2.HC

Tour de Langkawi 2012  |  Stage 10. Tasik Kenyir - Kuala Terengganu Loop   

14th edition

116.6 km, 4 March 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Andrea GUARDINI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 2h36'42"
2.
Jacob KEOUGH
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 00'14"
3.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Colnago - CSF Inox 00'08"
4.
Muhammad Harrif SALEH
Terengganu Cycling Team 00'07"
5.
Raymond KREDER
Team Garmin - Sharp
6.
Christian DELLE STELLE
Colnago - CSF Inox 00'05"
7.
Hossein Mahdi NATEGHI
Tabriz Petrochemical Team 00'04"
8.
Robert FÖRSTER
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 00'02"
9.
Matteo PELUCCHI
Team Europcar
10.
Valentin IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
11.
Karl MENZIES
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
12.
Freddy Excelino GONZÁLEZ MARTÍNEZ
Azad University Cross Team
13.
Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
14.
Masahiro SHINAGAWA
Aisan Racing Team
15.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana Pro Team
16.
Alex HOWES
Team Garmin - Sharp
17.
Jani TEWELDE WELDEGABIR
MTN Qhubeka
18.
Hossein ASKARI
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
19.
Alireza HAGHI
Azad University Cross Team
20.
Mohamed Zamri SALEH
Terengganu Cycling Team
21.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN Qhubeka
22.
David Jai CRAWFORD
RTS Racing Team
23.
Mohammad Saufi MAT SENAN
Terengganu Cycling Team
24.
Dennis VAN NIEKERK
MTN Qhubeka
25.
Tesfay ABRHAHA HABTEMARIAM
MTN Qhubeka
26.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
27.
Craig LEWIS
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
28.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Garmin - Sharp
29.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
30.
Yonathan Alejandro MONSALVE PERTSINIDIS
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
31.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
32.
Stefano LOCATELLI
Colnago - CSF Inox
33.
Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
34.
Hao LIU
Max Success Sports
35.
Artem OVECHKIN
Rusvelo
36.
David MCCANN
RTS Racing Team
37.
José RUJANO GUILLÉN
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
38.
Joseph COOPER
39.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Rusvelo
40.
Serguei KLIMOV
Rusvelo
41.
Masakazu ITO
Aisan Racing Team
42.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
43.
Ramin MALEKI MIZAN
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
44.
Jackson RODRÍGUEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
45.
Endra WIJAYA
46.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
47.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana Pro Team
48.
Anuar MANAN
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
49.
Carlos José OCHOA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
50.
Chris BUTLER
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
51.
Taiji NISHITANI
Aisan Racing Team
52.
Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI
53.
Amir Mustafa RUSLI
Drapac Cycling
54.
Abbas SAEIDI TANHA
Azad University Cross Team
55.
Victor NIÑO CORREDOR
Azad University Cross Team
56.
Meron RUSSOM
MTN Qhubeka
57.
Adrien NIYONSHUTI
MTN Qhubeka
58.
Behnam KHALILIKHOSROSHAHI
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
59.
Alex COUTTS
RTS Racing Team
60.
Floris GOESINNEN
Drapac Cycling
61.
Suhardi HASSAN
62.
Arin ISWANNA
63.
Jung Hwan YOUM
Seoul Cycling Team
64.
Cristiano BENENATI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
65.
Darren LAPTHORNE
Drapac Cycling
66.
Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL
67.
Rhys POLLOCK
Drapac Cycling
68.
Hilton CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
69.
Miguel Ángel NIÑO CORREDOR
Azad University Cross Team
70.
Mohamed Shahrul MAT AMIN
Terengganu Cycling Team
71.
James WILLIAMSON
Elite without contract
72.
Yasuharu NAKAJIMA
Aisan Racing Team
73.
Kenichi SUZUKI
Aisan Racing Team
74.
Malcolm RUDOLPH
Drapac Cycling
75.
Kévin REZA
Team Europcar
76.
Agung Ali SAHBANA
77.
Seung kwon LEE
Seoul Cycling Team
78.
Alexander KHATUNTSEV
Rusvelo
79.
Michael TORCKLER
Elite without contract
80.
Andrea DI CORRADO
Colnago - CSF Inox
81.
Paolo LOCATELLI
Colnago - CSF Inox
82.
Yong Li NG
Azad University Cross Team
83.
Yohann GÈNE
Team Europcar
84.
Nathan HAAS
Team Garmin - Sharp
85.
Thomas BERTOLINI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
86.
Dadi SURYADI
87.
Joon yong SEO
Seoul Cycling Team
88.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Astana Pro Team
89.
Mathieu CLAUDE
Team Europcar
90.
Jun Bin KIM
Seoul Cycling Team 02'20"
91.
David ZABRISKIE
Team Garmin - Sharp
92.
Matteo RABOTTINI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
93.
Alfredo BALLONI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
94.
Junrong HO
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
95.
Adam SEMPLE
Drapac Cycling
96.
Chan jae JANG
Terengganu Cycling Team
97.
Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH
98.
Aaron KEMPS
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
99.
Adrian HEGYVARY
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
100.
Pengfei QI
Max Success Sports
101.
Lee RODGERS
CCN Cycling Team
102.
Roman VAN UDEN
103.
Louis CROSBY
104.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Team Europcar
105.
Christophe KERN
Team Europcar
106.
Ming Xing XUE
Max Success Sports
107.
Ting DENG
Max Success Sports
108.
Parno PARNO
05'30"
109.
Wen Chung HUANG
RTS Racing Team
110.
Marco CANOLA
Colnago - CSF Inox
111.
Kazuhiro MORI
Aisan Racing Team
112.
Sea Keong LOH
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
113.
Shinichi FUKUSHIMA
Terengganu Cycling Team
114.
Chin Lung HUANG
RTS Racing Team
115.
Choon Huat GOH
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
116.
Suk Ho KANG
Seoul Cycling Team
117.
Won Jae LEE
Seoul Cycling Team 17'48"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 10. Tasik Kenyir - Kuala Terengganu Loop

Distance: 116.6 km

Date: 4 March 2012