2.1

Giro del Trentino 2009  |  Stage 3. Tesero - Innervillgraten (Aut)   

33rd edition

165.5 km, 24 April 2009

Rider Team Time
1.
Robert HUNTER
Barloworld 4h09'16"
2.
Stefano GARZELLI
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
3.
Danilo DI LUCA
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini
4.
Jackson RODRÍGUEZ
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
5.
Pasquale MUTO
Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia
6.
Massimiliano GENTILI
Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
7.
Andrea MOLETTA
Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia
8.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
9.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia
10.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
11.
Sylwester SZMYD
Liquigas
12.
Leopold KÖNIG
PSK Whirlpool - Author
13.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
14.
Pietro CAUCCHIOLI
Lampre - NGC
15.
Miguel Ángel RUBIANO CHÁVEZ
Centri Della Calzatura
16.
Daniele COLLI
CarmioOro - A Style
17.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Vorarlberg - Corratec
18.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas
19.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
20.
Tomaž NOSE
Adria Mobil
21.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Quick Step
22.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Astana
23.
Donato CANNONE
Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta
24.
Gilberto SIMONI
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
25.
Marco FRAPPORTI
CSF Group - Navigare
26.
Martin MAREŠ
PSK Whirlpool - Author
27.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r La Mondiale
28.
Fortunato BALIANI
CSF Group - Navigare
29.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Fuji - Servetto
30.
Carlos CASTAÑO PANADERO
Xacobeo Galicia
31.
Federico CANUTI
CSF Group - Navigare
32.
Robert VREČER
Adria Mobil
33.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Astana
34.
Elias SCHMÄH
Vorarlberg - Corratec
35.
Carlos José OCHOA
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
36.
Vincenzo GAROFALO
Amica Chips - Knauf
37.
Andrea NOÈ
Liquigas
38.
Massimo CODOL
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 00'11"
39.
Massimo GIUNTI
Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia
40.
Edwin Andres CARVAJAL JARAMILLO
Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia
41.
Giairo ERMETI
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini
42.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
CarmioOro - A Style
43.
Ruslan PIDGORNYY
ISD - Neri
44.
Andriy GRIVKO
ISD - Neri
45.
Harald TOTSCHNIG
Elk Haus
46.
Marco CARLETTI
Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta
47.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
48.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Lampre - NGC
49.
Marcos GARCÍA FERNÁNDEZ
Xacobeo Galicia
50.
Francesco MASCIARELLI
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
51.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
CSF Group - Navigare
52.
Yauheni SOBAL
Centri Della Calzatura
53.
Oliver ZAUGG
Liquigas
54.
Patrik SINKEWITZ
PSK Whirlpool - Author
55.
Simone STORTONI
CSF Group - Navigare
56.
Francesco FAILLI
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
57.
Ruggero MARZOLI
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
58.
Alessandro BISOLTI
CSF Group - Navigare
59.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - NGC
60.
Matija KVASINA
Loborika
61.
Sebastien FOURNET FAYARD
CarmioOro - A Style
62.
Giovanni VISCONTI
ISD - Neri 00'17"
63.
Francesco DE BONIS
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
64.
Fabio TERRENZIO
CarmioOro - A Style
65.
Rafael INFANTINO ABREU
Amica Chips - Knauf
66.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Barloworld 00'22"
67.
Alberto FERNANDEZ SAINZ
Xacobeo Galicia
68.
Eddy RATTI
Amica Chips - Knauf
69.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIĆ
Liquigas 00'27"
70.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Liquigas
71.
Jure GOLČER
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini 00'36"
