2.1

Tour of Belgium 2008  |  Stage 4. Herzele - Herzele   

25th edition

16.7 km, 31 May 2008

Rider Team Time
1.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Quick Step 20'49"
2.
Jens MOURIS
Mitsubishi - Jartazi 00'35"
3.
Sergei IVANOV
Astana 00'37"
4.
Leif HOSTE
Silence - Lotto 00'44"
5.
Tomas VAITKUS
Astana 00'46"
6.
Matti HELMINEN
Palmans Cras 00'47"
7.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Silence - Lotto
8.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Quick Step 00'51"
9.
Florent BRARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 00'54"
10.
Boris SHPILEVSKY
Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe 00'55"
11.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank
12.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Silence - Lotto 00'57"
13.
Kristof GODDAERT
Topsport Vlaanderen 00'58"
14.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank 01'02"
15.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Cycle Collstrop
16.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Quick Step 01'04"
17.
Luca CELLI
LPR Brakes - Ballan
18.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana 01'05"
19.
Niels ALBERT
Palmans Cras 01'06"
20.
Jean Eudes DEMARET
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 01'08"
21.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Silence - Lotto 01'12"
22.
Steffen WESEMANN
Cycle Collstrop 01'13"
23.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 01'18"
24.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Silence - Lotto 01'19"
25.
David BOUCHER
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner 01'23"
26.
Jarno VAN MINGEROET
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
27.
Piet ROOIJAKKERS
Skil - Shimano
28.
Frank HØJ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 01'24"
29.
Johan COENEN
Topsport Vlaanderen 01'25"
30.
Gert STEEGMANS
Quick Step 01'26"
31.
Koen DE KORT
Astana
32.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step
33.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank 01'27"
34.
Bert DE WAELE
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
35.
Glenn D'HOLLANDER
Silence - Lotto
36.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Mitsubishi - Jartazi 01'30"
37.
Wim DE VOCHT
Silence - Lotto 01'31"
38.
Aaron KEMPS
Astana 01'33"
39.
Daniel LLOYD
AN Post - M. Donnelly - Grant Thornton - Sean Kelly Team
40.
William WALKER
Rabobank
41.
Wouter MOL
P3 Transfer - Batavus 01'34"
42.
Marco MARCATO
Cycle Collstrop
43.
Jonas LJUNGBLAD
P3 Transfer - Batavus 01'36"
44.
Floris GOESINNEN
Skil - Shimano 01'37"
45.
Bastiaan GILING
Cycle Collstrop 01'38"
46.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
LPR Brakes - Ballan 01'39"
47.
Kevin NEIRYNCK
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner 01'40"
48.
Steven DE JONGH
Quick Step 01'41"
49.
David KOPP
Cycle Collstrop 01'44"
50.
René HASELBACHER
Astana 01'46"
51.
Robert WAGNER
Skil - Shimano 01'47"
52.
Ian STANNARD
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner 01'48"
53.
Romain VILLA
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 01'49"
54.
Lars CROKET
Davitamon Lotto Jong Vlaanderen 01'50"
55.
Borut BOŽIČ
Cycle Collstrop 01'51"
56.
Alexandre BLAIN
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
57.
Salvatore COMMESSO
Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe 01'53"
58.
Roy SENTJENS
Silence - Lotto 01'56"
59.
Sep VANMARCKE
Davitamon Lotto Jong Vlaanderen
60.
Philipp WALSLEBEN
Palmans Cras
61.
Walter PROCH
LPR Brakes - Ballan 01'58"
62.
Daniel FLEEMAN
AN Post - M. Donnelly - Grant Thornton - Sean Kelly Team
63.
Sergio LAGANA
LPR Brakes - Ballan 01'59"
