2.HC

Tour de l'Avenir 2006  |  Stage 6. Nancy - La Bresse   

44th edition

157 km, 5 September 2006

Rider Team Time
1.
Moisés DUEÑAS NEVADO
Agritubel 52'35"
2.
Serge PAUWELS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 00'33"
3.
Julien MAZET
Auber 93
4.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank DT
5.
Tom STUBBE
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
6.
Matija KVASINA
Perutnina Ptuj
7.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Viña Magna - Cropu
8.
Dominique CORNU
Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen
9.
Ricardo Jorge Correia MESTRE
Duja - Tavira 00'53"
10.
Iván MELERO COCO
Orbea 01'14"
11.
Cyrille MONNERAIS
Francaise des Jeux 01'15"
12.
Guillaume LEVARLET
3 Molinos Resort
13.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Paredes Rota dos Moveis - Beira Tamega
14.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Rabobank DT
15.
Evgeniy SLADKOV
3 Molinos Resort
16.
Matthieu SPRICK
Bouygues Telecom
17.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Francaise des Jeux 01'23"
18.
Oleksandr KVACHUK
Team 3C Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli 01'32"
19.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
3 Molinos Resort 01'33"
20.
Nicolas ROCHE
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
21.
Antonio COSME FRAILE
Viña Magna - Cropu
22.
Amaël MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
23.
Julen ZUBERO
Orbea
24.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Cycling Team Capec
25.
Maxime MONFORT
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
26.
Philip DEIGNAN
Ag2r Prévoyance
27.
Carl NAIBO
Ag2r Prévoyance
28.
Eduard VORGANOV
Omnibike Dynamo Moscow 01'39"
29.
Pieter GHYLLEBERT
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
30.
Joseba ZUMETA ETXABE
Orbea 01'45"
31.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Bouygues Telecom
32.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Francaise des Jeux 01'52"
33.
Anatoliy PAKTHUSOV
3 Molinos Resort 02'03"
34.
Jan SOETENS
Jartazi - 7 Mobile 02'09"
35.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 02'19"
36.
Sven NEVENS
Jartazi - 7 Mobile 02'22"
37.
Nicolas HARTMANN
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 02'25"
38.
Thomas DE GENDT
Unibet - Davo 02'28"
39.
Stef CLEMENT
Bouygues Telecom
40.
Mathieu DRUJON
Auber 93
41.
Diego GALLEGO ARNAIZ
Viña Magna - Cropu
42.
Alexander KHATUNTSEV
Omnibike Dynamo Moscow 02'32"
43.
Victor Manuel GOMES COLINAS
Viña Magna - Cropu 02'35"
44.
Alexander GOTTFRIED
Team Sparkasse 02'45"
45.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Maxbo Bianchi 02'49"
46.
Sven RENDERS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
47.
Bruno Ricardo Fernandes NEVES
Madeinox - Bric - A.R. Canelas 03'17"
48.
Tom LEEZER
Rabobank DT 03'29"
49.
Blaise SONNERY
3 Molinos Resort 03'31"
50.
Andrey MEDYANNIKOV
Cycling Team Capec 03'38"
51.
Vadim VDOVINOV
Cycling Team Capec
52.
Olivier BONNAIRE
Bouygues Telecom
53.
Kevin NEIRYNCK
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
54.
Jesus TENDERO MARCOS
Viña Magna - Cropu 03'41"
55.
Geert STEURS
Pictoflex Bikeland Hyundai
56.
Kurt HOVELYNCK
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
57.
Carlo WESTPHAL
Team Wiesenhof Akud 03'43"
58.
Arnaud LESVENAN
3 Molinos Resort 03'54"
59.
Alexey LYALKO
Cycling Team Capec 04'05"
60.
Benjamin JOHNSON
Agritubel 04'12"
61.
Alexey ZAITSEV
Cycling Team Capec 04'14"
62.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
Pole Continental Wallon Bergasol - Euro Millions 04'21"
63.
Michael MUCK
Elite without contract 04'44"
64.
Filipe Duarte Sousa CARDOSO
L.A. Aluminios - Liberty Seguros
65.
Sergey KOLESNIKOV
Omnibike Dynamo Moscow 05'14"
66.
Oleg OPRYSHKO
3 Molinos Resort 05'15"
67.
Gregor GAZVODA
Perutnina Ptuj 05'27"
68.
Valentin IGLINSKIY
Cycling Team Capec
69.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Unibet - Davo 05'49"
70.
Alexandre AULAS
Ag2r Prévoyance
71.
Andrey KLYUEV
Omnibike Dynamo Moscow
72.
Evgeny POPOV
Rabobank DT 06'45"
73.
Wesley VAN DER LINDEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 06'48"
74.
Kevin MAENE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 07'07"
75.
Nikolas MAES
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
76.
Benoit DAENINCK
Elite without contract
77.
Andriy SURALYOV
3 Molinos Resort
78.
Iker MEZO ASKARGORTA
Orbea
79.
Nicolas ROUSSEAU
Ag2r Prévoyance
80.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Perutnina Ptuj
81.
Alexandre PICHOT
Bouygues Telecom
82.
Stian REMME
Team Sparebanken Vest
83.
Yohann GÈNE
Bouygues Telecom
84.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Team Maxbo Bianchi
85.
Andrej OMULEC
Perutnina Ptuj
86.
Rene MANDRI
Auber 93 08'01"
87.
Yohan CAUQUIL
Jartazi - 7 Mobile 08'26"
88.
Émilien-Benoît BERGÈS
Auber 93 08'28"
89.
Florian MORIZOT
Auber 93
90.
Stefan SCHÄFER
3 Molinos Resort 09'01"
91.
Nico KEINATH
Gerolsteiner
92.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r Prévoyance 09'06"
93.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank DT 10'12"
94.
Timothy GUDSELL
Francaise des Jeux
95.
Vidal CELIS ZABALA
Orbea
96.
Antonio JESUS
L.A. Aluminios - Liberty Seguros
97.
Dmytro RATUSHNYY
3 Molinos Resort 10'24"
98.
Haavard NYBO
Glud & Marstrand Horsens 11'18"
99.
Benoit SINNER
Agritubel 11'33"
100.
Cédric PINEAU
3 Molinos Resort
101.
Jérémie GALLAND
Agritubel
102.
Hans DEKKERS
Agritubel
103.
Stéphane POULHIES
Ag2r Prévoyance
104.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank DT
105.
Michael BLANCHY
Jartazi - 7 Mobile 12'23"
106.
Vasily KHATUNTSEV
Omnibike Dynamo Moscow 12'48"
107.
Christopher MYHRE
Team Maxbo Bianchi 13'44"
108.
Valeriy VALYNIN
Omnibike Dynamo Moscow 16'56"
109.
Damien MONIER
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 18'54"
110.
Mathieu HEIJBOER
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
111.
Tyler FARRAR
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
112.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
113.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Glud & Marstrand Horsens 24'46"
114.
Cornelius VAN OOIJEN
Unibet - Davo 25'16"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Nancy - La Bresse

Distance: 157 km

Date: 5 September 2006