2.HC

Tour de Langkawi 2012  |  Stage 6. Proton, Shah Alam - Genting Highlands   

14th edition

108 km, 29 February 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 3h09'37"
2.
Victor NIÑO CORREDOR
Azad University Cross Team 00'02"
3.
José RUJANO GUILLÉN
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 00'46"
4.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana Pro Team 02'32"
5.
Jackson RODRÍGUEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 02'53"
6.
Stefano LOCATELLI
Colnago - CSF Inox
7.
Matteo RABOTTINI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 03'25"
8.
Chris BUTLER
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 03'26"
9.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 03'28"
10.
Dennis VAN NIEKERK
MTN Qhubeka 03'35"
11.
David Jai CRAWFORD
RTS Racing Team 03'51"
12.
Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH
Tabriz Petrochemical Team 04'04"
13.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Garmin - Sharp 04'19"
14.
Michael TORCKLER
Elite without contract 04'29"
15.
Nathan HAAS
Team Garmin - Sharp 04'41"
16.
Mohammad Saufi MAT SENAN
Terengganu Cycling Team 05'06"
17.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 05'15"
18.
Yonathan Alejandro MONSALVE PERTSINIDIS
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
19.
Carlos José OCHOA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 05'17"
20.
Jani TEWELDE WELDEGABIR
MTN Qhubeka 05'29"
21.
Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 05'47"
22.
Craig LEWIS
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 05'51"
23.
Artem OVECHKIN
Rusvelo 06'19"
24.
Joseph COOPER
06'21"
25.
Hossein ASKARI
Tabriz Petrochemical Team 06'49"
26.
Jung Hwan YOUM
Seoul Cycling Team
27.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN Qhubeka 07'47"
28.
Adrien NIYONSHUTI
MTN Qhubeka
29.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 08'07"
30.
Dadi SURYADI
08'33"
31.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Team Europcar 09'44"
32.
Marco CANOLA
Colnago - CSF Inox 09'56"
33.
Abbas SAEIDI TANHA
Azad University Cross Team 10'07"
34.
Serguei KLIMOV
Rusvelo 10'13"
35.
Ramin MALEKI MIZAN
Tabriz Petrochemical Team 10'18"
36.
Ting DENG
Max Success Sports
37.
Mohamed Shahrul MAT AMIN
Terengganu Cycling Team 10'42"
38.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 10'55"
39.
Kenichi SUZUKI
Aisan Racing Team
40.
Pengfei QI
Max Success Sports
41.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Rusvelo 11'18"
42.
Shinichi FUKUSHIMA
Terengganu Cycling Team 11'57"
43.
Alex COUTTS
RTS Racing Team 12'02"
44.
Seung kwon LEE
Seoul Cycling Team 12'22"
45.
Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI
12'28"
46.
James WILLIAMSON
Elite without contract 12'29"
47.
Sea Keong LOH
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team 12'52"
48.
Kévin REZA
Team Europcar 13'06"
49.
Amir Mustafa RUSLI
Drapac Cycling 13'26"
50.
Freddy Excelino GONZÁLEZ MARTÍNEZ
Azad University Cross Team 13'47"
51.
Masakazu ITO
Aisan Racing Team
52.
Agung Ali SAHBANA
14'00"
53.
Alexander KHATUNTSEV
Rusvelo 14'14"
54.
Lee RODGERS
CCN Cycling Team 14'35"
55.
Miguel Ángel NIÑO CORREDOR
Azad University Cross Team 14'55"
56.
Taiji NISHITANI
Aisan Racing Team
57.
David MCCANN
RTS Racing Team 14'57"
58.
Adam SEMPLE
Drapac Cycling 15'01"
59.
Darren LAPTHORNE
Drapac Cycling
60.
Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH
15'08"
61.
Chan jae JANG
Terengganu Cycling Team 15'26"
62.
Endra WIJAYA
16'11"
63.
Tesfay ABRHAHA HABTEMARIAM
MTN Qhubeka 16'20"
64.
Suhardi HASSAN
16'42"
65.
Alireza HAGHI
Azad University Cross Team 17'04"
66.
Junrong HO
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
67.
Ming Xing XUE
Max Success Sports 17'10"
68.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Astana Pro Team
69.
Won Jae LEE
Seoul Cycling Team 17'18"
70.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana Pro Team
71.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Colnago - CSF Inox 18'02"
72.
Joon yong SEO
Seoul Cycling Team 18'13"
73.
Floris GOESINNEN
Drapac Cycling 18'17"
74.
Thomas DANIELSON
Team Garmin - Sharp
75.
Valentin IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team 18'23"
76.
Valeriy VALYNIN
Rusvelo 19'11"
77.
Masahiro SHINAGAWA
Aisan Racing Team
78.
Ali Ahmad FALLANIE
19'28"
79.
Christophe KERN
Team Europcar
80.
Paolo LOCATELLI
Colnago - CSF Inox 20'33"
81.
Choon Huat GOH
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team 20'34"
82.
Meron RUSSOM
MTN Qhubeka 20'50"
83.
Aaron KEMPS
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 20'55"
84.
Mathieu CLAUDE
Team Europcar 22'02"
85.
Yohann GÈNE
Team Europcar
86.
Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL
23'20"
87.
Raymond KREDER
Team Garmin - Sharp
88.
Robert FÖRSTER
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 23'24"
89.
Jacob KEOUGH
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
90.
Adrian HEGYVARY
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
91.
Alex HOWES
Team Garmin - Sharp
92.
Yasuharu NAKAJIMA
Aisan Racing Team
93.
Wen Chung HUANG
RTS Racing Team
94.
Jun Bin KIM
Seoul Cycling Team 23'53"
95.
Behnam KHALILIKHOSROSHAHI
Tabriz Petrochemical Team 24'50"
96.
Christian DELLE STELLE
Colnago - CSF Inox 25'15"
97.
Parno PARNO
25'56"
98.
Alfredo BALLONI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 26'02"
99.
Nicholas Francesco SQUILLARI
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team 26'27"
100.
David ZABRISKIE
Team Garmin - Sharp 26'41"
101.
Suk Ho KANG
Seoul Cycling Team 26'55"
102.
Hossein Mahdi NATEGHI
Tabriz Petrochemical Team 27'11"
103.
Anuar MANAN
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 27'12"
104.
Muhammad Harrif SALEH
Terengganu Cycling Team
105.
Thomas BERTOLINI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
106.
Karl MENZIES
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
107.
Andrea GUARDINI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
108.
Yong Li NG
Azad University Cross Team
109.
Mohamed Zamri SALEH
Terengganu Cycling Team
110.
Louis CROSBY
111.
Cristiano BENENATI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
112.
Matteo PELUCCHI
Team Europcar
113.
Kazuhiro MORI
Aisan Racing Team
114.
Andrea DI CORRADO
Colnago - CSF Inox
115.
Iwan SETIAWAN
116.
Roman VAN UDEN
117.
Hilton CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 27'17"
118.
Rhys POLLOCK
Drapac Cycling 27'18"
119.
Malcolm RUDOLPH
Drapac Cycling 27'26"
120.
Chin Lung HUANG
RTS Racing Team 28'19"
121.
Jaan KIRSIPUU
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 31'06"
122.
Arin ISWANNA
34'22"
123.
Hao LIU
Max Success Sports 37'38"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Proton, Shah Alam - Genting Highlands

Distance: 108 km

Date: 29 February 2012