2.HC

Tour de Langkawi 2012  |  Stage 8. Pekan - Cukai   

14th edition

100.8 km, 2 March 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Andrea GUARDINI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 2h13'27"
2.
Muhammad Harrif SALEH
Terengganu Cycling Team
3.
Jacob KEOUGH
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
4.
Hossein Mahdi NATEGHI
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
5.
Matteo PELUCCHI
Team Europcar
6.
Taiji NISHITANI
Aisan Racing Team
7.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Colnago - CSF Inox
8.
Valentin IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
9.
Jani TEWELDE WELDEGABIR
MTN Qhubeka
10.
Raymond KREDER
Team Garmin - Sharp
11.
Robert FÖRSTER
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
12.
Masahiro SHINAGAWA
Aisan Racing Team
13.
Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL
14.
Cristiano BENENATI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
15.
Joon yong SEO
Seoul Cycling Team
16.
Roman VAN UDEN
17.
Seung kwon LEE
Seoul Cycling Team
18.
Dennis VAN NIEKERK
MTN Qhubeka
19.
Ramin MALEKI MIZAN
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
20.
Behnam KHALILIKHOSROSHAHI
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
21.
Alex HOWES
Team Garmin - Sharp
22.
Anuar MANAN
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
23.
Mohamed Zamri SALEH
Terengganu Cycling Team
24.
Valeriy VALYNIN
Rusvelo
25.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
26.
Suhardi HASSAN
27.
Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
28.
Mathieu CLAUDE
Team Europcar
29.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana Pro Team
30.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana Pro Team
31.
Christian DELLE STELLE
Colnago - CSF Inox
32.
Mohammad Saufi MAT SENAN
Terengganu Cycling Team
33.
Jun Bin KIM
Seoul Cycling Team
34.
Arin ISWANNA
35.
Mohamed Shahrul MAT AMIN
Terengganu Cycling Team
36.
David Jai CRAWFORD
RTS Racing Team
37.
Malcolm RUDOLPH
Drapac Cycling
38.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
39.
Miguel Ángel NIÑO CORREDOR
Azad University Cross Team
40.
Victor NIÑO CORREDOR
Azad University Cross Team
41.
Jackson RODRÍGUEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
42.
Artem OVECHKIN
Rusvelo
43.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Garmin - Sharp
44.
Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI
45.
Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
46.
Alireza HAGHI
Azad University Cross Team
47.
Tesfay ABRHAHA HABTEMARIAM
MTN Qhubeka
48.
Hossein ASKARI
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
49.
Michael TORCKLER
Elite without contract
50.
Yasuharu NAKAJIMA
Aisan Racing Team
51.
Joseph COOPER
52.
Karl MENZIES
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
53.
Meron RUSSOM
MTN Qhubeka
54.
Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH
55.
Thomas BERTOLINI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
56.
José RUJANO GUILLÉN
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
57.
Jung Hwan YOUM
Seoul Cycling Team
58.
Stefano LOCATELLI
Colnago - CSF Inox
59.
Chris BUTLER
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
60.
Yonathan Alejandro MONSALVE PERTSINIDIS
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
61.
Agung Ali SAHBANA
62.
Aaron KEMPS
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
63.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
64.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
65.
Freddy Excelino GONZÁLEZ MARTÍNEZ
Azad University Cross Team
66.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN Qhubeka
67.
Alexander KHATUNTSEV
Rusvelo
68.
Amir Mustafa RUSLI
Drapac Cycling
69.
Masakazu ITO
Aisan Racing Team
70.
Adrien NIYONSHUTI
MTN Qhubeka
71.
Kenichi SUZUKI
Aisan Racing Team
72.
Ming Xing XUE
Max Success Sports
73.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Rusvelo
74.
Serguei KLIMOV
Rusvelo
75.
Hao LIU
Max Success Sports
76.
Paolo LOCATELLI
Colnago - CSF Inox
77.
Marco CANOLA
Colnago - CSF Inox
78.
Adam SEMPLE
Drapac Cycling
79.
David MCCANN
RTS Racing Team 00'21"
80.
Carlos José OCHOA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
81.
Craig LEWIS
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 00'23"
82.
Endra WIJAYA
83.
Junrong HO
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
84.
Kévin REZA
Team Europcar
85.
Choon Huat GOH
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
86.
Dadi SURYADI
87.
Lee RODGERS
CCN Cycling Team
88.
Parno PARNO
89.
Nathan HAAS
Team Garmin - Sharp
90.
Ali Ahmad FALLANIE
00'27"
91.
Alex COUTTS
RTS Racing Team
92.
Yong Li NG
Azad University Cross Team
93.
Ting DENG
Max Success Sports 00'30"
94.
Floris GOESINNEN
Drapac Cycling 00'33"
95.
Wen Chung HUANG
RTS Racing Team
96.
Pengfei QI
Max Success Sports 00'41"
97.
Chan jae JANG
Terengganu Cycling Team 00'43"
98.
Louis CROSBY
99.
David ZABRISKIE
Team Garmin - Sharp
100.
Suk Ho KANG
Seoul Cycling Team 00'48"
101.
Won Jae LEE
Seoul Cycling Team
102.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Astana Pro Team 00'58"
103.
Abbas SAEIDI TANHA
Azad University Cross Team
104.
Andrea DI CORRADO
Colnago - CSF Inox 01'02"
105.
Yohann GÈNE
Team Europcar
106.
Darren LAPTHORNE
Drapac Cycling
107.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Team Europcar
108.
Adrian HEGYVARY
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
109.
Hilton CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
110.
Alfredo BALLONI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
111.
Matteo RABOTTINI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
112.
Sea Keong LOH
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
113.
Christophe KERN
Team Europcar 01'08"
114.
Kazuhiro MORI
Aisan Racing Team 01'10"
115.
Rhys POLLOCK
Drapac Cycling 01'16"
116.
Chin Lung HUANG
RTS Racing Team 02'16"
117.
James WILLIAMSON
Elite without contract
118.
Shinichi FUKUSHIMA
Terengganu Cycling Team 02'39"
119.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 02'43"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 8. Pekan - Cukai

Distance: 100.8 km

Date: 2 March 2012