2.HC

Tour de Langkawi 2012  |  Stage 5. Ayer Keroh - Pandan Indah, Ampang   

14th edition

187.2 km, 28 February 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 4h32'17"
2.
Darren LAPTHORNE
Drapac Cycling
3.
Matteo RABOTTINI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 00'11"
4.
Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
5.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana Pro Team
6.
Victor NIÑO CORREDOR
Azad University Cross Team
7.
Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
8.
Jani TEWELDE WELDEGABIR
MTN Qhubeka 00'24"
9.
Valentin IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
10.
Taiji NISHITANI
Aisan Racing Team
11.
Freddy Excelino GONZÁLEZ MARTÍNEZ
Azad University Cross Team
12.
Hossein Mahdi NATEGHI
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
13.
Mohammad Saufi MAT SENAN
Terengganu Cycling Team
14.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Colnago - CSF Inox
15.
Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI
16.
Ming Xing XUE
Max Success Sports
17.
Yohann GÈNE
Team Europcar
18.
Chan jae JANG
Terengganu Cycling Team
19.
Amir Mustafa RUSLI
Drapac Cycling
20.
Adrien NIYONSHUTI
MTN Qhubeka
21.
David MCCANN
RTS Racing Team
22.
Hossein ASKARI
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
23.
Seung kwon LEE
Seoul Cycling Team
24.
Adam SEMPLE
Drapac Cycling
25.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
26.
Christian DELLE STELLE
Colnago - CSF Inox
27.
Masakazu ITO
Aisan Racing Team
28.
Dadi SURYADI
29.
Hossein ALIZADEH
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
30.
Ramin MALEKI MIZAN
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
31.
Artem OVECHKIN
Rusvelo
32.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
33.
Alexander KHATUNTSEV
Rusvelo
34.
Abbas SAEIDI TANHA
Azad University Cross Team
35.
Yonathan Alejandro MONSALVE PERTSINIDIS
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
36.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN Qhubeka
37.
Jackson RODRÍGUEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
38.
Agung Ali SAHBANA
39.
David Jai CRAWFORD
RTS Racing Team
40.
Dennis VAN NIEKERK
MTN Qhubeka
41.
Thomas BERTOLINI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
42.
José RUJANO GUILLÉN
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
43.
Chris BUTLER
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
44.
Alfredo BALLONI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
45.
Carlos José OCHOA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
46.
Serguei KLIMOV
Rusvelo
47.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Team Europcar
48.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
49.
Thomas DANIELSON
Team Garmin - Sharp
50.
Joseph COOPER
51.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Rusvelo
52.
Kenichi SUZUKI
Aisan Racing Team
53.
Alex COUTTS
RTS Racing Team
54.
Stefano LOCATELLI
Colnago - CSF Inox
55.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
56.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Garmin - Sharp
57.
Jung Hwan YOUM
Seoul Cycling Team
58.
Craig LEWIS
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
59.
Marco CANOLA
Colnago - CSF Inox
60.
Mohamed Shahrul MAT AMIN
Terengganu Cycling Team
61.
Kévin REZA
Team Europcar 00'56"
62.
Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL
01'31"
63.
Ting DENG
Max Success Sports
64.
Arin ISWANNA
65.
Mathieu CLAUDE
Team Europcar
66.
Tesfay ABRHAHA HABTEMARIAM
MTN Qhubeka
67.
Aaron KEMPS
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
68.
Jacob KEOUGH
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
69.
Junrong HO
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
70.
Matteo PELUCCHI
Team Europcar
71.
Roman VAN UDEN
72.
Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH
73.
Hao LIU
Max Success Sports
74.
Michael TORCKLER
Elite without contract
75.
Robert FÖRSTER
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
76.
Endra WIJAYA
77.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Astana Pro Team
78.
Ali Ahmad FALLANIE
03'20"
79.
Jun Bin KIM
Seoul Cycling Team
80.
Suhardi HASSAN
81.
Meron RUSSOM
MTN Qhubeka 04'45"
82.
Yong Li NG
Azad University Cross Team
83.
Cristiano BENENATI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 05'03"
84.
Andrea GUARDINI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
85.
Christophe KERN
Team Europcar
86.
Floris GOESINNEN
Drapac Cycling
87.
Won Jae LEE
Seoul Cycling Team 07'34"
88.
Nathan HAAS
Team Garmin - Sharp 11'04"
89.
Alex HOWES
Team Garmin - Sharp
90.
Valeriy VALYNIN
Rusvelo 11'16"
91.
Paolo LOCATELLI
Colnago - CSF Inox
92.
Mohamed Zamri SALEH
Terengganu Cycling Team
93.
Behnam KHALILIKHOSROSHAHI
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
94.
Muhammad Harrif SALEH
Terengganu Cycling Team
95.
Alireza HAGHI
Azad University Cross Team
96.
Pengfei QI
Max Success Sports
97.
Wen Chung HUANG
RTS Racing Team
98.
Iwan SETIAWAN
99.
Lee RODGERS
CCN Cycling Team
100.
Malcolm RUDOLPH
Drapac Cycling
101.
Andrea DI CORRADO
Colnago - CSF Inox
102.
Louis CROSBY
103.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana Pro Team
104.
Yasuharu NAKAJIMA
Aisan Racing Team
105.
Masahiro SHINAGAWA
Aisan Racing Team
106.
Kazuhiro MORI
Aisan Racing Team
107.
Adrian HEGYVARY
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
108.
Karl MENZIES
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
109.
Joon yong SEO
Seoul Cycling Team
110.
James WILLIAMSON
Elite without contract
111.
Rhys POLLOCK
Drapac Cycling
112.
Shinichi FUKUSHIMA
Terengganu Cycling Team
113.
Choon Huat GOH
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
114.
Sea Keong LOH
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
115.
Anuar MANAN
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
116.
Parno PARNO
117.
Nicholas Francesco SQUILLARI
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team 14'04"
118.
Jaan KIRSIPUU
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
119.
Adrian HEGYVARY
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
120.
Hilton CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
121.
Chin Lung HUANG
RTS Racing Team
122.
Miguel Ángel NIÑO CORREDOR
Azad University Cross Team
123.
David ZABRISKIE
Team Garmin - Sharp 19'35"
124.
Raymond KREDER
Team Garmin - Sharp

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Ayer Keroh - Pandan Indah, Ampang

Distance: 187.2 km

Date: 28 February 2012