2.1

Route du Sud 2011  |  Stage 1. Castres - Samatan   

35th edition

203 km, 16 June 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Veranda's Willems - Accent 5h17'35"
2.
Tony GALLOPIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
3.
Romain HARDY
Bretagne - Schuller
4.
Mitchell DOCKER
Skil - Shimano
5.
Stéphane POULHIES
Saur - Sojasun
6.
Aitor GALDÓS ALONSO
Caja Rural
7.
Kristof GODDAERT
Ag2r La Mondiale
8.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Movistar Team
9.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ
10.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
11.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Saur - Sojasun
12.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Veranda's Willems - Accent
13.
Saïd HADDOU
Team Europcar
14.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ
15.
Wesley SULZBERGER
FDJ
16.
Steve HOUANARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
17.
Arnaud LABBE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
18.
Tony HUREL
Team Europcar
19.
Guillaume BLOT
Bretagne - Schuller
20.
Sławomir KOHUT
Miche - Guerciotti
21.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Schuller
22.
Pablo LECHUGA RODRIGUEZ
Andalucia Caja Granada
23.
Romain MATHEOU
Saur - Sojasun
24.
Nicolas BAZIN
BigMat - Auber 93 00'06"
25.
Ruben MARTÍNEZ HERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural
26.
Romain LEMARCHAND
Ag2r La Mondiale
27.
Thomas BONNIN
Skil - Shimano
28.
José Alberto BENÍTEZ ROMÁN
Andalucia Caja Granada
29.
Dimitri LE BOULCH
BigMat - Auber 93
30.
Sylvain CALZATI
Bretagne - Schuller
31.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Movistar Team
32.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
33.
Evert VERBIST
Veranda's Willems - Accent
34.
Francisco PÉREZ SANCHEZ
Movistar Team
35.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Sky Procycling
36.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Skil - Shimano
37.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
38.
Sébastien JOLY
Saur - Sojasun
39.
Peter KENNAUGH
Sky Procycling
40.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Veranda's Willems - Accent
41.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
Miche - Guerciotti
42.
Constantino ZABALLA GUTIÉRREZ
Miche - Guerciotti
43.
Florian GUILLOU
Bretagne - Schuller
44.
Johan MOMBAERTS
BigMat - Auber 93
45.
Davide REBELLIN
Miche - Guerciotti
46.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
47.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Andalucia Caja Granada
48.
Jose Luis ROLDAN CARMONA
Andalucia Caja Granada
49.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
50.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
FDJ
51.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Movistar Team
52.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
53.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar
54.
Yohann GÈNE
Team Europcar
55.
Sylvain GEORGES
BigMat - Auber 93
56.
Volodymyr ZAGORODNY
Miche - Guerciotti
57.
Thomas DEGAND
Veranda's Willems - Accent
58.
William ARANZAZU ESCOBAR
Miche - Guerciotti
59.
Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL
Caja Rural
60.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
61.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Skil - Shimano
62.
Thierry HUPOND
Skil - Shimano
63.
Adrián PALOMARES VILLAPLANA
Andalucia Caja Granada
64.
Morris POSSONI
Sky Procycling
65.
Gael MALACARNE
Bretagne - Schuller
66.
Julien LOUBET
Ag2r La Mondiale
67.
Guillaume FAUCON
BigMat - Auber 93
68.
Guillaume LE FLOCH
Team Europcar
69.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Caja Rural
70.
Nicolas ROUSSEAU
BigMat - Auber 93
71.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Sky Procycling
72.
Vicente David BERNABEU ARMENGOL
Andalucia Caja Granada
73.
David ARROYO DURAN
Movistar Team
74.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ
75.
Jacobus VENTER
Veranda's Willems - Accent
76.
Francisco Javier IRIARTE GARRO
Movistar Team
77.
Higinio FERNANDEZ
Caja Rural
78.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
79.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
80.
Pedro MERINO CRIADO
Miche - Guerciotti
81.
José Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA
Andalucia Caja Granada
82.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Veranda's Willems - Accent
83.
Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA
Andalucia Caja Granada
84.
Maxime MÉDEREL
BigMat - Auber 93
85.
Renaud DION
Bretagne - Schuller
86.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ
87.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
88.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Caja Rural
89.
Romain BACON
BigMat - Auber 93
90.
Jean Marc BIDEAU
Bretagne - Schuller
91.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Movistar Team
92.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ
93.
Michele GAIA
Miche - Guerciotti
94.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Sky Procycling
95.
Simon GESCHKE
Skil - Shimano
96.
Thomas DAMUSEAU
Skil - Shimano
97.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Team Europcar
98.
Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA
Caja Rural
99.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Team Europcar
100.
Cyril BESSY
Saur - Sojasun
101.
Kévin REZA
Team Europcar
102.
Jean Marc MARINO
Saur - Sojasun
103.
Feng HAN
Skil - Shimano
104.
Laurent MANGEL
Saur - Sojasun
105.
Gregory HABEAUX
Veranda's Willems - Accent
106.
Diego MILÁN JIMÉNEZ
Caja Rural

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Castres - Samatan

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 203 km

Date: 16 June 2011