2.1

Tour of Belgium 2008  |  Stage 5. Buggenhout - Putte   

25th edition

179.8 km, 1 June 2008

Rider Team Time
1.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step 4h07'15"
2.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Silence - Lotto
3.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Skil - Shimano
4.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
5.
René HASELBACHER
Astana
6.
Borut BOŽIČ
Cycle Collstrop
7.
Roberto FERRARI
LPR Brakes - Ballan
8.
Roy SENTJENS
Silence - Lotto
9.
Alessandro MASERATI
LPR Brakes - Ballan
10.
Gianluca GEREMIA
Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe
11.
Marco MARCATO
Cycle Collstrop
12.
Sergio MARINANGELI
LPR Brakes - Ballan
13.
Daniel LLOYD
AN Post - M. Donnelly - Grant Thornton - Sean Kelly Team
14.
Alexandre BLAIN
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
15.
Eduard BOGAERT
Profel Prorace Continental Team
16.
Wouter MOL
P3 Transfer - Batavus
17.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen
18.
Bert DE WAELE
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
19.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank
20.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Silence - Lotto
21.
Kenny TERWEDUWE
Davitamon Lotto Jong Vlaanderen
22.
Koen DE KORT
Astana
23.
Tomas VAITKUS
Astana
24.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Cycle Collstrop
25.
Salvatore COMMESSO
Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe
26.
Philipp WALSLEBEN
Palmans Cras
27.
Ian STANNARD
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
28.
Tom VEELERS
Skil - Shimano
29.
Jan KUYCKX
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
30.
Florent BRARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
31.
Jens MOURIS
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
32.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Silence - Lotto
33.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Quick Step
34.
Sergei IVANOV
Astana
35.
Johan COENEN
Topsport Vlaanderen
36.
Allan DAVIS
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
37.
William WALKER
Rabobank
38.
Piet ROOIJAKKERS
Skil - Shimano
39.
Jean Eudes DEMARET
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
40.
Aart VIERHOUTEN
P3 Transfer - Batavus
41.
Floris GOESINNEN
Skil - Shimano
42.
Gert STEEGMANS
Quick Step
43.
Jarno VAN MINGEROET
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
44.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
LPR Brakes - Ballan
45.
Aaron KEMPS
Astana
46.
Walter PROCH
LPR Brakes - Ballan
47.
Boris SHPILEVSKY
Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe
48.
Alessandro BERTUOLA
Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe 00'12"
49.
Romain VILLA
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
50.
Steven DE JONGH
Quick Step
51.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Cycle Collstrop
52.
Robert WAGNER
Skil - Shimano 00'20"
53.
Bastiaan GILING
Cycle Collstrop 00'22"
54.
Steffen WESEMANN
Cycle Collstrop 00'32"
55.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step
56.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Quick Step
57.
Kristof GODDAERT
Topsport Vlaanderen 00'36"
58.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
59.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana
60.
Roel VANMUYSEN
Profel Prorace Continental Team
61.
David BOUCHER
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
62.
David KOPP
Cycle Collstrop
63.
Frank HØJ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
64.
Kevin NEIRYNCK
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
65.
Niek VAN GESTEL
Profel Prorace Continental Team
66.
Andy CAPPELLE
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
67.
Roy CURVERS
Skil - Shimano
68.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank
69.
Matti HELMINEN
Palmans Cras
70.
Rudy ROUET
Bodysol - Euromillions - Pole Continental Wallon
71.
Daniel FLEEMAN
AN Post - M. Donnelly - Grant Thornton - Sean Kelly Team
72.
Steven DE NEEF
Davitamon Lotto Jong Vlaanderen
73.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank
74.
Tom VAN DE VELDE
Profel Prorace Continental Team
75.
Tom LEEZER
Rabobank
76.
Sven NIJS
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
77.
Niels ALBERT
Palmans Cras
78.
Tom CRIEL
Cycle Collstrop
79.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Quick Step
80.
Dieter VANTHOURENHOUT
Palmans Cras 00'43"
81.
Glenn D'HOLLANDER
Silence - Lotto 00'45"
82.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen 00'49"
83.
Luca CELLI
LPR Brakes - Ballan 00'53"
84.
Sven RENDERS
Topsport Vlaanderen 00'54"
85.
Sergio LAGANA
LPR Brakes - Ballan 01'02"
86.
Kenny DEHAES
Topsport Vlaanderen 01'05"
87.
Geert OMLOOP
Mitsubishi - Jartazi 01'17"
88.
Gianni DENOLF
Palmans Cras
89.
Sebastien PORTAL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
90.
Kenny LISABETH
AN Post - M. Donnelly - Grant Thornton - Sean Kelly Team 01'46"
91.
Paidi O'BRIEN
AN Post - M. Donnelly - Grant Thornton - Sean Kelly Team
92.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Silence - Lotto 02'30"
93.
Wim DE VOCHT
Silence - Lotto
94.
Lars CROKET
Davitamon Lotto Jong Vlaanderen
95.
Timothy VANGHEEL
P3 Transfer - Batavus
96.
Jonas LJUNGBLAD
P3 Transfer - Batavus
97.
Marvin VAN DER PLUIJM
P3 Transfer - Batavus
98.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
Skil - Shimano
99.
Stijn HUYS
Palmans Cras
100.
Sven NEVENS
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
101.
Hervé DUCLOS LASSALLE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
102.
Niko EECKHOUT
Topsport Vlaanderen
103.
Jonathan HENRION
Bodysol - Euromillions - Pole Continental Wallon
104.
Fabio POLAZZI
Bodysol - Euromillions - Pole Continental Wallon
105.
Tim MERTENS
Davitamon Lotto Jong Vlaanderen 02'46"
106.
Gregory JOSEPH
Davitamon Lotto Jong Vlaanderen
107.
Frank VAN KUIK
AN Post - M. Donnelly - Grant Thornton - Sean Kelly Team 02'49"
108.
Jonathan BERTRAND
Bodysol - Euromillions - Pole Continental Wallon 02'54"
109.
Kurt HOVELYNCK
Topsport Vlaanderen 03'19"
110.
Massimo MAZZANTI
Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe 03'36"
111.
Carlo CORRA
Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe
112.
Sebastian SIEDLER
Skil - Shimano
113.
Sep VANMARCKE
Davitamon Lotto Jong Vlaanderen 04'06"
114.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
115.
Arnoud VAN GROEN
P3 Transfer - Batavus
116.
Thomas ONGENA
Profel Prorace Continental Team

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Buggenhout - Putte

Distance: 179.8 km

Date: 1 June 2008