64.
Tom CRIEL
Cycle Collstrop
65.
Frank VAN KUIK
AN Post - M. Donnelly - Grant Thornton - Sean Kelly Team 02'04"
66.
Allan DAVIS
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
67.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Cycle Collstrop
68.
Aart VIERHOUTEN
P3 Transfer - Batavus 02'06"
69.
Steven DE NEEF
Davitamon Lotto Jong Vlaanderen
70.
Sven NIJS
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner 02'09"
71.
Tom VEELERS
Skil - Shimano 02'11"
72.
Gregory JOSEPH
Davitamon Lotto Jong Vlaanderen
73.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
Skil - Shimano
74.
Eduard BOGAERT
Profel Prorace Continental Team 02'13"
75.
Hervé DUCLOS LASSALLE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 02'16"
76.
Sven NEVENS
Mitsubishi - Jartazi 02'21"
77.
Sergio MARINANGELI
LPR Brakes - Ballan 02'23"
78.
Roberto FERRARI
LPR Brakes - Ballan 02'25"
79.
Arnoud VAN GROEN
P3 Transfer - Batavus 02'27"
80.
Alessandro MASERATI
LPR Brakes - Ballan 02'30"
81.
Rudy ROUET
Bodysol - Euromillions - Pole Continental Wallon
82.
Niek VAN GESTEL
Profel Prorace Continental Team 02'32"
83.
Kurt HOVELYNCK
Topsport Vlaanderen
84.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Skil - Shimano 02'33"
85.
Kenny LISABETH
AN Post - M. Donnelly - Grant Thornton - Sean Kelly Team
86.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step
87.
Dieter VANTHOURENHOUT
Palmans Cras 02'34"
88.
Tom LEEZER
Rabobank
89.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Mitsubishi - Jartazi 02'37"
90.
Kenny TERWEDUWE
Davitamon Lotto Jong Vlaanderen 02'38"
91.
Jonathan HENRION
Bodysol - Euromillions - Pole Continental Wallon 02'39"
92.
Niko EECKHOUT
Topsport Vlaanderen
93.
Massimo MAZZANTI
Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe 02'42"
94.
Sven RENDERS
Topsport Vlaanderen 02'45"
95.
Tim MERTENS
Davitamon Lotto Jong Vlaanderen
96.
Roy CURVERS
Skil - Shimano 02'46"
97.
Thomas ONGENA
Profel Prorace Continental Team
98.
Roel VANMUYSEN
Profel Prorace Continental Team 02'47"
99.
Alessandro BERTUOLA
Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe 02'48"
100.
Jan KUYCKX
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner 02'49"
101.
Paidi O'BRIEN
AN Post - M. Donnelly - Grant Thornton - Sean Kelly Team 02'50"
102.
Sebastien PORTAL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
103.
Fabio POLAZZI
Bodysol - Euromillions - Pole Continental Wallon
104.
Tom VAN DE VELDE
Profel Prorace Continental Team
105.
Carlo CORRA
Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe 02'57"
106.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen 03'01"
107.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen 03'02"
108.
Stijn HUYS
Palmans Cras 03'07"
109.
Tom STEELS
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner 03'09"
110.
Timothy VANGHEEL
P3 Transfer - Batavus 03'10"
111.
Michael VANDERAERDEN
Profel Prorace Continental Team
112.
Sebastian SIEDLER
Skil - Shimano
113.
Geert OMLOOP
Mitsubishi - Jartazi 03'12"
114.
Jonathan BERTRAND
Bodysol - Euromillions - Pole Continental Wallon 03'15"
115.
Kenny DEHAES
Topsport Vlaanderen 03'19"
116.
Gianluca GEREMIA
Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe 03'30"
117.
Marco ZANOTTI
Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe 03'34"
118.
Gianni DENOLF
Palmans Cras 03'48"
119.
Ken DE VAERE
Davitamon Lotto Jong Vlaanderen 03'53"
120.
Marvin VAN DER PLUIJM
P3 Transfer - Batavus 04'07"
121.
Andy CAPPELLE
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner 05'39"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Herzele - Herzele

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 16.7 km

Date: 31 May 2008