2.HC

Tour de l'Avenir 2005  |  Stage 8. Aurillac - Aurillac   

43rd edition

159 km, 8 September 2005

Rider Team Time
1.
Bradley WIGGINS
Crédit Agricole 4h13'55"
2.
Saul RAISIN
Crédit Agricole 00'02"
3.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 03'24"
4.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Jartazi - 7 Mobile 03'26"
5.
Sébastien DURET
Groupe Sportif Bretagne - Jean Floc'h
6.
Assan BAZAYEV
Cycling Team Capec
7.
Jesús DEL NERO MONTES
Orbea
8.
Pieter MERTENS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
9.
Philip DEIGNAN
Ag2r Prévoyance
10.
Denys KOSTYUK
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
11.
Julien MAZET
Auber 93
12.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Cycling Team Capec
13.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team CSC
14.
Matija KVASINA
Perutnina Ptuj
15.
Andy SCHLECK
Team CSC
16.
Marc DE MAAR
Rabobank DT
17.
Nicolas CROSBIE
Agritubel
18.
Gustavo DOMINGUEZ LEMOS
Orbea
19.
Olivier BONNAIRE
Bouygues Telecom
20.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r Prévoyance
21.
Christopher MYHRE
Team Maxbo Bianchi
22.
Alexey KOLESSOV
Cycling Team Capec
23.
William WALKER
Rabobank DT
24.
Jonathan Patrick MCCARTY
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
25.
Maxime MONFORT
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
26.
Sébastien MINARD
R.A.G.T. Semences
27.
Éric BERTHOU
R.A.G.T. Semences
28.
Yannick TALABARDON
Crédit Agricole
29.
Hubert DUPONT
R.A.G.T. Semences
30.
Nicolas DULAC
R.A.G.T. Semences
31.
Dailos Manuel DIAZ ARMAS
Orbea
32.
Aivaras BARANAUSKAS
Elite without contract 05'42"
33.
Jose Antonio REDONDO RAMOS
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 05'46"
34.
Eladio SANCHEZ PRADO
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
35.
Ilya CHERNYSHOV
Cycling Team Capec
36.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Francaise des Jeux
37.
Aaron VILLEGAS TRAPAGA
Orbea
38.
Alexander GOTTFRIED
Team Sparkasse
39.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
40.
Mark RENSHAW
Francaise des Jeux
41.
Cyril LEMOINE
Crédit Agricole
42.
Gregory HABEAUX
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
43.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Rabobank DT
44.
Jonathan HIVERT
Crédit Agricole
45.
Alexandre PICHOT
Elite without contract
46.
Dan BOWMAN
Team Tiaa - Cref
47.
Nicolas HARTMANN
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
48.
Tom STUBBE
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
49.
Gregor GAZVODA
Perutnina Ptuj
50.
Mark SCANLON
Ag2r Prévoyance
51.
Rémi PAURIOL
Crédit Agricole
52.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Francaise des Jeux
53.
Jean Paul SIMON
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 09'22"
54.
Vytautas KAUPAS
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
55.
Koen DE KORT
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
56.
Aldo INO ILEŠIČ
Perutnina Ptuj
57.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Elite without contract
58.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Elite without contract
59.
Maarten WYNANTS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
60.
Tomislav DANČULOVIĆ
Perutnina Ptuj
61.
Brian VANDBORG
Team CSC
62.
Maxime MÉDEREL
Auber 93 10'11"
63.
Pieter GHYLLEBERT
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 10'24"
64.
Piotr ZIELIŃSKI
Groupe Sportif Bretagne - Jean Floc'h 12'17"
65.
Aaron KEMPS
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
66.
Vincent CANTERO
Groupe Sportif Bretagne - Jean Floc'h
67.
Matej MARIN
Perutnina Ptuj
68.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
69.
Romain CHOLLET
Agritubel
70.
Alexandr DYMOVSKIKH
Cycling Team Capec
71.
Mathieu CLAUDE
Bouygues Telecom
72.
Mickaël DELAGE
Francaise des Jeux
73.
Fabrice PATANCHON
Elite without contract
74.
Xabat OCHOTORENA ARRARAS
Orbea
75.
Benjamin JOHNSON
Agritubel
76.
Cyrille MONNERAIS
Francaise des Jeux
77.
William FRISCHKORN
Team Tiaa - Cref
78.
Tyler FARRAR
Health Net p/b Maxxis
79.
Cedric COUTOULY
Agritubel
80.
Arnaud LESVENAN
Elite without contract
81.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r Prévoyance 14'33"
82.
Sebastian SCHWAGER
Elite without contract
83.
Robby MEUL
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
84.
Tony MARTIN
Gerolsteiner
85.
Carlo WESTPHAL
Team Sparkasse
86.
Paul MARTENS
T-Mobile Team
87.
Hans DEKKERS
Rabobank DT
88.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Glud & Marstrand Horsens
89.
Austin KING
Elite without contract
90.
Romain FEILLU
Elite without contract
91.
Svein Erik VOLD
Team Maxbo Bianchi
92.
Niels BROUZES
Auber 93
93.
Olivier KAISEN
R.A.G.T. Semences
94.
Mathieu HEIJBOER
Rabobank DT
95.
Borut BOŽIČ
Perutnina Ptuj
96.
Rony MARTIAS
Bouygues Telecom
97.
Antoine DALIBARD
Groupe Sportif Bretagne - Jean Floc'h
98.
Carl NAIBO
Groupe Sportif Bretagne - Jean Floc'h
99.
Émilien-Benoît BERGÈS
R.A.G.T. Semences 18'57"
100.
Lucas EUSER
Webcor Builders Cycling Team
101.
Benny DE SCHROODER
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 20'32"
102.
Roy HEGREBERG
Glud & Marstrand Horsens 23'20"
103.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team CSC
104.
Michael BLANCHY
Jartazi - 7 Mobile 23'58"
105.
Jurgen VAN LOOCKE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 28'45"
106.
Anthony RAVARD
Bouygues Telecom 30'05"
107.
Ludovic POILVET
Groupe Sportif Bretagne - Jean Floc'h
108.
Haavard NYBO
Glud & Marstrand Horsens

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 8. Aurillac - Aurillac

Distance: 159 km

Date: 8 September 2005