2.HC

Tour de l'Avenir 2005  |  Stage 6. Chauvigny - Guéret   

43rd edition

144 km, 6 September 2005

Rider Team Time
1.
Jesús DEL NERO MONTES
Orbea 3h25'01"
2.
Maxime MÉDEREL
Auber 93
3.
Alexey KOLESSOV
Cycling Team Capec
4.
Sébastien DURET
Groupe Sportif Bretagne - Jean Floc'h
5.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Francaise des Jeux
6.
Éric BERTHOU
R.A.G.T. Semences 02'04"
7.
Assan BAZAYEV
Cycling Team Capec
8.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team CSC
9.
Pieter MERTENS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
10.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
11.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r Prévoyance
12.
Bradley WIGGINS
Crédit Agricole
13.
Denys KOSTYUK
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
14.
Yannick TALABARDON
Crédit Agricole
15.
Marc DE MAAR
Rabobank DT
16.
Arnaud LESVENAN
Elite without contract
17.
William WALKER
Rabobank DT
18.
Matija KVASINA
Perutnina Ptuj
19.
Maxime MONFORT
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
20.
Sébastien MINARD
R.A.G.T. Semences
21.
Andy SCHLECK
Team CSC
22.
Kai REUS
Rabobank DT
23.
Julien MAZET
Auber 93
24.
Saul RAISIN
Crédit Agricole
25.
Gustavo DOMINGUEZ LEMOS
Orbea
26.
Dailos Manuel DIAZ ARMAS
Orbea
27.
Tomislav DANČULOVIĆ
Perutnina Ptuj
28.
Aldo INO ILEŠIČ
Perutnina Ptuj
29.
Xabat OCHOTORENA ARRARAS
Orbea
30.
Aaron VILLEGAS TRAPAGA
Orbea
31.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Cycling Team Capec
32.
Maarten WYNANTS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
33.
Hubert DUPONT
R.A.G.T. Semences
34.
Christopher MYHRE
Team Maxbo Bianchi
35.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
36.
Gregor GAZVODA
Perutnina Ptuj
37.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Francaise des Jeux
38.
Jonathan Patrick MCCARTY
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
39.
Olivier BONNAIRE
Bouygues Telecom
40.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
41.
Jonathan HIVERT
Crédit Agricole
42.
Alexander GOTTFRIED
Team Sparkasse
43.
Aivaras BARANAUSKAS
Elite without contract
44.
Piotr ZIELIŃSKI
Groupe Sportif Bretagne - Jean Floc'h
45.
Carl NAIBO
Groupe Sportif Bretagne - Jean Floc'h 02'19"
46.
Brian VANDBORG
Team CSC 02'29"
47.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 03'13"
48.
Pieter GHYLLEBERT
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
49.
William FRISCHKORN
Team Tiaa - Cref
50.
Vytautas KAUPAS
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
51.
Mathieu DRUJON
Elite without contract
52.
Mark SCANLON
Ag2r Prévoyance
53.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Elite without contract
54.
Philip DEIGNAN
Ag2r Prévoyance
55.
Alexandre PICHOT
Elite without contract
56.
Mark RENSHAW
Francaise des Jeux
57.
Paul MARTENS
T-Mobile Team
58.
Aaron KEMPS
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 03'16"
59.
Borut BOŽIČ
Perutnina Ptuj 03'20"
60.
Nicolas CROSBIE
Agritubel 03'25"
61.
Ilya CHERNYSHOV
Cycling Team Capec 03'27"
62.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Rabobank DT
63.
Joseba ZUMETA ETXABE
Orbea
64.
Gregory HABEAUX
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
65.
Matej MARIN
Perutnina Ptuj
66.
Jean Paul SIMON
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 03'30"
67.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Elite without contract 03'13"
68.
Michael BLANCHY
Jartazi - 7 Mobile 04'44"
69.
Alexandr DYMOVSKIKH
Cycling Team Capec 03'13"
70.
Sven RENDERS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 04'47"
71.
Heath BLACKGROVE
Jartazi - 7 Mobile 05'16"
72.
Cyril LEMOINE
Crédit Agricole
73.
Sebastien PORTAL
Crédit Agricole
74.
Jose Antonio REDONDO RAMOS
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 05'50"
75.
Benny DE SCHROODER
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
76.
Haavard NYBO
Glud & Marstrand Horsens
77.
Mathieu CLAUDE
Bouygues Telecom
78.
Koen DE KORT
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
79.
Eladio SANCHEZ PRADO
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
80.
Tony MARTIN
Gerolsteiner
81.
Rémi PAURIOL
Crédit Agricole
82.
Mickaël DELAGE
Francaise des Jeux
83.
Fabrice PATANCHON
Elite without contract
84.
Cyrille MONNERAIS
Francaise des Jeux
85.
Nicolas DULAC
R.A.G.T. Semences
86.
Cedric COUTOULY
Agritubel
87.
Laurent MANGEL
Ag2r Prévoyance
88.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r Prévoyance 06'57"
89.
Romain FEILLU
Elite without contract
90.
Vincent CANTERO
Groupe Sportif Bretagne - Jean Floc'h 06'58"
91.
Antoine DALIBARD
Groupe Sportif Bretagne - Jean Floc'h 07'10"
92.
Mathieu HEIJBOER
Rabobank DT 09'15"
93.
Sebastian SCHWAGER
Elite without contract
94.
Christian MÜLLER
Team CSC
95.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Glud & Marstrand Horsens
96.
Tyler FARRAR
Health Net p/b Maxxis
97.
Lucas EUSER
Webcor Builders Cycling Team
98.
Dan BOWMAN
Team Tiaa - Cref
99.
Austin KING
Elite without contract
100.
Svein Erik VOLD
Team Maxbo Bianchi
101.
Hans DEKKERS
Rabobank DT
102.
Romain CHOLLET
Agritubel
103.
Nicolas HARTMANN
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
104.
Carlo WESTPHAL
Team Sparkasse
105.
Niels BROUZES
Auber 93
106.
Jurgen VAN LOOCKE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 11'15"
107.
Anthony RAVARD
Bouygues Telecom
108.
Ludovic POILVET
Groupe Sportif Bretagne - Jean Floc'h
109.
Olivier KAISEN
R.A.G.T. Semences
110.
Rony MARTIAS
Bouygues Telecom
111.
Brent BOOKWALTER
Elite without contract
112.
Émilien-Benoît BERGÈS
R.A.G.T. Semences
113.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team CSC
114.
Benjamin JOHNSON
Agritubel
115.
John MURPHY
Elite without contract
116.
Robby MEUL
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
117.
Roy HEGREBERG
Glud & Marstrand Horsens
118.
Julien ANTOMARCHI
Elite without contract
119.
Tom STUBBE
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 11'22"
120.
Craig LEWIS
Team Tiaa - Cref 03'13"
121.
Timothy DUGGAN
Team Tiaa - Cref 27'42"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Chauvigny - Guéret

Distance: 144 km

Date: 6 September 2005