2.1

Route du Sud 2011  |  Stage 4. Izaourt - Pau   

35th edition

143 km, 19 June 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 3h19'39"
2.
Simon GESCHKE
Skil - Shimano
3.
Steve HOUANARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
4.
Kévin REZA
Team Europcar
5.
Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA
Andalucia Caja Granada
6.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Movistar Team 00'27"
7.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
8.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Veranda's Willems - Accent
9.
Mitchell DOCKER
Skil - Shimano
10.
Kristof GODDAERT
Ag2r La Mondiale
11.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ
12.
Saïd HADDOU
Team Europcar
13.
Diego MILÁN JIMÉNEZ
Caja Rural
14.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
15.
Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL
Caja Rural
16.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
17.
Guillaume FAUCON
BigMat - Auber 93
18.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Skil - Shimano
19.
Davide REBELLIN
Miche - Guerciotti
20.
Thierry HUPOND
Skil - Shimano
21.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Movistar Team
22.
Constantino ZABALLA GUTIÉRREZ
Miche - Guerciotti
23.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Caja Rural
24.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Schuller
25.
Sławomir KOHUT
Miche - Guerciotti
26.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Saur - Sojasun
27.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Movistar Team
28.
Peter KENNAUGH
Sky Procycling
29.
Thomas DEGAND
Veranda's Willems - Accent
30.
Maxime MÉDEREL
BigMat - Auber 93
31.
David ARROYO DURAN
Movistar Team
32.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ
33.
Jean Marc MARINO
Saur - Sojasun
34.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Veranda's Willems - Accent
35.
Francisco PÉREZ SANCHEZ
Movistar Team
36.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Andalucia Caja Granada
37.
Sébastien JOLY
Saur - Sojasun
38.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
39.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
Miche - Guerciotti
40.
Volodymyr ZAGORODNY
Miche - Guerciotti
41.
Stéphane POULHIES
Saur - Sojasun
42.
Higinio FERNANDEZ
Caja Rural
43.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
44.
Pablo LECHUGA RODRIGUEZ
Andalucia Caja Granada
45.
Romain BACON
BigMat - Auber 93
46.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
47.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ
48.
Nicolas BAZIN
BigMat - Auber 93
49.
Julien LOUBET
Ag2r La Mondiale
50.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Team Europcar
51.
Jose Luis ROLDAN CARMONA
Andalucia Caja Granada
52.
Arnaud LABBE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
53.
Vicente David BERNABEU ARMENGOL
Andalucia Caja Granada
54.
Romain LEMARCHAND
Ag2r La Mondiale
55.
Adrián PALOMARES VILLAPLANA
Andalucia Caja Granada
56.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Movistar Team
57.
José Alberto BENÍTEZ ROMÁN
Andalucia Caja Granada
58.
José Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA
Andalucia Caja Granada
59.
Thomas DAMUSEAU
Skil - Shimano
60.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Veranda's Willems - Accent
61.
Francisco Javier IRIARTE GARRO
Movistar Team
62.
Sylvain CALZATI
Bretagne - Schuller
63.
Renaud DION
Bretagne - Schuller
64.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Sky Procycling
65.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Sky Procycling
66.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
67.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
68.
Jean Marc BIDEAU
Bretagne - Schuller
69.
Ruben MARTÍNEZ HERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural
70.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Sky Procycling 00'46"
71.
Wesley SULZBERGER
FDJ
72.
Gael MALACARNE
Bretagne - Schuller
73.
Laurent MANGEL
Saur - Sojasun
74.
Johan MOMBAERTS
BigMat - Auber 93
75.
Evert VERBIST
Veranda's Willems - Accent
76.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Veranda's Willems - Accent
77.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Team Europcar
78.
Romain MATHEOU
Saur - Sojasun
79.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Caja Rural
80.
Tony HUREL
Team Europcar
81.
Michele GAIA
Miche - Guerciotti
82.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
83.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ
84.
Florian GUILLOU
Bretagne - Schuller
85.
Yohann GÈNE
Team Europcar
86.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar
87.
Jacobus VENTER
Veranda's Willems - Accent
88.
Morris POSSONI
Sky Procycling
89.
Romain HARDY
Bretagne - Schuller 00'54"
90.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Skil - Shimano 00'58"
91.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ
92.
Gregory HABEAUX
Veranda's Willems - Accent

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Izaourt - Pau

Distance: 143 km

Date: 19 June 2011