72.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini 00'38"
73.
Thomas BERTOLINI
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli 00'40"
74.
Marco CATTANEO
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini 00'44"
75.
Luigi SESTILI
Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce 00'53"
76.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Elk Haus
77.
Georg LAUSCHA
Elk Haus 02'11"
78.
Dmitri NIKANDROV
Centri Della Calzatura 02'12"
79.
Martin SCHÖFFMANN
Elk Haus 03'36"
80.
Leonardo SCARSELLI
ISD - Neri
81.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Liquigas 03'59"
82.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini
83.
Blaise SONNERY
Ag2r La Mondiale
84.
Stefan COHNEN
Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta 04'01"
85.
David HERRERO LLORENTE
Xacobeo Galicia
86.
Gabriele BOSISIO
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini
87.
Iban MAYOZ ECHEVERRÍA
Xacobeo Galicia
88.
Dmytro GRABOVSKYY
ISD - Neri
89.
Vladimir DUMA
Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
90.
Alain VAN DER VELDE
Centri Della Calzatura
91.
Fabio TABORRE
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
92.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
ISD - Neri 05'00"
93.
Francesco TIZZA
CarmioOro - A Style
94.
Roman KIREYEV
Astana
95.
Miha ŠVAB
Adria Mobil
96.
Diego Alejandro TAMAYO MARTINEZ
CarmioOro - A Style
97.
Dainius KAIRELIS
Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
98.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana
99.
Tomáš BUCHÁČEK
PSK Whirlpool - Author
100.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
101.
Santo ANZÀ
ISD - Neri
102.
Cristiano FUMAGALLI
Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
103.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Astana 06'11"
104.
Dario David CIONI
ISD - Neri
105.
Riccardo CHIARINI
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini 07'46"
106.
Diego CACCIA
Barloworld
107.
Emanuel VONA
ISD - Neri
108.
Massimiliano MORI
Lampre - NGC 13'23"
109.
Mauro DA DALTO
Lampre - NGC
110.
Alejandro PALEO
Xacobeo Galicia
111.
István CZIRÁKI
Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta
112.
Enrico ZEN
CSF Group - Navigare
113.
Andrea MASCIARELLI
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
114.
Umberto NARDECCHIA
CSF Group - Navigare
115.
Alessio SIGNEGO
Adria Mobil
116.
Marino PALANDRI
Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia
117.
Serafin MARTINEZ
Xacobeo Galicia
118.
Luca CELLI
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
119.
Kristjan FAJT
Adria Mobil
120.
Emanuele BINDI
Lampre - NGC
121.
Harald STARZENGRUBER
Elk Haus
122.
Filippo SIMEONI
Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
123.
Jure ZAGAR
Adria Mobil
124.
Roberto Antonio RICHEZE
Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta
125.
Petr BENČÍK
PSK Whirlpool - Author
126.
František KLOUČEK
PSK Whirlpool - Author
127.
Antonio QUADRANTI
Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta
128.
Martin HEBÍK
PSK Whirlpool - Author
129.
Volodymyr ZAGORODNY
Lampre - NGC
130.
Daniele CALLEGARIN
Centri Della Calzatura
131.
Aristide RATTI
CarmioOro - A Style
132.
Leonardo MOSER
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
133.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas
134.
Luca ZANASCA
Centri Della Calzatura
135.
Éric BERTHOU
CarmioOro - A Style
136.
Walter PROCH
Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta
137.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
138.
Krzysztof SZCZAWIŃSKI
Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia 25'42"
139.
Michele MERLO
Barloworld 25'44"
140.
Matej GNEZDA
Adria Mobil 25'45"
141.
Björn THURAU
Elk Haus
142.
Jakub DANACIK
PSK Whirlpool - Author
143.
Artur KRÓL
Centri Della Calzatura 25'47"
144.
Geraint THOMAS
Barloworld 25'49"
145.
Bolat RAIMBEKOV
Astana 25'50"
146.
Valeriy DMITRIYEV
Astana
147.
Silvere ACKERMANN
Vorarlberg - Corratec
148.
Alexander GUFLER
Vorarlberg - Corratec

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Tesero - Innervillgraten (Aut)

Distance: 165.5 km

Date: 24 April 2009