2.HC

Tour de Langkawi 2012  |  Stage 4. Batu Pahat - Muar   

14th edition

169.4 km, 27 February 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Andrea GUARDINI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 3h57'11"
2.
Jacob KEOUGH
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
3.
Muhammad Harrif SALEH
Terengganu Cycling Team
4.
Yohann GÈNE
Team Europcar
5.
Valentin IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
6.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Colnago - CSF Inox
7.
Anuar MANAN
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
8.
Kévin REZA
Team Europcar
9.
Jani TEWELDE WELDEGABIR
MTN Qhubeka
10.
Hossein Mahdi NATEGHI
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
11.
Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL
12.
James WILLIAMSON
Elite without contract
13.
Chan jae JANG
Terengganu Cycling Team
14.
Joon yong SEO
Seoul Cycling Team
15.
Shinichi FUKUSHIMA
Terengganu Cycling Team
16.
Roman VAN UDEN
17.
Ramin MALEKI MIZAN
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
18.
Louis CROSBY
19.
Suhardi HASSAN
20.
Freddy Excelino GONZÁLEZ MARTÍNEZ
Azad University Cross Team
21.
Jackson RODRÍGUEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
22.
Behnam KHALILIKHOSROSHAHI
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
23.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
24.
Tesfay ABRHAHA HABTEMARIAM
MTN Qhubeka
25.
Meron RUSSOM
MTN Qhubeka
26.
Dennis VAN NIEKERK
MTN Qhubeka
27.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana Pro Team
28.
Kazuhiro MORI
Aisan Racing Team
29.
Aaron KEMPS
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
30.
Malcolm RUDOLPH
Drapac Cycling
31.
Chin Lung HUANG
RTS Racing Team
32.
Alireza HAGHI
Azad University Cross Team
33.
Mohamed Zamri SALEH
Terengganu Cycling Team
34.
Hossein ASKARI
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
35.
Seung kwon LEE
Seoul Cycling Team
36.
Artem OVECHKIN
Rusvelo
37.
Mathieu CLAUDE
Team Europcar
38.
Masahiro SHINAGAWA
Aisan Racing Team
39.
Iwan SETIAWAN
40.
Arin ISWANNA
41.
Yonathan Alejandro MONSALVE PERTSINIDIS
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
42.
Victor NIÑO CORREDOR
Azad University Cross Team
43.
Thomas DANIELSON
Team Garmin - Sharp
44.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN Qhubeka
45.
Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI
46.
Endra WIJAYA
47.
Karl MENZIES
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
48.
José RUJANO GUILLÉN
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
49.
Darren LAPTHORNE
Drapac Cycling
50.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
51.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
52.
Amir Mustafa RUSLI
Drapac Cycling
53.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
54.
Stefano LOCATELLI
Colnago - CSF Inox
55.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Garmin - Sharp
56.
Hao LIU
Max Success Sports
57.
Taiji NISHITANI
Aisan Racing Team
58.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
59.
Abbas SAEIDI TANHA
Azad University Cross Team
60.
Lee RODGERS
CCN Cycling Team
61.
Valeriy VALYNIN
Rusvelo
62.
Chris BUTLER
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
63.
Serguei KLIMOV
Rusvelo
64.
Mohammad Saufi MAT SENAN
Terengganu Cycling Team
65.
Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
66.
Pengfei QI
Max Success Sports
67.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Team Europcar
68.
Masakazu ITO
Aisan Racing Team
69.
Jun Bin KIM
Seoul Cycling Team
70.
David ZABRISKIE
Team Garmin - Sharp
71.
Hossein ALIZADEH
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
72.
Adam PHELAN
Drapac Cycling
73.
Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
74.
Mohamed Shahrul MAT AMIN
Terengganu Cycling Team
75.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Rusvelo
76.
Craig LEWIS
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
77.
Parno PARNO
78.
Agung Ali SAHBANA
79.
Jung Hwan YOUM
Seoul Cycling Team
80.
Floris GOESINNEN
Drapac Cycling
81.
Rhys POLLOCK
Drapac Cycling
82.
Alexander KHATUNTSEV
Rusvelo
83.
David Jai CRAWFORD
RTS Racing Team
84.
Nathan HAAS
Team Garmin - Sharp
85.
Carlos José OCHOA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
86.
Alfredo BALLONI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
87.
Junrong HO
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
88.
Victor NIÑO CORREDOR
Azad University Cross Team
89.
Joseph COOPER
90.
Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH
91.
Adam SEMPLE
Drapac Cycling
92.
Choon Huat GOH
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
93.
Alex COUTTS
RTS Racing Team
94.
Dadi SURYADI
95.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana Pro Team
96.
Kenichi SUZUKI
Aisan Racing Team
97.
Ting DENG
Max Success Sports
98.
Andrea DI CORRADO
Colnago - CSF Inox
99.
Christian DELLE STELLE
Colnago - CSF Inox
100.
Yong Li NG
Azad University Cross Team
101.
Won Jae LEE
Seoul Cycling Team
102.
Ali Ahmad FALLANIE
00'18"
103.
Cristiano BENENATI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 00'20"
104.
Jaan KIRSIPUU
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
105.
Raymond KREDER
Team Garmin - Sharp
106.
Marco CANOLA
Colnago - CSF Inox
107.
Robert FÖRSTER
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
108.
Suk Ho KANG
Seoul Cycling Team
109.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - GreenEdge 00'27"
110.
Nicholas Francesco SQUILLARI
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team 00'31"
111.
Sea Keong LOH
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
112.
Yasuharu NAKAJIMA
Aisan Racing Team
113.
Hilton CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 00'42"
114.
Matteo PELUCCHI
Team Europcar
115.
Thomas BERTOLINI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
116.
Yong Yi Marcus LEONG
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team 00'44"
117.
Christophe KERN
Team Europcar
118.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Astana Pro Team 00'58"
119.
Adrian HEGYVARY
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 01'37"
120.
Alex HOWES
Team Garmin - Sharp 01'45"
121.
Paolo LOCATELLI
Colnago - CSF Inox 01'58"
122.
Ming Xing XUE
Max Success Sports
123.
Matteo RABOTTINI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 02'11"
124.
David MCCANN
RTS Racing Team 02'19"
125.
Adrien NIYONSHUTI
MTN Qhubeka 02'37"
126.
Michael TORCKLER
Elite without contract
127.
Chin Lung HUANG
RTS Racing Team 03'48"
128.
En HUANG
Max Success Sports 07'52"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Batu Pahat - Muar

Distance: 169.4 km

Date: 27 February 2012