2.HC

Tour de l'Avenir 2005  |  Stage 9. Maurs - Carmaux   

43rd edition

146 km, 9 September 2005

Rider Team Time
1.
Carl NAIBO
Groupe Sportif Bretagne - Jean Floc'h 3h51'04"
2.
Cedric COUTOULY
Agritubel
3.
Rémi PAURIOL
Crédit Agricole 00'07"
4.
Mark RENSHAW
Francaise des Jeux 00'25"
5.
Assan BAZAYEV
Cycling Team Capec
6.
Michael BLANCHY
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
7.
Tyler FARRAR
Health Net p/b Maxxis
8.
Aaron KEMPS
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
9.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
10.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
11.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team CSC
12.
Alexandre PICHOT
Elite without contract
13.
Jesús DEL NERO MONTES
Orbea
14.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
15.
Sébastien DURET
Groupe Sportif Bretagne - Jean Floc'h
16.
Denys KOSTYUK
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
17.
William WALKER
Rabobank DT
18.
Maxime MONFORT
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
19.
Niels BROUZES
Auber 93
20.
Olivier BONNAIRE
Bouygues Telecom
21.
Andy SCHLECK
Team CSC
22.
Mathieu CLAUDE
Bouygues Telecom
23.
Pieter MERTENS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
24.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team CSC
25.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r Prévoyance
26.
Borut BOŽIČ
Perutnina Ptuj
27.
Marc DE MAAR
Rabobank DT
28.
Cyril LEMOINE
Crédit Agricole
29.
Gregory HABEAUX
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
30.
Julien MAZET
Auber 93
31.
Aivaras BARANAUSKAS
Elite without contract
32.
Sébastien MINARD
R.A.G.T. Semences
33.
Matija KVASINA
Perutnina Ptuj
34.
Éric BERTHOU
R.A.G.T. Semences
35.
Mickaël DELAGE
Francaise des Jeux
36.
Piotr ZIELIŃSKI
Groupe Sportif Bretagne - Jean Floc'h
37.
Nicolas CROSBIE
Agritubel
38.
Gustavo DOMINGUEZ LEMOS
Orbea
39.
Koen DE KORT
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
40.
Mark SCANLON
Ag2r Prévoyance
41.
Vytautas KAUPAS
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
42.
Hubert DUPONT
R.A.G.T. Semences
43.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
44.
Alexey KOLESSOV
Cycling Team Capec
45.
Yannick TALABARDON
Crédit Agricole
46.
Mathieu HEIJBOER
Rabobank DT
47.
Nicolas DULAC
R.A.G.T. Semences
48.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Francaise des Jeux
49.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Elite without contract
50.
Gregor GAZVODA
Perutnina Ptuj
51.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Francaise des Jeux
52.
Fabrice PATANCHON
Elite without contract
53.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Cycling Team Capec
54.
Jonathan HIVERT
Crédit Agricole
55.
Bradley WIGGINS
Crédit Agricole
56.
Philip DEIGNAN
Ag2r Prévoyance
57.
William FRISCHKORN
Team Tiaa - Cref
58.
Tomislav DANČULOVIĆ
Perutnina Ptuj
59.
Arnaud LESVENAN
Elite without contract
60.
Maxime MÉDEREL
Auber 93
61.
Saul RAISIN
Crédit Agricole
62.
Brian VANDBORG
Team CSC
63.
Antoine DALIBARD
Groupe Sportif Bretagne - Jean Floc'h 00'37"
64.
Cyrille MONNERAIS
Francaise des Jeux 00'42"
65.
Jonathan Patrick MCCARTY
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 00'48"
66.
Christopher MYHRE
Team Maxbo Bianchi 01'11"
67.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Rabobank DT 01'17"
68.
Lucas EUSER
Webcor Builders Cycling Team 01'34"
69.
Pieter GHYLLEBERT
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 01'58"
70.
Xabat OCHOTORENA ARRARAS
Orbea 04'11"
71.
Dan BOWMAN
Team Tiaa - Cref 08'07"
72.
Alexander GOTTFRIED
Team Sparkasse
73.
Sebastian SCHWAGER
Elite without contract
74.
Ilya CHERNYSHOV
Cycling Team Capec
75.
Hans DEKKERS
Rabobank DT
76.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Elite without contract
77.
Tom STUBBE
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
78.
Maarten WYNANTS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
79.
Benjamin JOHNSON
Agritubel
80.
Dailos Manuel DIAZ ARMAS
Orbea
81.
Aaron VILLEGAS TRAPAGA
Orbea
82.
Matej MARIN
Perutnina Ptuj 08'27"
83.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Glud & Marstrand Horsens
84.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r Prévoyance
85.
Paul MARTENS
T-Mobile Team
86.
Romain CHOLLET
Agritubel
87.
Jean Paul SIMON
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
88.
Austin KING
Elite without contract
89.
Romain FEILLU
Elite without contract
90.
Olivier KAISEN
R.A.G.T. Semences
91.
Vincent CANTERO
Groupe Sportif Bretagne - Jean Floc'h
92.
Jose Antonio REDONDO RAMOS
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
93.
Eladio SANCHEZ PRADO
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
94.
Émilien-Benoît BERGÈS
R.A.G.T. Semences
95.
Nicolas HARTMANN
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
96.
Roy HEGREBERG
Glud & Marstrand Horsens
97.
Robby MEUL
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
98.
Svein Erik VOLD
Team Maxbo Bianchi
99.
Tony MARTIN
Gerolsteiner 12'25"
100.
Carlo WESTPHAL
Team Sparkasse
101.
Jurgen VAN LOOCKE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 20'57"
102.
Rony MARTIAS
Bouygues Telecom

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 9. Maurs - Carmaux

Distance: 146 km

Date: 9 September 2005