Paul VAN SCHALEN
Axa Pro-Cycling Team
12.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank
13.
Thomas ONGENA
Profel Cycling Team
14.
Saulius RUŠKYS
Agritubel
15.
Lenaic OLIVIER
Agritubel
16.
Steven DE CHAMPS
Profel Cycling Team
17.
Gorik GARDEYN
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
18.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
19.
Kristof DE ZUTTER
Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen
20.
Denys KOSTYUK
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
21.
Maxim RUDENKO
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
22.
Guillaume AUGER
R.A.G.T. Semences
23.
Christophe AGNOLUTTO
Agritubel
24.
Jos LUCASSEN
Axa Pro-Cycling Team
25.
Kevyn ISTA
R.A.G.T. Semences
26.
Bert ROESEMS
Davitamon - Lotto
27.
Guido TRENTI
Quick Step - Innergetic
28.
Nick INGELS
Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen
29.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
30.
Robby MEUL
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
31.
Laurens TEN DAM
Shimano - Memory Corp
32.
Erwin THIJS
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
33.
Denis BERTOLINI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
34.
Marco BOS
Shimano - Memory Corp
35.
Jukka VASTARANTA
Rabobank
36.
Johan VERSTREPEN
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
37.
Alessandro MASERATI
Team L.P.R.
38.
Matthé PRONK
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
39.
Linas BALČIŪNAS
Agritubel
40.
Wim VANSEVENANT
Davitamon - Lotto
41.
Andries VERSPEETEN
Profel Cycling Team
42.
Steven DE NEEF
Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen
43.
Maxime MONFORT
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
44.
Dmitri KONYCHEV
Team L.P.R.
45.
Pieter MERTENS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
46.
Bart VANHEULE
Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen
47.
Matti HELMINEN
Profel Cycling Team
48.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
49.
Peter VAN PETEGEM
Davitamon - Lotto
50.
Preben VAN HECKE
Davitamon - Lotto
51.
Vytautas KAUPAS
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
52.
José Antonio PECHARROMÁN FABIÁN
Quick Step - Innergetic
53.
Leon VAN BON
Davitamon - Lotto
54.
Michael SIMMS
Profel Cycling Team
55.
Ondřej SOSENKA
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
56.
Raimondas VILČINSKAS
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
57.
Rudi KEMNA
Shimano - Memory Corp
58.
Peter VAN AGTMAAL
Axa Pro-Cycling Team
59.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Quick Step - Innergetic
60.
Roman LUHOVYY
R.A.G.T. Semences
61.
Geert OMLOOP
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
62.
Julien SMINK
Shimano - Memory Corp
63.
Tom STUBBE
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
64.
Jef PEETERS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
65.
Wouter VAN MECHELEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
66.
Gilles CANOUET
Agritubel
67.
Jan BOVEN
Rabobank
68.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
69.
Geert VERHEYEN
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 00'16"
70.
David VERHEYEN
Profel Cycling Team 00'19"
71.
Frederik WILLEMS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
72.
Kevin VAN DER SLAGMOLEN
Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen
73.
John GADRET
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
74.
Nico MATTAN
Davitamon - Lotto 00'29"
75.
Niels SCHEUNEMAN
Rabobank
76.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
Rabobank 00'32"
77.
Florent BRARD
Agritubel
78.
Giuseppe PALUMBO
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
79.
Jorn VAN DER VEKEN
Profel Cycling Team
80.
Ronald MUTSAARS
Rabobank
81.
Jan KUYCKX
Davitamon - Lotto
82.
Mikhaylo KHALILOV
Team L.P.R.
83.
Christoph ROODHOOFT
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
84.
Xavier HERINNE
R.A.G.T. Semences
85.
Nico SIJMENS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
86.
Cedric COUTOULY
Agritubel
87.
Jarno VAN MINGEROET
Profel Cycling Team 00'41"
88.
Andrea ROSSI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 00'54"
89.
Daniele CONTRINI
Team L.P.R. 00'55"
90.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step - Innergetic 01'03"
91.
Émilien-Benoît BERGÈS
R.A.G.T. Semences 01'10"
92.
Dimitri DE FAUW
Quick Step - Innergetic 01'34"
93.
Servais KNAVEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
94.
Robert SLIPPENS
Axa Pro-Cycling Team
95.
Ivan FANELLI
Team L.P.R.
96.
Leonardo MOSER
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 01'58"
97.
Bert DE WAELE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
98.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
99.
Peter RONSSE
Jartazi - 7 Mobile 02'20"
100.
Arthur FARENHOUT
Axa Pro-Cycling Team 03'47"
101.
Danny STAM
Axa Pro-Cycling Team
102.
Sébastien MINARD
R.A.G.T. Semences 04'27"
103.
Niki TERPSTRA
Axa Pro-Cycling Team

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Visé - Putte

Distance: 175 km

Date: 29 April 2005