2.HC

Tour de l'Avenir 2005  |  Stage 7. Guéret - Mauriac   

43rd edition

148 km, 7 September 2005

Rider Team Time
1.
Alexander GOTTFRIED
Team Sparkasse 3h39'37"
2.
Sébastien DURET
Groupe Sportif Bretagne - Jean Floc'h
3.
Alexey KOLESSOV
Cycling Team Capec 00'02"
4.
Tony MARTIN
Gerolsteiner 00'36"
5.
Cedric COUTOULY
Agritubel 00'40"
6.
Jesús DEL NERO MONTES
Orbea 00'54"
7.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
8.
Carl NAIBO
Groupe Sportif Bretagne - Jean Floc'h
9.
Sébastien MINARD
R.A.G.T. Semences
10.
Julien MAZET
Auber 93
11.
Jonathan Patrick MCCARTY
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 01'01"
12.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Francaise des Jeux 00'40"
13.
Michael BLANCHY
Jartazi - 7 Mobile 01'38"
14.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
15.
Rémi PAURIOL
Crédit Agricole 01'40"
16.
Cyrille MONNERAIS
Francaise des Jeux 01'44"
17.
Vytautas KAUPAS
Jartazi - 7 Mobile 01'47"
18.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Jartazi - 7 Mobile 01'48"
19.
Gustavo DOMINGUEZ LEMOS
Orbea 01'49"
20.
Matija KVASINA
Perutnina Ptuj
21.
Assan BAZAYEV
Cycling Team Capec
22.
Denys KOSTYUK
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
23.
Aivaras BARANAUSKAS
Elite without contract
24.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
25.
Éric BERTHOU
R.A.G.T. Semences
26.
Xabat OCHOTORENA ARRARAS
Orbea
27.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team CSC
28.
Yannick TALABARDON
Crédit Agricole
29.
Pieter MERTENS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
30.
Maxime MONFORT
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
31.
Gregory HABEAUX
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
32.
Maarten WYNANTS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
33.
Kai REUS
Rabobank DT
34.
Marc DE MAAR
Rabobank DT 01'55"
35.
Bradley WIGGINS
Crédit Agricole
36.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Francaise des Jeux
37.
Andy SCHLECK
Team CSC
38.
William WALKER
Rabobank DT
39.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r Prévoyance
40.
Aaron VILLEGAS TRAPAGA
Orbea
41.
Nicolas CROSBIE
Agritubel
42.
Arnaud LESVENAN
Elite without contract
43.
Gregor GAZVODA
Perutnina Ptuj
44.
Jose Antonio REDONDO RAMOS
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
45.
Saul RAISIN
Crédit Agricole 02'02"
46.
Hubert DUPONT
R.A.G.T. Semences
47.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Cycling Team Capec
48.
Eladio SANCHEZ PRADO
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 02'06"
49.
Tomislav DANČULOVIĆ
Perutnina Ptuj 02'16"
50.
Olivier BONNAIRE
Bouygues Telecom 01'49"
51.
Brian VANDBORG
Team CSC 02'53"
52.
Piotr ZIELIŃSKI
Groupe Sportif Bretagne - Jean Floc'h 03'42"
53.
Ilya CHERNYSHOV
Cycling Team Capec
54.
Jonathan HIVERT
Crédit Agricole
55.
Matej MARIN
Perutnina Ptuj
56.
Aldo INO ILEŠIČ
Perutnina Ptuj
57.
Borut BOŽIČ
Perutnina Ptuj
58.
Romain FEILLU
Elite without contract
59.
Mathieu DRUJON
Elite without contract
60.
Olivier KAISEN
R.A.G.T. Semences
61.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Elite without contract
62.
Alexandre PICHOT
Elite without contract
63.
Mickaël DELAGE
Francaise des Jeux
64.
Alexandr DYMOVSKIKH
Cycling Team Capec
65.
Mark SCANLON
Ag2r Prévoyance 03'47"
66.
Fabrice PATANCHON
Elite without contract
67.
William FRISCHKORN
Team Tiaa - Cref
68.
Mark RENSHAW
Francaise des Jeux
69.
Mathieu CLAUDE
Bouygues Telecom
70.
Nicolas DULAC
R.A.G.T. Semences
71.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Rabobank DT
72.
Pieter GHYLLEBERT
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
73.
Niels BROUZES
Auber 93
74.
Maxime MÉDEREL
Auber 93
75.
Sebastien PORTAL
Crédit Agricole
76.
Antoine DALIBARD
Groupe Sportif Bretagne - Jean Floc'h
77.
Dailos Manuel DIAZ ARMAS
Orbea 04'14"
78.
Mathieu HEIJBOER
Rabobank DT 05'29"
79.
Cyril LEMOINE
Crédit Agricole
80.
Romain CHOLLET
Agritubel
81.
Jean Paul SIMON
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
82.
Lucas EUSER
Webcor Builders Cycling Team 06'44"
83.
Robby MEUL
Jartazi - 7 Mobile 06'46"
84.
Austin KING
Elite without contract
85.
Vincent CANTERO
Groupe Sportif Bretagne - Jean Floc'h
86.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team CSC
87.
Joseba ZUMETA ETXABE
Orbea 07'49"
88.
Aaron KEMPS
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 08'13"
89.
Dan BOWMAN
Team Tiaa - Cref
90.
Anthony RAVARD
Bouygues Telecom
91.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Elite without contract 08'22"
92.
Émilien-Benoît BERGÈS
R.A.G.T. Semences
93.
Koen DE KORT
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
94.
Rony MARTIAS
Bouygues Telecom
95.
Tyler FARRAR
Health Net p/b Maxxis
96.
Ludovic POILVET
Groupe Sportif Bretagne - Jean Floc'h
97.
Benny DE SCHROODER
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
98.
Laurent MANGEL
Ag2r Prévoyance
99.
Philip DEIGNAN
Ag2r Prévoyance
100.
Benjamin JOHNSON
Agritubel
101.
Paul MARTENS
T-Mobile Team
102.
Hans DEKKERS
Rabobank DT
103.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r Prévoyance 09'28"
104.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Glud & Marstrand Horsens
105.
Roy HEGREBERG
Glud & Marstrand Horsens
106.
Sebastian SCHWAGER
Elite without contract
107.
Jurgen VAN LOOCKE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
108.
Haavard NYBO
Glud & Marstrand Horsens
109.
Carlo WESTPHAL
Team Sparkasse
110.
Christopher MYHRE
Team Maxbo Bianchi
111.
Svein Erik VOLD
Team Maxbo Bianchi
112.
Nicolas HARTMANN
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
113.
Julien ANTOMARCHI
Elite without contract 09'42"
114.
Tom STUBBE
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 12'53"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. Guéret - Mauriac

Distance: 148 km

Date: 7 September 2005