2.HC

Tour de Langkawi 2012  |  Stage 7. Bentong - Kuantan   

14th edition

205.8 km, 1 March 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Marco CANOLA
Colnago - CSF Inox 4h25'17"
2.
Joon yong SEO
Seoul Cycling Team
3.
Serguei KLIMOV
Rusvelo
4.
Mathieu CLAUDE
Team Europcar
5.
Floris GOESINNEN
Drapac Cycling
6.
Raymond KREDER
Team Garmin - Sharp 00'11"
7.
Valentin IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
8.
Suhardi HASSAN
9.
Yohann GÈNE
Team Europcar
10.
Kenichi SUZUKI
Aisan Racing Team 00'13"
11.
Choon Huat GOH
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
12.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN Qhubeka
13.
Joseph COOPER
14.
Andrea GUARDINI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 01'35"
15.
Jacob KEOUGH
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
16.
Jani TEWELDE WELDEGABIR
MTN Qhubeka
17.
Hossein Mahdi NATEGHI
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
18.
Muhammad Harrif SALEH
Terengganu Cycling Team
19.
Matteo PELUCCHI
Team Europcar
20.
Anuar MANAN
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 01'38"
21.
Taiji NISHITANI
Aisan Racing Team
22.
Ramin MALEKI MIZAN
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
23.
Cristiano BENENATI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
24.
Karl MENZIES
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 01'40"
25.
Robert FÖRSTER
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
26.
Nathan HAAS
Team Garmin - Sharp
27.
Arin ISWANNA
28.
Endra WIJAYA
29.
Seung kwon LEE
Seoul Cycling Team
30.
Jun Bin KIM
Seoul Cycling Team
31.
Tesfay ABRHAHA HABTEMARIAM
MTN Qhubeka 01'42"
32.
Hao LIU
Max Success Sports
33.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
34.
David MCCANN
RTS Racing Team
35.
Ming Xing XUE
Max Success Sports
36.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
37.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana Pro Team
38.
Amir Mustafa RUSLI
Drapac Cycling
39.
Craig LEWIS
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
40.
Parno PARNO
41.
Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
42.
David Jai CRAWFORD
RTS Racing Team
43.
Behnam KHALILIKHOSROSHAHI
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
44.
Masahiro SHINAGAWA
Aisan Racing Team
45.
Jackson RODRÍGUEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
46.
Mohamed Zamri SALEH
Terengganu Cycling Team
47.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
48.
Yasuharu NAKAJIMA
Aisan Racing Team
49.
Hossein ASKARI
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
50.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Garmin - Sharp
51.
Dennis VAN NIEKERK
MTN Qhubeka
52.
Valeriy VALYNIN
Rusvelo
53.
Freddy Excelino GONZÁLEZ MARTÍNEZ
Azad University Cross Team
54.
Adrien NIYONSHUTI
MTN Qhubeka
55.
Chris BUTLER
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
56.
Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
57.
Miguel Ángel NIÑO CORREDOR
Azad University Cross Team
58.
Alireza HAGHI
Azad University Cross Team
59.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
60.
Artem OVECHKIN
Rusvelo
61.
Agung Ali SAHBANA
62.
Pengfei QI
Max Success Sports
63.
Alex HOWES
Team Garmin - Sharp
64.
Yonathan Alejandro MONSALVE PERTSINIDIS
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
65.
Victor NIÑO CORREDOR
Azad University Cross Team
66.
José RUJANO GUILLÉN
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
67.
James WILLIAMSON
Elite without contract
68.
Stefano LOCATELLI
Colnago - CSF Inox
69.
Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH
70.
Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI
71.
Wen Chung HUANG
RTS Racing Team
72.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Colnago - CSF Inox
73.
Christian DELLE STELLE
Colnago - CSF Inox
74.
Mohamed Shahrul MAT AMIN
Terengganu Cycling Team
75.
Thomas BERTOLINI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
76.
Carlos José OCHOA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
77.
Adam SEMPLE
Drapac Cycling
78.
Mohammad Saufi MAT SENAN
Terengganu Cycling Team
79.
Lee RODGERS
CCN Cycling Team
80.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana Pro Team
81.
Jung Hwan YOUM
Seoul Cycling Team
82.
Adrian HEGYVARY
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
83.
Chin Lung HUANG
RTS Racing Team
84.
Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL
85.
Hilton CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
86.
Masakazu ITO
Aisan Racing Team
87.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Rusvelo
88.
Ali Ahmad FALLANIE
89.
Alex COUTTS
RTS Racing Team
90.
Ting DENG
Max Success Sports
91.
Aaron KEMPS
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
92.
Kévin REZA
Team Europcar
93.
Matteo RABOTTINI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
94.
Alexander KHATUNTSEV
Rusvelo
95.
Abbas SAEIDI TANHA
Azad University Cross Team
96.
Michael TORCKLER
Elite without contract
97.
Yong Li NG
Azad University Cross Team
98.
Dadi SURYADI
99.
Alfredo BALLONI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
100.
Darren LAPTHORNE
Drapac Cycling
101.
Malcolm RUDOLPH
Drapac Cycling
102.
Chan jae JANG
Terengganu Cycling Team
103.
Suk Ho KANG
Seoul Cycling Team
104.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
105.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Team Europcar
106.
Rhys POLLOCK
Drapac Cycling
107.
Junrong HO
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
108.
Kazuhiro MORI
Aisan Racing Team
109.
Shinichi FUKUSHIMA
Terengganu Cycling Team
110.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Astana Pro Team 02'10"
111.
Christophe KERN
Team Europcar
112.
Sea Keong LOH
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team 02'15"
113.
Won Jae LEE
Seoul Cycling Team 02'33"
114.
Louis CROSBY
02'39"
115.
Roman VAN UDEN
02'51"
116.
Meron RUSSOM
MTN Qhubeka 01'42"
117.
Paolo LOCATELLI
Colnago - CSF Inox 03'12"
118.
David ZABRISKIE
Team Garmin - Sharp 03'25"
119.
Andrea DI CORRADO
Colnago - CSF Inox 03'35"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. Bentong - Kuantan

Distance: 205.8 km

Date: 1 March 2012