2.HC

Tour de l'Avenir 2006  |  Stage 5. Metz - Nancy   

44th edition

151 km, 4 September 2006

Rider Team Time
1.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Maxbo Bianchi 3h47'18"
2.
Sergey KOLESNIKOV
Omnibike Dynamo Moscow
3.
Stef CLEMENT
Bouygues Telecom
4.
Hans DEKKERS
Agritubel 00'31"
5.
Mathieu DRUJON
Auber 93
6.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Francaise des Jeux
7.
Kurt HOVELYNCK
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
8.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
9.
Michael BLANCHY
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
10.
Bruno Ricardo Fernandes NEVES
Madeinox - Bric - A.R. Canelas
11.
Geert STEURS
Pictoflex Bikeland Hyundai
12.
Benoit DAENINCK
Elite without contract
13.
Sven RENDERS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
14.
Victor Manuel GOMES COLINAS
Viña Magna - Cropu
15.
Sven NEVENS
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
16.
Andrey MEDYANNIKOV
Cycling Team Capec
17.
Anatoliy PAKTHUSOV
3 Molinos Resort
18.
Alexandre PICHOT
Bouygues Telecom
19.
Nico KEINATH
Gerolsteiner
20.
Yohann GÈNE
Bouygues Telecom
21.
Stéphane POULHIES
Ag2r Prévoyance
22.
Jérémie GALLAND
Agritubel
23.
Matthieu SPRICK
Bouygues Telecom
24.
Evgeniy SLADKOV
3 Molinos Resort
25.
Eduard VORGANOV
Omnibike Dynamo Moscow
26.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Paredes Rota dos Moveis - Beira Tamega
27.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
3 Molinos Resort
28.
Antonio COSME FRAILE
Viña Magna - Cropu
29.
Alexander KHATUNTSEV
Omnibike Dynamo Moscow
30.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Bouygues Telecom
31.
Oleksandr KVACHUK
Team 3C Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli
32.
Cyrille MONNERAIS
Francaise des Jeux
33.
Nicolas ROCHE
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
34.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Perutnina Ptuj
35.
Olivier BONNAIRE
Bouygues Telecom
36.
Valeriy VALYNIN
Omnibike Dynamo Moscow
37.
Guillaume LEVARLET
3 Molinos Resort
38.
Dominique CORNU
Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen
39.
Evgeny POPOV
Rabobank DT
40.
Amaël MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
41.
Yohan CAUQUIL
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
42.
Nicolas ROUSSEAU
Ag2r Prévoyance
43.
Maxime MONFORT
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
44.
Pieter GHYLLEBERT
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
45.
Moisés DUEÑAS NEVADO
Agritubel
46.
Iván MELERO COCO
Orbea
47.
Jan SOETENS
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
48.
Florian MORIZOT
Auber 93
49.
Diego GALLEGO ARNAIZ
Viña Magna - Cropu
50.
Ricardo Jorge Correia MESTRE
Duja - Tavira
51.
Kevin NEIRYNCK
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
52.
Benjamin JOHNSON
Agritubel
53.
Jesus TENDERO MARCOS
Viña Magna - Cropu
54.
Julien MAZET
Auber 93
55.
Rene MANDRI
Auber 93
56.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank DT
57.
Julen ZUBERO
Orbea
58.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Viña Magna - Cropu
59.
Stian REMME
Team Sparebanken Vest
60.
Tom LEEZER
Rabobank DT
61.
Alexander GOTTFRIED
Team Sparkasse
62.
Serge PAUWELS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
63.
Tom STUBBE
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
64.
Michael MUCK
Elite without contract
65.
Gregor GAZVODA
Perutnina Ptuj
66.
Thomas DE GENDT
Unibet - Davo
67.
Joseba ZUMETA ETXABE
Orbea
68.
Andrej OMULEC
Perutnina Ptuj
69.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
Pole Continental Wallon Bergasol - Euro Millions
70.
Oleg OPRYSHKO
3 Molinos Resort
71.
Blaise SONNERY
3 Molinos Resort
72.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Cycling Team Capec
73.
Émilien-Benoît BERGÈS
Auber 93
74.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Rabobank DT
75.
Vasily KHATUNTSEV
Omnibike Dynamo Moscow
76.
Carl NAIBO
Ag2r Prévoyance
77.
Philip DEIGNAN
Ag2r Prévoyance
78.
Christopher MYHRE
Team Maxbo Bianchi
79.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
80.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Francaise des Jeux
81.
Matija KVASINA
Perutnina Ptuj
82.
Vadim VDOVINOV
Cycling Team Capec
83.
Wesley VAN DER LINDEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
84.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Unibet - Davo 03'28"
85.
Alexey ZAITSEV
Cycling Team Capec
86.
Alexey LYALKO
Cycling Team Capec
87.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Team Maxbo Bianchi
88.
Valentin IGLINSKIY
Cycling Team Capec 04'13"
89.
Antonio JESUS
L.A. Aluminios - Liberty Seguros 05'27"
90.
Filipe Duarte Sousa CARDOSO
L.A. Aluminios - Liberty Seguros
91.
Kevin MAENE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
92.
Andrey KLYUEV
Omnibike Dynamo Moscow
93.
Arnaud LESVENAN
3 Molinos Resort
94.
Nicolas HARTMANN
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
95.
Tyler FARRAR
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
96.
Iker MEZO ASKARGORTA
Orbea
97.
Andriy SURALYOV
3 Molinos Resort
98.
Inigo LAZKANO IRIONDO
Orbea
99.
Nikolas MAES
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
100.
Haavard NYBO
Glud & Marstrand Horsens 06'59"
101.
Benoit SINNER
Agritubel
102.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Glud & Marstrand Horsens
103.
Alexandre AULAS
Ag2r Prévoyance
104.
Damien MONIER
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
105.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r Prévoyance
106.
Timothy GUDSELL
Francaise des Jeux
107.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank DT
108.
Mathieu HEIJBOER
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
109.
Stefan SCHÄFER
3 Molinos Resort
110.
Vidal CELIS ZABALA
Orbea
111.
Carlo WESTPHAL
Team Wiesenhof Akud
112.
Cédric PINEAU
3 Molinos Resort 12'31"
113.
Cornelius VAN OOIJEN
Unibet - Davo 16'36"
114.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank DT 23'11"
115.
Dmytro RATUSHNYY
3 Molinos Resort 28'00"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Metz - Nancy

Distance: 151 km

Date: 4 September 2006